Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| style="width:100px;" | [[File:Waypoint logo.png|center|150px|link=http://halo.xbox.com]] | | style="width:100px;" | [[File:Waypoint logo.png|center|150px|link=http://halo.xbox.com]] | ||
| [http://halo.xbox.com Waypoint]<br />Halo Waypoint, managed by 343 Industries | | [http://halo.xbox.com Waypoint]<br />Halo Waypoint, managed by 343 Industries | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:100px;" | [[File:HBO logo.png|center|160px|link=http://halo.bungie.org]] | |||
| [http://halo.bungie.org halo.bungie.org]<br />Ultimate Halo fansite that covers everything to do with the Halo franchise! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{| align=center class="plainlinks" | {| align=center class="plainlinks" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:100px;" | [[File: | | style="width:100px;" | [[File:ForgeHub logo.png|center|120px|link=http://forgehub.com]] | ||
| [http://halo. | | [http://forgehub.com Forge Hub]<br />The Forging Community for ''Halo 3'' and ''Halo: Reach'' | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:100px;" | [[File:HaloNation logo.png|center|120px|link=http://halo.wikia.com]] | |||
| [http://halo.wikia.com Halo Nation]<br />A Halo community wiki hosted on Wikia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:100px;" | [[File: | | style="width:100px;" | [[File:HFFW logo.png|center|120px|link=http://halofanon.wikia.com]] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://halofanon.wikia.com Halo Fanon Wiki]<br />A Halo fanfiction wiki hosted on Wikia | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{| align=center class="plainlinks" | {| align=center class="plainlinks" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:100px;" | [[File: | | style="width:100px;" | [[File:Halomaps logo.png|center|120px|link=http://halomaps.org]] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://halomaps.org Halomaps.org]<br />The Modding Community for Halo PC and Halo 2 PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:100px;" | [[File: | | style="width:100px;" | [[File:TTL logo.png|center|120px|link=http://tiedtheleader.com]] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://tiedtheleader.com Tied The Leader]<br />The community of recreational multiplayer enthusiasts committed to sportsmanship and fair play. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:100px;" | [[File:RoosterTeeth logo.png|center|120px|link=http://roosterteeth.com]] | | style="width:100px;" | [[File:RoosterTeeth logo.png|center|120px|link=http://roosterteeth.com]] | ||
| [http://roosterteeth.com Rooster Teeth Productions]<br />Machinima production known for the Red vs. Blue series! | | [http://roosterteeth.com Rooster Teeth Productions]<br />Machinima production known for the Red vs. Blue series! | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
__NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__ |
Revision as of 19:01, February 15, 2011
News
Official news
Recent and upcoming media
• Got something to announce? Post it here! |
Template:Header/2
Admiral Preston Jeremiah Cole (service number 03956-26127-PC) was a UNSC Naval officer during both the Insurrection and the Human-Covenant War. Cole is best known for being the commander of the majority of the UNSC Navy from 2525 until 2543 and for his role in creating the Cole Protocol, a central UNSC law of the Human-Covenant War. A military genius, he defeated the Covenant in every major battle he fought and his battle record was considered to be without equal, even more impressive than that of the SPARTAN-IIs.
|
Community Links
|
|
|