Sword (TV Series): Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
SpartanLeet (talk | contribs) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|episode=02 | |episode=02 | ||
|airdate=[[2024#February|February 8, 2024]] | |airdate=[[2024#February|February 8, 2024]] | ||
|runtime= | |runtime=46 minutes, 12 seconds | ||
|directors=Debs Paterson{{Ref/Site|URL=https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2934286/episodes/?season=2|Site=Internet Movie Database|Page=IMDb|D=28|M=01|Y=2024}} | |directors=Debs Paterson{{Ref/Site|URL=https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2934286/episodes/?season=2|Site=Internet Movie Database|Page=IMDb|D=28|M=01|Y=2024}} | ||
|writers=Ahmadu Garba{{Ref/Site|URL=https://directories.wga.org/project/1231631/halo|Site=Writers Guild of America West|Page=''Halo''|D=28|M=01|Y=2024}} | |writers=Ahmadu Garba{{Ref/Site|URL=https://directories.wga.org/project/1231631/halo|Site=Writers Guild of America West|Page=''Halo''|D=28|M=01|Y=2024}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Official summary== | ==Official summary== | ||
[[John-117/Silver|John]] pushes [[Silver Team]] to its limit as he searches for missing [[Spartan]]s; [[Kai-125|Kai]] worries about John's stability; [[Kwan Ha|Kwan]] finds the [[The Rubble/Silver|Rubble]] is a far more dangerous place in [[Soren-066/Silver|Soren]]'s absence; [[Catherine Halsey/Silver|Halsey]] seeks the identity of her captor.{{Ref/Site|URL=https://www.rottentomatoes.com/tv/halo/s02/e02|Site=Rotten Tomatoes|Page=''Halo'' – Season 2, Episode 2|D=29|M=01|Y=2024}} | [[John-117/Silver|John]] pushes [[Silver Team/Silver|Silver Team]] to its limit as he searches for [[Cobalt Team|missing]] [[Spartan]]s; [[Kai-125/Silver|Kai]] worries about John's stability; [[Kwan Ha|Kwan]] finds the [[The Rubble/Silver|Rubble]] is a far more dangerous place in [[Soren-066/Silver|Soren]]'s absence; [[Catherine Halsey/Silver|Halsey]] seeks the identity of [[James Ackerson/Silver|her captor]].{{Ref/Site|URL=https://www.rottentomatoes.com/tv/halo/s02/e02|Site=Rotten Tomatoes|Page=''Halo'' – Season 2, Episode 2|D=29|M=01|Y=2024}} | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{{Featurelist|secondcolumn=title-5 | {{Featurelist|secondcolumn=title-5 | ||
|title-1=Characters| | |title-1=Characters| | ||
*[[Adriana-111/Silver|Adriana-111]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[August-099/Silver|August-099]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Alma-005]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Antonio/Silver|Antonio]] {{1st}} | |||
*[[Anton-044/Silver|Anton-044]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Bishara]] {{1st}} | |||
*[[Carina]] | |||
*[[Castor/Silver|Castor]] | |||
*[[Catherine Halsey/Silver|Catherine Halsey]] | *[[Catherine Halsey/Silver|Catherine Halsey]] | ||
*[[Charles-124]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Clive]] {{1st}} | |||
*[[Charles-124]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Cortana/Silver|Cortana]] | *[[Cortana/Silver|Cortana]] | ||
*[[Claude-148]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Danilo]] {{1st}} | *[[Danilo]] {{1st}} | ||
*[[Louis-036]] {{1st}} | |||
*[[Isaac-039]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Jai-006/Silver|Jai-006]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[James Ackerson/Silver|James Ackerson]] | *[[James Ackerson/Silver|James Ackerson]] | ||
*[[Julia]] {{1st}} | *[[Julia Ackerson]] {{1st}} | ||
*[[John-117/Silver|John-117]] | *[[John-117/Silver|John-117]] | ||
*[[Kai-125]] | *[[Joshua-029/Silver|Joshua-029]] {{Mo}} | ||
*[[Karim-002]] | *[[Jacob-027]] {{Mo}} | ||
*[[Kai-125/Silver|Kai-125]] | |||
*[[Karim-002]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Kwan Ha]] | *[[Kwan Ha]] | ||
*[[Lucia]] | *[[Laera]] | ||
*[[Li-008/Silver|Li-008]] | |||
*[[Lucia]] {{1st}} | |||
*[[Leon-011/Silver|Leon-011]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[May-151]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Makee]] | *[[Makee]] | ||
*[[Riz-028]] | *[[Malcolm-059/Silver|Malcolm-059]] {{Mo}} | ||
*[[Vannak-134]] | *[[Manuela Perez]] | ||
*[[Matteo]] | |||
*[[Mike-120/Silver|Mike-120]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Nicolae-068]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Oliver-113]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Oswyn]] {{1st}} | |||
*[[Otto-031/Silver|Otto-031]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Peter-133]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Robert-025/Silver|Robert-025]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Ruth-147]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Riz-028/Silver|Riz-028]] | |||
*[[Roma-143/Silver|Roma-143]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Ruby Ann]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Soren-066/Silver|Soren-066]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Talia Perez]] | |||
*[[Vannak-134/Silver|Vannak-134]] | |||
*[[Val-015]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Var 'Gatanai]] | |||
*[[Victor-101/Silver|Vinh-030]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Vinh-030/Silver|Vinh-030]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Virgil/Silver|Virgil]] | |||
*[[Yaz-112]] {{1st}} | |||
|title-2=Species| | |title-2=Species| | ||
Line 51: | Line 93: | ||
****[[Asymmetric Warfare Research Group]] | ****[[Asymmetric Warfare Research Group]] | ||
*****[[SPARTAN-II program]] | *****[[SPARTAN-II program]] | ||
******[[Silver Team]] | ******[[Black Team]] {{Mo}} | ||
******[[Cobalt Team]] {{Mo}} | |||
******[[Gold Team]] {{Mo}} | |||
******[[Gray Team]] {{Mo}} | |||
******[[Green Team]] {{Mo}} | |||
******[[Jade Team]] {{Mo}} | |||
******[[Omega Team]] {{Mo}} | |||
******[[Sigma Team]] {{Mo}} | |||
******[[Silver Team/Silver|Silver Team]] | |||
|title-4=Locations| | |title-4=Locations| | ||
*[[23 Librae system]] | |||
**[[The Rubble/Silver|The Rubble]] | |||
*[[Epsilon Eridani system]] | |||
**[[Reach]] | |||
***[[Kearny-Fuchida Station]] {{Fm}} | |||
***[[Longhorn Valley]] {{Mo}} | |||
***[[Turul Observation Platform 6]] {{Fm}} | |||
***[[SWORD Base]] {{1st}} | |||
***[[Veszprém Relay]] {{Fm}} | |||
***[[Visegrád Relay]] {{Fm}} | |||
*[[Endymion]] {{Mo}} | |||
**[[Port Vernon]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Hestia system]] | |||
**[[Hestia V]] | |||
***[[Meridian]] {{Mo}} | |||
|title-5=Events| | |title-5=Events| | ||
*[[Human-Covenant War/Silver|Human-Covenant War]] | *[[Human-Covenant War/Silver|Human-Covenant War]] | ||
**[[Raid on SWORD Base]] | **[[Fall of Reach/Silver|Fall of Reach]] {{1st}} | ||
***[[Raid on SWORD Base]] {{1st}} | |||
|title-6=Weapons| | |title-6=Weapons| | ||
*[[BR75 battle rifle]] | |||
*[[MA40 assault rifle]] | |||
*[[Energy sword (fiction)|Energy sword]] | *[[Energy sword (fiction)|Energy sword]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 135: | ||
|title-8=Technology and equipment| | |title-8=Technology and equipment| | ||
*[[Artificial intelligence]] | |||
**[[Smart AI]] | |||
*[[Emotional regulator]] {{Mo}} | |||
*[[Keystone]] | *[[Keystone]] | ||
*[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor]] | *[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 144: | ||
**[[EOD-class Mjolnir]] | **[[EOD-class Mjolnir]] | ||
**[[SAMUEL-class Mjolnir]] | **[[SAMUEL-class Mjolnir]] | ||
*[[UNSC Marine Corps Battle Dress Uniform]] | |||
|title-9=Miscellaneous| | |||
*[[Religion]] | |||
**[[Religion#Christianity|Christianity]] | |||
*''[[Spartan Attack]]'' {{Fm}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Credits== | ==Credits== | ||
{{ | {{scrollbox|Directed by Debs Peterson | ||
Written by Ahmadu Garba | |||
Developed by Kyle Killen and Steven Kane | |||
Based on the ''Halo'' Video Game Universe | |||
Starring | |||
* Pablo Schreiber | |||
* Natascha McElhone | |||
* Joseph Morgan | |||
* Shabana Azmi | |||
* Christina Bennington | |||
* Natasha Culzac | |||
* Olive Gray | |||
* Yerin Ha | |||
* Bentley Kalu | |||
* Kate Kennedy | |||
* Charlie Murphy | |||
* Fiona O’Shaughnessy | |||
* Cristina Rodlo | |||
* Danny Sapani | |||
* Jen Taylor | |||
* Viktor Åkerblom | |||
* Tylan Bailey | |||
* And Bokeem Woodbine | |||
Also Starring | |||
* Marvin Jones III | |||
Executive Producers | |||
* Steven Spielberg | |||
* David Wiener | |||
* Kiki Wolfkill | |||
* Justin Falvey | |||
* Darryl Frank | |||
* Otto Bathurst | |||
* Toby Leslie | |||
* Gian Paolo Varani | |||
Co-Executive Producers | |||
* Marisha Mukerjee | |||
* Ahmadu Garba | |||
Supervising Producer Tom Hemmings | |||
Producers | |||
* Sarah McCarron | |||
* Pablo Schreiber | |||
* Natascha McElhone | |||
* Charlotte Keating | |||
* Nick Iannelli | |||
Co-Producers | |||
* Gabi Csoma | |||
* Dale Butler | |||
Director of Photography Carl Sundberg | |||
Production Designer James Foster | |||
Editor Carmela Iandoli | |||
Costume Designer Jill Ohanneson | |||
Music by Sparks & Shadows | |||
Main Title Theme by Bear McCreary and Marty O’Donnell & Michael Salvatori | |||
Casting by Jina Jay | |||
Staff Writer Basil Kreimendahl | |||
Unit Production Manager Gabi Csoma | |||
First Assistant Director Dale Butler | |||
Second Assistant Director Nadia Brand | |||
Additional Cast (In Order of Appearance) | |||
* Julia Bronte Carmichael | |||
* Ensign Bishara Sonny Poon Tip | |||
* Clive Mich Todorovic | |||
* Oswyn Ákos Inotay | |||
* Spiff Henchman #1 Zar Succarotte | |||
* Spiff Henchman #2 Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan | |||
* Antares Ivanno Jeremiah | |||
* Carina Juliette Motamed | |||
* Castor David Crowley | |||
* Virgil Iliasz Shweirif | |||
* Danilo Christian Ochoa Lavernia | |||
* Manuela Perez Maria Luisa Costa | |||
* Cousin Mateo Eliseø Barrionuevo | |||
* Cousin Ant Sebastian Orozco | |||
* Aunt Lucia Maria Jose Bavio | |||
* Marine PVT Enikő Fülöp | |||
* Marine LT Jack Nevils | |||
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Wojciech Zielinski | |||
Visual Effects Producer Mike May | |||
Supervising Stunt Coordinator Philip Silvera | |||
''Halo'' Canon Technical Consultant Kenneth Peters | |||
''Halo'' Transmedia Producer Cheryl Marine | |||
Senior ''Halo'' Franchise Manager Corrinne Robinson | |||
Production Manager Veronika Dobos | |||
Production Supervisor Lillie Fleur | |||
Assistant Production Managers | |||
* Gábor Vyjau | |||
* András Balazs | |||
* Nóra Simon | |||
Production Coordinator | |||
* Veronika Bojtos | |||
* Caroline Houghton | |||
Script Supervisor | |||
* Morag Cameron | |||
* ZImbini Pafa | |||
Script Coordinator Sam Besser | |||
Writers Assistant Sam Reynolds | |||
Clearance Coordinator Paula Byrden | |||
Floor Second Assistant Directors | |||
* Lee-Roy Titus | |||
* Ákos Strommer | |||
Crowd Second Assistant Directors | |||
* Rita Nagy | |||
* Anna Geréb | |||
2nd Second Assistant Directors | |||
* Joe Newson | |||
* Hayley Westray | |||
Third Assistant Directors | |||
* Ferenc Tóth | |||
* Attila Pataki | |||
Supervising Art Director Matt Hywel-Davies | |||
Senior Art Directors | |||
* Andrew Ackland-Snow | |||
* Kiera Tudway | |||
Art Directors | |||
* Gergö Rieger | |||
* Kriszta Szilagyi | |||
Supervising Art Director Matt Hywel-Davies | |||
Senior Art Directors | |||
* Gergö Rieger | |||
* Kriszta Szilágyi | |||
Art Directors | |||
* Catherine Palmer | |||
* Francesc Masso | |||
* Áron Horváth | |||
* Attila Illés | |||
* Jirí Karásek | |||
Standby Art Director James McCallum | |||
Junior Art Director Andras Bódy | |||
Assistant Art Directors | |||
* Hannah Versfield | |||
* Csaba Bányai | |||
Additional Costume Design by Jane Holland | |||
Costume Supervisor Balázs Labancz | |||
Spartan Suit Development and Manufacture FBFX | |||
Hair & Makeup/Prosthetics Designer Natalie MacGowan Spencer | |||
Lead Makeup Department Supervisor Claudia Cavalli | |||
Special Effects Supervisor Paul Stephenson | |||
SFX Floor Supervisor Dave Stewart | |||
SFX Pyro Supervisor Csaba Kiss | |||
SFX Workshop Supervisor Ruan Liebenberg | |||
Armoury Department Head Liam Byrne | |||
Lead Military Advisor Jack Nevils | |||
Set Decorators | |||
* Guy Potgieter | |||
* Nimród Hajdu | |||
Property Masters | |||
* Andrew Orlando | |||
* András Máté | |||
Lead Graphic Artist Willi Hartmann | |||
UPM Stunt Department & Action Unit Ravi Dube | |||
Stunt Coordinator Gáspár Szabó | |||
Stunt Coordinator-Logistics Brady Romberg | |||
Fight Coordinator/Choreographer Micah Karns | |||
Assistant Fight Coordinators | |||
* Zar Succarotte | |||
* Brian Jansa | |||
Stunt Coordinators – Rigging | |||
* Jayson Dumenigo | |||
* Mariusz Kubicki | |||
* Bryce Branagan | |||
* Tim Garris | |||
* Urs Inauen | |||
A Camera/Steadicam Operator Adi Visser | |||
B Camera Operator Márton Miklauzic | |||
First Assistant Camera Operators | |||
* Matt Waving | |||
* Srdjan Uršičić | |||
Digital Imaging Technician Péter Rácz | |||
Data Management Technician Mariann Galanics | |||
Video Assist Operator Gábor Nagy | |||
Gaffer Florin Mihalache | |||
Rigging Gaffers | |||
* Jamie Whickman | |||
* Ernő Demeter | |||
Practical Gaffer István Törzsök | |||
Key Grip Róbert Jász | |||
Supervising Key Rigger Ádám Stankovits | |||
VFX Key Rigger Zoltán Ács | |||
Production Sound Mixer Tamás Dévényi | |||
Senior Location Manager András Rudolf | |||
Location Managers | |||
* Dániel Tóth | |||
* Csaba Sepsi | |||
Transport Coordinator Sándor Viserálek | |||
Picture Vehicles Coordinator Sándor Parádi Jr. | |||
Additional Casting by Carla Hool CSA | |||
Hungarian Casting by Katalin Baranyi | |||
Casting Associate Verity Naughton | |||
Senior Casting Assistant Matt Sheppard | |||
Casting Assistant Sophie Aiken | |||
;Second Unit | |||
Second Unit Director Philip Silvera | |||
Directors of Photography | |||
* Márton Miklauzic | |||
* Buda Gulyás | |||
Second Unit 1st Assistant Director Mircea Hategan | |||
Camera Operators | |||
* Dániel Szőke | |||
* Eszter Galambos | |||
* Gergely Vass | |||
Gaffer Tibor Kecskeméti | |||
Key Grip László Egyedi | |||
Sound Mixer Levente Udud | |||
Video Assist Operator Attila Szilágyi | |||
Digital Imaging Technician Róbert Gradvolt | |||
Data Management Technicians | |||
* István Stecz | |||
* Csaba Kriston | |||
;Iceland Unit | |||
Line Producer Hjortur Gretarson<br> | |||
Unit Production Managers | |||
* Mara Cereda | |||
* Tindur Karason | |||
Second Unit Production Manager Trausti Haflidasson<br> | |||
Production Coordinator Vignir Dadi Valtysson<br> | |||
B Camera Operator Agust Jakobsson<br> | |||
B Camera 1st AC Nicholas Helgason<br> | |||
Gaffer Maria Run<br> | |||
Key Grip Viktor David Johannson<br> | |||
Art Director Gunnar Palsson<br> | |||
Sound Mixer Johannes B. Bjarnason<br> | |||
Data Management Technicians (VFX) | |||
* Arnor Einarsson | |||
* Benedikt Jóhannesson | |||
Financial Controller Wendy Ellerker | |||
Production Accountants | |||
* Carla Self | |||
* Kolos Trimmel | |||
* Péter Danó | |||
Post Production Accountant Linda Gillespie | |||
Language Consultants | |||
* David J. Peterson | |||
* Carl Buck | |||
Dialogue Coach Christine Grace Szarko | |||
Post Producer Lee Hughes | |||
Post Associate Producer Kathleen Harris | |||
Post Production Supervisor Kelsey Thompson | |||
Post Production Coordinator Renée Perrin | |||
Assistant to Nick Iannelli Robert Ryan Reyes | |||
Additional Editing by Roderick Deogrades CCE | |||
VFX Editor Andrew Bukovac | |||
First Assistant Picture Editors | |||
* Wes Demkiw | |||
* Daisy MacLean | |||
Assistant VFX Editor Jesse Scarrow | |||
Assistant Picture Editor Lavinia Terletchi | |||
Assistant Editor (London) Louisa Hawkins | |||
Assistant Editor (Budapest) Péter Politzer | |||
Sound Designer Brennan Mercer | |||
Supervising Sound Editor Adam Stein | |||
Supervising Sound Editor (ADR) Dale Sheldrake | |||
Sound Effects Editor David Caporale | |||
Dialogue Editors | |||
* Claire Dobson | |||
* James Bastable | |||
Foley Editor Nadya Hanlon | |||
First Assistant Sound Editors | |||
* Jean Bot | |||
* Nadya Hanlon | |||
* Andrew Wright | |||
Composers | |||
* Etienne Monsaingeon | |||
* Ramin Kousha | |||
* Jesse Hartov | |||
Music Editors | |||
* Michael Baber | |||
* Joe Mancuso | |||
Sound Post Production | |||
* Formosa Group Toronto | |||
* Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc. | |||
Re-recording Mixers | |||
* Matthew Chan | |||
* Graham Rogers | |||
Re-recording Mix Assistant TJ McCarthy | |||
Dailies Colorfront | |||
Digital Dailies Supervisor Ádám Jurkovich | |||
Colour and Finish Company 3 Toronto | |||
Colorist Bill Ferwerda | |||
Finishing Editor Darren Hinchy | |||
Project Manager Shane Allan | |||
VFX Production Manager Mitchell Callisch | |||
VFX On Set Supervisor Fir Suidema | |||
VFX Artist (London) Joe Pavlo | |||
VFX Coordinators | |||
* Anna Engel | |||
* Iván Karajz | |||
* Áron Ecsedy | |||
On Set VFX Coordinator Fruzsina Szőke | |||
Digital Asset Coordinator Benett Gyurik | |||
Lead VFX Data Wrangler Bence Tóbik | |||
VFX Data Wranglers | |||
* Tamás Hajdu | |||
* Gergely Z. Orbán | |||
* Mohamad Fawzi Alnazer | |||
Production Support Judit Cseh | |||
;Visual Effects by Cúbica VFX | |||
VFX Supervisors | |||
* Joan Amer | |||
* Cesc Bienzobas | |||
VFX Producer Mariano Liwski | |||
VFX Coordinators | |||
* Anna Cabañas | |||
* David Vallès | |||
Additional Production Crew | |||
* Olaia Casal | |||
* Anna Gispert | |||
Lead VFX Artists | |||
* Carles Zamorano | |||
* Carlos Navarro | |||
* Javi Verdugo | |||
VFX Artists | |||
* Arturo Arjona | |||
* Llorenç Borràs | |||
* Toni Buenavida | |||
* Ole Bunger | |||
* Gabriel Casado | |||
* Marc Costa | |||
* Ilona Escudero | |||
* Laura Gil | |||
* Juan Carlos Gracia | |||
* Hosam Mansouri | |||
* Álvaro Moga | |||
* Guillem Pagès | |||
* Mari Carmen Pallarols | |||
* Helena Palomares | |||
* Alba Ribera | |||
* Iñaki Sánchez | |||
* Oriol Massana | |||
* Joak Cuervo | |||
* Juan Listello | |||
* Roberto García | |||
* Gloria Bernabeu | |||
* Noa Bofill | |||
* Francesc Macià | |||
* Marco Rossi | |||
* Gerard Dunleavy | |||
* Kiko Navarro | |||
* Taio Prince | |||
* Joan Azpeitia | |||
* Washington Neira | |||
;Visual Effects by Luma Pictures | |||
Senior VFX Supervisor Vince Cirelli | |||
Senior VFX Producer Shauna Bryan | |||
VFX Supervisor Alex Cancado | |||
Lighting Supervisor Pavel Pranevsky | |||
Tracking/Matchmove Supervisor Louis Scott Cox | |||
VFX Producer | |||
* Adam Goins | |||
* Marie-Eve Authier | |||
Animation Supervisor Raphael de Almeida Pimentel | |||
FX Supervisor Wayne Hollingsworth | |||
Associate Digital Production Manager Grey Centauro | |||
Digital Matte Painting Quimet Delgado | |||
Crowd Andrew Adams | |||
Roto/Paint Harkeerat Singh | |||
Digital Production Manager Jenny Bae | |||
Lead Artists | |||
* Benjamin T. Kay | |||
* Conor Schock | |||
* Edward Zhou | |||
* Kittitus Chinatiworn | |||
Animation | |||
* Aram Lakhotia | |||
* Eunyoung Wang | |||
* Huy Ngo | |||
* Ian Lade | |||
* Jihyeon Kim | |||
* Juan Arias Cabrales | |||
* Kyeongsub Park | |||
* Pei Fen Lee | |||
* Sylvia Chin | |||
* Tiffany Wang | |||
* Yukari Kawasoe | |||
Compositing | |||
* Calvin Nimmo | |||
* Florian Schuck | |||
* Gian Ignacio Lombardi | |||
* Hanna Goodman | |||
* Harshid Saini | |||
* Jessica Hart | |||
* Jihyeon Hong | |||
* Joe Banerjee | |||
* Meagan Green | |||
* Neil Ghaznavi | |||
* Pauline Liquido | |||
* Phillip Berg | |||
* Priya Ayengar | |||
FX | |||
* Asuka Murata | |||
* Carlo Fontana | |||
* Helen Kwok | |||
* James Clift | |||
* Jules Machicot | |||
* Marine Hergault | |||
* Matthew Eng | |||
* Eric Hollands | |||
Layout | |||
* Bethany Ringvall | |||
* Daniel Cohn | |||
* Jaryl Cabal | |||
* Lenny Gordon | |||
* Meagan Chancellor | |||
* Nathasha de Bakkar | |||
* Roberto Velio Genito | |||
* Sebastian Ness | |||
Lighting | |||
* Anthony Russo | |||
* Jennifer Thompson | |||
* Jina Yoon | |||
* Povilas Pavilonis | |||
Tracking/Matchmove | |||
* Blake Sala | |||
* Jake Golding | |||
* Liliana Campuzano | |||
* Nathan Jennings | |||
;Reach City Asset by El Ranchito | |||
VFX Supervisor Sonsoles Aranguren | |||
VFX Producer Deneb Sabater Ventura | |||
Lead Compositor Alberto Cadenas Esteban | |||
3D Lead José Luis Barreiro Gómez | |||
FX Lead David Blanco Castillero | |||
Production | |||
* Reyes Arnal Risueño | |||
* Marco Sacido Lechap | |||
* Sara Terol Miralles | |||
* Marta Muñoz Ovejero | |||
* Sara Lucia Alvarez | |||
DMP | |||
* Javier Sicilia | |||
* Manuel Huertas | |||
FX | |||
* Pau Calsina Bové | |||
* Pol Villa | |||
* Adrián Salazar Fernández | |||
Compositors | |||
* Carlos Claramount | |||
* Fernando Adem | |||
* Juan Carlos Atares | |||
* Paco Sánchez Real | |||
* Carlos Rivera Urbina | |||
* Alejandro Rivas Llave | |||
* Pablo Cano | |||
* Borja Herraiz Mengual | |||
* José Ramón Lastras | |||
* Ander Moreno Martínez | |||
* Bernat Enrich Miquel | |||
3D | |||
* Alberto C. Martínez | |||
* Iván Torres Pardo | |||
* Gustavo Labrador | |||
* Carlos Esteban Díez | |||
* José Daniel Núñez | |||
* Frédéric Martinez Menendez | |||
* Jorge José Sánchez | |||
* Jose Angel Ramirez | |||
* Nauzet Naranjo | |||
* Santi Bonet Garrote | |||
* Zaida De Torre | |||
* Javier Argente Gómez | |||
MM | |||
* Yusef El Khadir Palomo | |||
* Pao Durán | |||
* Miguel Susaeta Vallejo | |||
Assembly | |||
* Carlos G. Cardoso | |||
* Aníbal Del Busto | |||
* Paula Rodríguez García | |||
;Visual Effects by Monkey Rave Production | |||
VFX Supervisors | |||
* Arman Yahin | |||
* Andrey Maksimov | |||
VFX Producers | |||
* Dilik Rahmanova | |||
* Julia Huene | |||
VFX Coordinators | |||
* Anna Abragina | |||
* Senya Radchenko | |||
Digital Artists | |||
* Irina Selezenko | |||
* Nadezhda Dmitrieva | |||
* Alexey Shalnov | |||
* Anastasia Tsvetaeva | |||
* Sergey Shuppo | |||
* Alexey Pershin | |||
* Irina Grigorova | |||
;Visual Effects by The Yard VFX | |||
VFX Supervisor Harry Bardak | |||
VFX Producer Diego Cordier-Royer | |||
VFX Coordinator Julie Dijoux | |||
CG Supervisor Gregory Lanfranchi | |||
Compositing Supervisor Alexis Caresche | |||
Visual Effects Assembly | |||
* Jade Gautier | |||
* David Pedreira | |||
Heads of Departments | |||
* Laurens Erhmann | |||
* Alexis Oqblet | |||
* Marie Afriat | |||
* Virginie Wintrebert | |||
* Gregory Ginsburger | |||
* Noemie Cauvin | |||
* Fabian Nowak | |||
* Corentin Bachelet | |||
* Denis Scolan | |||
* Gianni Manno | |||
Lead Compositors | |||
* Simon Auquier | |||
* Arnaud Ortmann | |||
DMP Artist Bora Min | |||
Assets Artist Gabriel Mori | |||
Environment Artists | |||
* Jean-Baptiste Caillet | |||
* Joelle Sadok | |||
Lighting Artists | |||
* Mathieu Trevisan | |||
* Mathieu Bron | |||
Support Team | |||
* Lucas Coulmance | |||
* Matteo Erhmann | |||
* Haudegond Julien{{sic}} | |||
* Neglokpe Jeff{{sic}} | |||
* Aurele Boquet | |||
* Brandon Castel | |||
* Abygaelle Fabre | |||
* Celine Pischetola | |||
* Muriel Lorach | |||
* Victor Pecoste | |||
;Visual Effects by Rocket Science Visual Effects | |||
VFX Producer John Markle | |||
VFX Supervisor Nikola Simeonov | |||
VFX Coordinator Carly Baker | |||
VFX Assembly Steve Elliot | |||
Pipeline Supervisor Ryan McDonald | |||
Compositing Supervisor David Rezek | |||
Lighting Supervisor Rachad Meya | |||
Animation Artist Bhavya Gala | |||
Layout Supervisor Eugene Chucha | |||
Asset Supervisor Bikram Sarkar | |||
Compositors | |||
* Louisa Au | |||
* Sylvie Ngoka | |||
* Amber Evans | |||
* Clayton Blake Mathias | |||
* Janine Razon | |||
* Ian Britton | |||
Lighting Artist Elliot Dawson-Clark | |||
Layout Artists | |||
* Sujin Lee | |||
* Rambaboo Sainy | |||
* Julian Fadalti | |||
Asset Artists | |||
* Aya Aboudi | |||
* Sethen Young | |||
* Greg Winhall | |||
Matte Painters | |||
* Igor Garanovschii | |||
* Ahmed Raslan | |||
;Visual Effects by Take 5 VFX | |||
VFX Compositing Supervisor Maria Gordon | |||
Lead Compositor Jerry Lai | |||
Sequence Lead Kyle Boylen | |||
Lead Matte Painter Alphonso Young | |||
VFX Compositors | |||
* Ben Funk | |||
* Anna Joukova | |||
* Rima Kulkarni | |||
* Xi Luo | |||
* Corey Mayne | |||
* Lee Pierce | |||
* Travis Pond | |||
* Rachit Raval | |||
* Genesis Rivas | |||
* Yuri Shubenin | |||
* Ksenia Shutova | |||
* Wes While | |||
* Yuki Ye | |||
VFX Studio Manager Kelly Weisz | |||
VFX JR Coordinator Mariah Fleetham | |||
;Visual Effects by Incessant Rain Studios | |||
VFX Supervisor Rameshwor Shrestha | |||
VFX Producer Deepa Chipalu Joshi | |||
Production Coordinator Abhishek Chitrakar | |||
Lead Compositor Krijan Shrestha | |||
Compositors | |||
* Amir Shrestha | |||
* Anup Shakya | |||
* Anurag Shrestha | |||
* Manil Shrestha | |||
* Prakash Senchuri | |||
* Rohin Maharjan | |||
* Sanjay Jyapu | |||
* Udaya Ratna Maharjan | |||
;Visual Effects by Fillscrn | |||
VFX Supervisor Balázs Balogh | |||
VFX Producer Balázs Rozgonyi | |||
Lead Compositors | |||
* Gergely Kanyog | |||
* József Morvay | |||
Compositors | |||
* Bence Hegybíró | |||
* Péter Hostyánszki | |||
* Gábor Kutyik | |||
* Gergely Attila Velki | |||
2D/3D Animation Lead Balázs Fekti | |||
2D/3D Motion Designers | |||
* Richard Besenczi | |||
* Gábor Kamlah | |||
Matchmove Artist Róbert Illés | |||
Digital Artists | |||
* Zoltán Fiedler | |||
* Sándor Mankó | |||
;Visual Effects by El Ranchito | |||
VFX Supervisors | |||
* Carlos Puigdoller | |||
* Oscar Perea | |||
VFX Producer Lucía Olano | |||
Production | |||
* Luis S. Cossio | |||
* Rubén Bustos | |||
* Julia Fierros | |||
Lead Compositor Álvaro Moya | |||
3D Lead Alberto Moreno | |||
Compositors | |||
* Alexandre Hurtado | |||
* Bernat Enrich | |||
* Jhon de la Cruz | |||
* Jorge Gutiérrez | |||
* Marcos González | |||
* Nikolas Duque | |||
FX | |||
* David Blanco | |||
* Ernesto Tejedor | |||
* Pau Calsina | |||
* Guido Floriani | |||
DMP | |||
* Carlos Simón | |||
* Manuel Huertas | |||
MM | |||
* Yusef El Khadir | |||
* Pablo Durán | |||
Assembly | |||
* Carlos G. Cardoso | |||
* Jerome Juan | |||
* Paula Rodríguez | |||
* Aníbal Del Busto | |||
;Visualization and Motion Capture by Prewizards Studio | |||
Previz/Postviz Supervisor Laszlo Maczo<br> | |||
Previz/Postviz Artist Andras Grega-Kovacs<br> | |||
Previz Artists | |||
* Eniko Kives | |||
* Norbert Szocs | |||
Post Production Services Take 5 Productions | |||
Main Title Design Goodbye Kansas Studios | |||
* Creative BC | |||
* Ontario Creates | |||
* Production Services Tax Credit Sodec | |||
* British Columbia | |||
* DGC (Directors Guild of Canada) Ontario | |||
Produced with film and television tax credit assistance from the Government of Ontario<br> | |||
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit | |||
Production services in Hungary provided by Mid Atlantic Films | |||
Producers | |||
* Adam Goodman | |||
* Howard Ellis | |||
Head of Production Gergő Balika | |||
Thank you to the National Film Office - National Media and Info-Communications Authority of Hungary and the Hungarian National Film Fund<br> | |||
National Film Institute Hungary<br> | |||
Supported by the Hungarian Film Incentive | |||
Production services in Iceland provided by True North<br> | |||
Producer Leifur B. Dagfinnsson<br> | |||
With Support from Film in Iceland | |||
Production services In Slovenia provided by Pakt Media<br> | |||
Producer Diego Zanco<br> | |||
The film was supported by the Cash Rebate Scheme of the Republic of Slovenia, operated by the Slovenian Film Centre, a public Agency, supported by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia | |||
This audiovisual production has benefited from the tax credit for the production of foreign motion picture granted by the Spanish Government | |||
This film has benefited from the French Tax Rebate for International Productions<br> | |||
Cette oeuvre a bénéficié du crédit d'impôt en faveur de la production de films étrangers en France | |||
<br> | |||
CNC<br> | |||
The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental. | |||
©2024 Microsoft. ''Halo'', Master Chief, [[343 Industries]] and all related properties, titles, logos, and characters are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies. | |||
Many of the ''Halo'' games include notable music composed by Martin O’Donnell and Michael Salvatori. | |||
Microsoft is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright, trademark, and other laws in all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved. | |||
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States, Canada and other countries, and its unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution. | |||
David Wiener MORE LIKE THIS | |||
One Big Picture | |||
Amblin Television | |||
343 Industries | |||
Showtime A Presentation of Paramount Networks Inc. A PARAMOUNT COMPANY | |||
Paramount+ | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 12:11, March 20, 2024
- This article is a stub. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Previous episode: |
|
Next episode: |
|
Sword | |
---|---|
Series overview | |
Series: |
|
Season: |
|
Episode specifications | |
Episode: |
02 |
Air date: |
|
Run time: |
46 minutes, 12 seconds |
Production information | |
Director(s): |
Debs Paterson[1] |
Writer(s): |
Ahmadu Garba[2] |
Sword is the second episode of the second season of Halo: The Television Series.
Official summary
John pushes Silver Team to its limit as he searches for missing Spartans; Kai worries about John's stability; Kwan finds the Rubble is a far more dangerous place in Soren's absence; Halsey seeks the identity of her captor.[3]
Plot
- This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Appearances
- This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Characters
Organizations
Locations
|
Events
VehiclesTechnology and equipmentMiscellaneous
|
Credits
Directed by Debs Peterson
Written by Ahmadu Garba
Developed by Kyle Killen and Steven Kane
Based on the Halo Video Game Universe
Starring
- Pablo Schreiber
- Natascha McElhone
- Joseph Morgan
- Shabana Azmi
- Christina Bennington
- Natasha Culzac
- Olive Gray
- Yerin Ha
- Bentley Kalu
- Kate Kennedy
- Charlie Murphy
- Fiona O’Shaughnessy
- Cristina Rodlo
- Danny Sapani
- Jen Taylor
- Viktor Åkerblom
- Tylan Bailey
- And Bokeem Woodbine
Also Starring
- Marvin Jones III
Executive Producers
- Steven Spielberg
- David Wiener
- Kiki Wolfkill
- Justin Falvey
- Darryl Frank
- Otto Bathurst
- Toby Leslie
- Gian Paolo Varani
Co-Executive Producers
- Marisha Mukerjee
- Ahmadu Garba
Supervising Producer Tom Hemmings
Producers
- Sarah McCarron
- Pablo Schreiber
- Natascha McElhone
- Charlotte Keating
- Nick Iannelli
Co-Producers
- Gabi Csoma
- Dale Butler
Director of Photography Carl Sundberg
Production Designer James Foster
Editor Carmela Iandoli
Costume Designer Jill Ohanneson
Music by Sparks & Shadows
Main Title Theme by Bear McCreary and Marty O’Donnell & Michael Salvatori
Casting by Jina Jay
Staff Writer Basil Kreimendahl
Unit Production Manager Gabi Csoma
First Assistant Director Dale Butler
Second Assistant Director Nadia Brand
Additional Cast (In Order of Appearance)
- Julia Bronte Carmichael
- Ensign Bishara Sonny Poon Tip
- Clive Mich Todorovic
- Oswyn Ákos Inotay
- Spiff Henchman #1 Zar Succarotte
- Spiff Henchman #2 Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
- Antares Ivanno Jeremiah
- Carina Juliette Motamed
- Castor David Crowley
- Virgil Iliasz Shweirif
- Danilo Christian Ochoa Lavernia
- Manuela Perez Maria Luisa Costa
- Cousin Mateo Eliseø Barrionuevo
- Cousin Ant Sebastian Orozco
- Aunt Lucia Maria Jose Bavio
- Marine PVT Enikő Fülöp
- Marine LT Jack Nevils
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Wojciech Zielinski
Visual Effects Producer Mike May
Supervising Stunt Coordinator Philip Silvera
Halo Canon Technical Consultant Kenneth Peters
Halo Transmedia Producer Cheryl Marine
Senior Halo Franchise Manager Corrinne Robinson
Production Manager Veronika Dobos
Production Supervisor Lillie Fleur
Assistant Production Managers
- Gábor Vyjau
- András Balazs
- Nóra Simon
Production Coordinator
- Veronika Bojtos
- Caroline Houghton
Script Supervisor
- Morag Cameron
- ZImbini Pafa
Script Coordinator Sam Besser
Writers Assistant Sam Reynolds
Clearance Coordinator Paula Byrden
Floor Second Assistant Directors
- Lee-Roy Titus
- Ákos Strommer
Crowd Second Assistant Directors
- Rita Nagy
- Anna Geréb
2nd Second Assistant Directors
- Joe Newson
- Hayley Westray
Third Assistant Directors
- Ferenc Tóth
- Attila Pataki
Supervising Art Director Matt Hywel-Davies
Senior Art Directors
- Andrew Ackland-Snow
- Kiera Tudway
Art Directors
- Gergö Rieger
- Kriszta Szilagyi
Supervising Art Director Matt Hywel-Davies
Senior Art Directors
- Gergö Rieger
- Kriszta Szilágyi
Art Directors
- Catherine Palmer
- Francesc Masso
- Áron Horváth
- Attila Illés
- Jirí Karásek
Standby Art Director James McCallum
Junior Art Director Andras Bódy
Assistant Art Directors
- Hannah Versfield
- Csaba Bányai
Additional Costume Design by Jane Holland
Costume Supervisor Balázs Labancz
Spartan Suit Development and Manufacture FBFX
Hair & Makeup/Prosthetics Designer Natalie MacGowan Spencer
Lead Makeup Department Supervisor Claudia Cavalli
Special Effects Supervisor Paul Stephenson
SFX Floor Supervisor Dave Stewart
SFX Pyro Supervisor Csaba Kiss
SFX Workshop Supervisor Ruan Liebenberg
Armoury Department Head Liam Byrne
Lead Military Advisor Jack Nevils
Set Decorators
- Guy Potgieter
- Nimród Hajdu
Property Masters
- Andrew Orlando
- András Máté
Lead Graphic Artist Willi Hartmann
UPM Stunt Department & Action Unit Ravi Dube
Stunt Coordinator Gáspár Szabó
Stunt Coordinator-Logistics Brady Romberg
Fight Coordinator/Choreographer Micah Karns
Assistant Fight Coordinators
- Zar Succarotte
- Brian Jansa
Stunt Coordinators – Rigging
- Jayson Dumenigo
- Mariusz Kubicki
- Bryce Branagan
- Tim Garris
- Urs Inauen
A Camera/Steadicam Operator Adi Visser
B Camera Operator Márton Miklauzic
First Assistant Camera Operators
- Matt Waving
- Srdjan Uršičić
Digital Imaging Technician Péter Rácz
Data Management Technician Mariann Galanics
Video Assist Operator Gábor Nagy
Gaffer Florin Mihalache
Rigging Gaffers
- Jamie Whickman
- Ernő Demeter
Practical Gaffer István Törzsök
Key Grip Róbert Jász
Supervising Key Rigger Ádám Stankovits
VFX Key Rigger Zoltán Ács
Production Sound Mixer Tamás Dévényi
Senior Location Manager András Rudolf
Location Managers
- Dániel Tóth
- Csaba Sepsi
Transport Coordinator Sándor Viserálek
Picture Vehicles Coordinator Sándor Parádi Jr.
Additional Casting by Carla Hool CSA
Hungarian Casting by Katalin Baranyi
Casting Associate Verity Naughton
Senior Casting Assistant Matt Sheppard
Casting Assistant Sophie Aiken
- Second Unit
Second Unit Director Philip Silvera
Directors of Photography
- Márton Miklauzic
- Buda Gulyás
Second Unit 1st Assistant Director Mircea Hategan
Camera Operators
- Dániel Szőke
- Eszter Galambos
- Gergely Vass
Gaffer Tibor Kecskeméti
Key Grip László Egyedi
Sound Mixer Levente Udud
Video Assist Operator Attila Szilágyi
Digital Imaging Technician Róbert Gradvolt
Data Management Technicians
- István Stecz
- Csaba Kriston
- Iceland Unit
Line Producer Hjortur Gretarson
Unit Production Managers
- Mara Cereda
- Tindur Karason
Second Unit Production Manager Trausti Haflidasson
Production Coordinator Vignir Dadi Valtysson
B Camera Operator Agust Jakobsson
B Camera 1st AC Nicholas Helgason
Gaffer Maria Run
Key Grip Viktor David Johannson
Art Director Gunnar Palsson
Sound Mixer Johannes B. Bjarnason
Data Management Technicians (VFX)
- Arnor Einarsson
- Benedikt Jóhannesson
Financial Controller Wendy Ellerker
Production Accountants
- Carla Self
- Kolos Trimmel
- Péter Danó
Post Production Accountant Linda Gillespie
Language Consultants
- David J. Peterson
- Carl Buck
Dialogue Coach Christine Grace Szarko
Post Producer Lee Hughes
Post Associate Producer Kathleen Harris
Post Production Supervisor Kelsey Thompson
Post Production Coordinator Renée Perrin
Assistant to Nick Iannelli Robert Ryan Reyes
Additional Editing by Roderick Deogrades CCE
VFX Editor Andrew Bukovac
First Assistant Picture Editors
- Wes Demkiw
- Daisy MacLean
Assistant VFX Editor Jesse Scarrow
Assistant Picture Editor Lavinia Terletchi
Assistant Editor (London) Louisa Hawkins
Assistant Editor (Budapest) Péter Politzer
Sound Designer Brennan Mercer
Supervising Sound Editor Adam Stein
Supervising Sound Editor (ADR) Dale Sheldrake
Sound Effects Editor David Caporale
Dialogue Editors
- Claire Dobson
- James Bastable
Foley Editor Nadya Hanlon
First Assistant Sound Editors
- Jean Bot
- Nadya Hanlon
- Andrew Wright
Composers
- Etienne Monsaingeon
- Ramin Kousha
- Jesse Hartov
Music Editors
- Michael Baber
- Joe Mancuso
Sound Post Production
- Formosa Group Toronto
- Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.
Re-recording Mixers
- Matthew Chan
- Graham Rogers
Re-recording Mix Assistant TJ McCarthy
Dailies Colorfront
Digital Dailies Supervisor Ádám Jurkovich
Colour and Finish Company 3 Toronto
Colorist Bill Ferwerda
Finishing Editor Darren Hinchy
Project Manager Shane Allan
VFX Production Manager Mitchell Callisch
VFX On Set Supervisor Fir Suidema
VFX Artist (London) Joe Pavlo
VFX Coordinators
- Anna Engel
- Iván Karajz
- Áron Ecsedy
On Set VFX Coordinator Fruzsina Szőke
Digital Asset Coordinator Benett Gyurik
Lead VFX Data Wrangler Bence Tóbik
VFX Data Wranglers
- Tamás Hajdu
- Gergely Z. Orbán
- Mohamad Fawzi Alnazer
Production Support Judit Cseh
- Visual Effects by Cúbica VFX
VFX Supervisors
- Joan Amer
- Cesc Bienzobas
VFX Producer Mariano Liwski
VFX Coordinators
- Anna Cabañas
- David Vallès
Additional Production Crew
- Olaia Casal
- Anna Gispert
Lead VFX Artists
- Carles Zamorano
- Carlos Navarro
- Javi Verdugo
VFX Artists
- Arturo Arjona
- Llorenç Borràs
- Toni Buenavida
- Ole Bunger
- Gabriel Casado
- Marc Costa
- Ilona Escudero
- Laura Gil
- Juan Carlos Gracia
- Hosam Mansouri
- Álvaro Moga
- Guillem Pagès
- Mari Carmen Pallarols
- Helena Palomares
- Alba Ribera
- Iñaki Sánchez
- Oriol Massana
- Joak Cuervo
- Juan Listello
- Roberto García
- Gloria Bernabeu
- Noa Bofill
- Francesc Macià
- Marco Rossi
- Gerard Dunleavy
- Kiko Navarro
- Taio Prince
- Joan Azpeitia
- Washington Neira
- Visual Effects by Luma Pictures
Senior VFX Supervisor Vince Cirelli
Senior VFX Producer Shauna Bryan
VFX Supervisor Alex Cancado
Lighting Supervisor Pavel Pranevsky
Tracking/Matchmove Supervisor Louis Scott Cox
VFX Producer
- Adam Goins
- Marie-Eve Authier
Animation Supervisor Raphael de Almeida Pimentel
FX Supervisor Wayne Hollingsworth
Associate Digital Production Manager Grey Centauro
Digital Matte Painting Quimet Delgado
Crowd Andrew Adams
Roto/Paint Harkeerat Singh
Digital Production Manager Jenny Bae
Lead Artists
- Benjamin T. Kay
- Conor Schock
- Edward Zhou
- Kittitus Chinatiworn
Animation
- Aram Lakhotia
- Eunyoung Wang
- Huy Ngo
- Ian Lade
- Jihyeon Kim
- Juan Arias Cabrales
- Kyeongsub Park
- Pei Fen Lee
- Sylvia Chin
- Tiffany Wang
- Yukari Kawasoe
Compositing
- Calvin Nimmo
- Florian Schuck
- Gian Ignacio Lombardi
- Hanna Goodman
- Harshid Saini
- Jessica Hart
- Jihyeon Hong
- Joe Banerjee
- Meagan Green
- Neil Ghaznavi
- Pauline Liquido
- Phillip Berg
- Priya Ayengar
FX
- Asuka Murata
- Carlo Fontana
- Helen Kwok
- James Clift
- Jules Machicot
- Marine Hergault
- Matthew Eng
- Eric Hollands
Layout
- Bethany Ringvall
- Daniel Cohn
- Jaryl Cabal
- Lenny Gordon
- Meagan Chancellor
- Nathasha de Bakkar
- Roberto Velio Genito
- Sebastian Ness
Lighting
- Anthony Russo
- Jennifer Thompson
- Jina Yoon
- Povilas Pavilonis
Tracking/Matchmove
- Blake Sala
- Jake Golding
- Liliana Campuzano
- Nathan Jennings
- Reach City Asset by El Ranchito
VFX Supervisor Sonsoles Aranguren
VFX Producer Deneb Sabater Ventura
Lead Compositor Alberto Cadenas Esteban
3D Lead José Luis Barreiro Gómez
FX Lead David Blanco Castillero
Production
- Reyes Arnal Risueño
- Marco Sacido Lechap
- Sara Terol Miralles
- Marta Muñoz Ovejero
- Sara Lucia Alvarez
DMP
- Javier Sicilia
- Manuel Huertas
FX
- Pau Calsina Bové
- Pol Villa
- Adrián Salazar Fernández
Compositors
- Carlos Claramount
- Fernando Adem
- Juan Carlos Atares
- Paco Sánchez Real
- Carlos Rivera Urbina
- Alejandro Rivas Llave
- Pablo Cano
- Borja Herraiz Mengual
- José Ramón Lastras
- Ander Moreno Martínez
- Bernat Enrich Miquel
3D
- Alberto C. Martínez
- Iván Torres Pardo
- Gustavo Labrador
- Carlos Esteban Díez
- José Daniel Núñez
- Frédéric Martinez Menendez
- Jorge José Sánchez
- Jose Angel Ramirez
- Nauzet Naranjo
- Santi Bonet Garrote
- Zaida De Torre
- Javier Argente Gómez
MM
- Yusef El Khadir Palomo
- Pao Durán
- Miguel Susaeta Vallejo
Assembly
- Carlos G. Cardoso
- Aníbal Del Busto
- Paula Rodríguez García
- Visual Effects by Monkey Rave Production
VFX Supervisors
- Arman Yahin
- Andrey Maksimov
VFX Producers
- Dilik Rahmanova
- Julia Huene
VFX Coordinators
- Anna Abragina
- Senya Radchenko
Digital Artists
- Irina Selezenko
- Nadezhda Dmitrieva
- Alexey Shalnov
- Anastasia Tsvetaeva
- Sergey Shuppo
- Alexey Pershin
- Irina Grigorova
- Visual Effects by The Yard VFX
VFX Supervisor Harry Bardak
VFX Producer Diego Cordier-Royer
VFX Coordinator Julie Dijoux
CG Supervisor Gregory Lanfranchi
Compositing Supervisor Alexis Caresche
Visual Effects Assembly
- Jade Gautier
- David Pedreira
Heads of Departments
- Laurens Erhmann
- Alexis Oqblet
- Marie Afriat
- Virginie Wintrebert
- Gregory Ginsburger
- Noemie Cauvin
- Fabian Nowak
- Corentin Bachelet
- Denis Scolan
- Gianni Manno
Lead Compositors
- Simon Auquier
- Arnaud Ortmann
DMP Artist Bora Min
Assets Artist Gabriel Mori
Environment Artists
- Jean-Baptiste Caillet
- Joelle Sadok
Lighting Artists
- Mathieu Trevisan
- Mathieu Bron
Support Team
- Lucas Coulmance
- Matteo Erhmann
- Haudegond Julien[sic]
- Neglokpe Jeff[sic]
- Aurele Boquet
- Brandon Castel
- Abygaelle Fabre
- Celine Pischetola
- Muriel Lorach
- Victor Pecoste
- Visual Effects by Rocket Science Visual Effects
VFX Producer John Markle
VFX Supervisor Nikola Simeonov
VFX Coordinator Carly Baker
VFX Assembly Steve Elliot
Pipeline Supervisor Ryan McDonald
Compositing Supervisor David Rezek
Lighting Supervisor Rachad Meya
Animation Artist Bhavya Gala
Layout Supervisor Eugene Chucha
Asset Supervisor Bikram Sarkar
Compositors
- Louisa Au
- Sylvie Ngoka
- Amber Evans
- Clayton Blake Mathias
- Janine Razon
- Ian Britton
Lighting Artist Elliot Dawson-Clark
Layout Artists
- Sujin Lee
- Rambaboo Sainy
- Julian Fadalti
Asset Artists
- Aya Aboudi
- Sethen Young
- Greg Winhall
Matte Painters
- Igor Garanovschii
- Ahmed Raslan
- Visual Effects by Take 5 VFX
VFX Compositing Supervisor Maria Gordon
Lead Compositor Jerry Lai
Sequence Lead Kyle Boylen
Lead Matte Painter Alphonso Young
VFX Compositors
- Ben Funk
- Anna Joukova
- Rima Kulkarni
- Xi Luo
- Corey Mayne
- Lee Pierce
- Travis Pond
- Rachit Raval
- Genesis Rivas
- Yuri Shubenin
- Ksenia Shutova
- Wes While
- Yuki Ye
VFX Studio Manager Kelly Weisz
VFX JR Coordinator Mariah Fleetham
- Visual Effects by Incessant Rain Studios
VFX Supervisor Rameshwor Shrestha
VFX Producer Deepa Chipalu Joshi
Production Coordinator Abhishek Chitrakar
Lead Compositor Krijan Shrestha
Compositors
- Amir Shrestha
- Anup Shakya
- Anurag Shrestha
- Manil Shrestha
- Prakash Senchuri
- Rohin Maharjan
- Sanjay Jyapu
- Udaya Ratna Maharjan
- Visual Effects by Fillscrn
VFX Supervisor Balázs Balogh
VFX Producer Balázs Rozgonyi
Lead Compositors
- Gergely Kanyog
- József Morvay
Compositors
- Bence Hegybíró
- Péter Hostyánszki
- Gábor Kutyik
- Gergely Attila Velki
2D/3D Animation Lead Balázs Fekti
2D/3D Motion Designers
- Richard Besenczi
- Gábor Kamlah
Matchmove Artist Róbert Illés
Digital Artists
- Zoltán Fiedler
- Sándor Mankó
- Visual Effects by El Ranchito
VFX Supervisors
- Carlos Puigdoller
- Oscar Perea
VFX Producer Lucía Olano
Production
- Luis S. Cossio
- Rubén Bustos
- Julia Fierros
Lead Compositor Álvaro Moya
3D Lead Alberto Moreno
Compositors
- Alexandre Hurtado
- Bernat Enrich
- Jhon de la Cruz
- Jorge Gutiérrez
- Marcos González
- Nikolas Duque
FX
- David Blanco
- Ernesto Tejedor
- Pau Calsina
- Guido Floriani
DMP
- Carlos Simón
- Manuel Huertas
MM
- Yusef El Khadir
- Pablo Durán
Assembly
- Carlos G. Cardoso
- Jerome Juan
- Paula Rodríguez
- Aníbal Del Busto
- Visualization and Motion Capture by Prewizards Studio
Previz/Postviz Supervisor Laszlo Maczo
Previz/Postviz Artist Andras Grega-Kovacs
Previz Artists
- Eniko Kives
- Norbert Szocs
Post Production Services Take 5 Productions
Main Title Design Goodbye Kansas Studios
- Creative BC
- Ontario Creates
- Production Services Tax Credit Sodec
- British Columbia
- DGC (Directors Guild of Canada) Ontario
Produced with film and television tax credit assistance from the Government of Ontario
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
Production services in Hungary provided by Mid Atlantic Films Producers
- Adam Goodman
- Howard Ellis
Head of Production Gergő Balika
Thank you to the National Film Office - National Media and Info-Communications Authority of Hungary and the Hungarian National Film Fund
National Film Institute Hungary
Supported by the Hungarian Film Incentive
Production services in Iceland provided by True North
Producer Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
With Support from Film in Iceland
Production services In Slovenia provided by Pakt Media
Producer Diego Zanco
The film was supported by the Cash Rebate Scheme of the Republic of Slovenia, operated by the Slovenian Film Centre, a public Agency, supported by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia
This audiovisual production has benefited from the tax credit for the production of foreign motion picture granted by the Spanish Government
This film has benefited from the French Tax Rebate for International Productions
Cette oeuvre a bénéficié du crédit d'impôt en faveur de la production de films étrangers en France
CNC
The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.
©2024 Microsoft. Halo, Master Chief, 343 Industries and all related properties, titles, logos, and characters are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.
Many of the Halo games include notable music composed by Martin O’Donnell and Michael Salvatori.
Microsoft is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright, trademark, and other laws in all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved.
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States, Canada and other countries, and its unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
David Wiener MORE LIKE THIS
One Big Picture
Amblin Television
343 Industries
Showtime A Presentation of Paramount Networks Inc. A PARAMOUNT COMPANY
Paramount+
Gallery
Sources
- ^ Internet Movie Database, IMDb (Retrieved on Jan 28, 2024) [archive]
- ^ Writers Guild of America West, Halo (Retrieved on Jan 28, 2024) [archive]
- ^ Rotten Tomatoes, Halo – Season 2, Episode 2 (Retrieved on Jan 29, 2024) [archive]
|