List of REQ cards/Armor: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
(4 more to go from the RUL video.(taking a break)) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ_Card_-_Hellcat_Armor.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[HELLCAT-class Mjolnir|Hellcat]]''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Built of knowledge stolen from enigmatic ruins on a dead world and materials stripped from the vault of shattered starship, the HELLCAT is both utterly alien and strangely familiar.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ_Card_-_Jumpmaster_Ripcord_Armor.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[JUMPMASTER-class Mjolnir|Jumpmaster Ripcord]]''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''JUMPMASTER armor features an innovative inertial dampening system that allows the operator to conduct free-fall combat drops and arrest themselves mere feet above the ground without injury.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Armor Venture.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[VENTURE-class Mjolnir|Venture]]''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''VENTURE-class Mjolnir armor was intended for survey missions in extreme environments, but the line between boarding action and peaceful exploration is often thin.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Scout Armor.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Scout Armor.png|120px]] | ||
|'''[[SCOUT-class Mjolnir|Scout]]''' | |'''[[SCOUT-class Mjolnir|Scout]]''' |
Revision as of 15:13, October 1, 2015
Armor can be worn but serves no purpose other than cosmetics.
Image | Name | Rarity | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Foehammer | Common | ||
Hellcat | Uncommon | Built of knowledge stolen from enigmatic ruins on a dead world and materials stripped from the vault of shattered starship, the HELLCAT is both utterly alien and strangely familiar. | |
Jumpmaster Ripcord | Uncommon | JUMPMASTER armor features an innovative inertial dampening system that allows the operator to conduct free-fall combat drops and arrest themselves mere feet above the ground without injury. | |
Venture | Uncommon | VENTURE-class Mjolnir armor was intended for survey missions in extreme environments, but the line between boarding action and peaceful exploration is often thin. | |
Scout | Uncommon | In addition to sensor shrouding, SCOUT armor incorporates AI-assisted forward observation uplinks to direct aerospace and orbital strikes. |