Armor customization (Halo 4): Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;" colspan="4"|[[Visor color#Halo 4|<span style="color:#fff;">Visor color</span>]] | ! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;" colspan="4"|[[Visor color#Halo 4|<span style="color:#fff;">Visor color</span>]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"| | ! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Visor | ||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Name | ! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Name | ||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Unlock | ! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Unlock | ||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Description | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Recruit.png|100px]] | ||
|Recruit | |Recruit | ||
|Default | |Default | ||
|Standard VISR 4.0 for all newly deployed SPARTAN-IV assets. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Solar.png|100px]] | ||
|Solar | |Solar | ||
| Unlocked by reaching Spartan Rank 20 | | Unlocked by reaching Spartan Rank 20 | ||
|Improved VISR 4.02 for flare mitigation and control operations. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Frost.png|100px]] | ||
|Frost | |Frost | ||
| Unlocked by reaching Spartan Rank 29 | | Unlocked by reaching Spartan Rank 29 | ||
|Upgraded VISR 4.05 for range visibility in subzero conditions. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Midnight.png|100px]] | ||
| Midnight | | Midnight | ||
| Unlocked by reaching Spartan Rank 46 | | Unlocked by reaching Spartan Rank 46 | ||
|Enhanced VISR 4.08 for spatial blackout during slipspace maneuvers. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Cyan.png|100px]] | ||
| Cyan | | Cyan | ||
| Unlocked by completing the commendation: From the Brink - Master | | Unlocked by completing the commendation: From the Brink - Master | ||
|Improved VISR 4.03 for protracted survival methodology. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Blindside.png|100px]] | ||
| Blindside | | Blindside | ||
| Unlocked by completing the commendation: Avenger - Master | | Unlocked by completing the commendation: Avenger - Master | ||
|Upgraded VISR 4.04 for combat vindication reliance factor. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Sunspot.png|100px]] | ||
| Sunspot | | Sunspot | ||
| Unlocked by completing the commendation: Assistant - Master | | Unlocked by completing the commendation: Assistant - Master | ||
|Enhanced VISR 4.06 for fixed support and auxiliary efforts. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Verdant.png|100px]] | ||
| Verdant | | Verdant | ||
| Unlocked by completing the commendation: Splatter - Master | | Unlocked by completing the commendation: Splatter - Master | ||
|Improved VISR 4.07 for heavy machine operation in the field. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H4 - Visor color - Legendary.png|100px]] | ||
| Legendary | | Legendary | ||
| Complete campaign on Legendary | | Complete campaign on Legendary | ||
|Maximized VISR 4.09 for next-gen asymmetric warfare operability. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:H4 - Visor color - Wetwork.png|100px]] | |||
| Wetwork | |||
| Complete the Wetwork [[Specializations|Specialization]]. | |||
|Customized VISR 4.0 optimized for [[WETWORK-class Mjolnir|WETWORK-class armor]]. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:H4 - Visor color - Operator.png|100px]] | |||
| Operator | |||
| Complete the Operator Specialiation. | |||
|Customized VISR 4.0 optimized for [[OPERATOR-class Mjolnir|OPERATOR-class armor]]. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:H4 - Visor color - Pioneer.png|100px]] | |||
| Pioneer | |||
| Complete the Pioneer Specialiation. | |||
|Customized VISR 4.0 optimized for [[PIONEER-class Mjolnir|PIONEER-class armor]]. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:H4 - Visor color - Pathfinder.png|100px]] | |||
| Pathfinger | |||
| Complete the Pathfinder Specialiation. | |||
|Customized VISR 4.0 optimized for [[PATHFINDER-class Mjolnir|PATHFINDER-class armor]]. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:H4 - Visor color - Engineer.png|100px]] | |||
| Engineer | |||
| Complete the Engineer Specialiation. | |||
|Customized VISR 4.0 optimized for [[ENGINEER-class Mjolnir|ENGINEER-class armor]]. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:H4 - Visor color - Stalker.png|100px]] | |||
| Stalker | |||
| Complete the Stalker Specialiation. | |||
|Customized VISR 4.0 optimized for [[STALKER-class Mjolnir|STALKER-class armor]]. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:H4 - Visor color - Rogue.png|100px]] | |||
| Rogue | |||
| Complete the Rogue Specialiation. | |||
|Customized VISR 4.0 optimized for [[ROGUE-class Mjolnir|ROGUE-class armor]]. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:H4 - Visor color - Tracker.png|100px]] | |||
| Tracker | |||
| Complete the Wetwork Specialiation. | |||
|Customized VISR 4.0 optimized for [[TRACKER-class Mjolnir|TRACKER-class armor]]. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} |