User:TheEld: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
TheEld
6,798 article edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||
|| 2009-03-03 | || 2009-03-03 | ||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2525#January|January 16, 2525]] to unknown ||style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Contact Harvest]]'' (Chapters 7-9) | |||
||[[Joseph Staten]] | |||
|| 2007-10-30 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Unknown ||style="background-color: #C3D69B; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline events #9-10]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2525#January|January 19, 2525]] to unknown ||style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Contact Harvest]]'' (Chapters 10-12) | |||
||[[Joseph Staten]] | |||
|| 2007-10-30 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2525#February|February 3, 2525]] ||style="background-color: #C3D69B; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #11]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2525#February|February 9-22, 2525]] ||style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Contact Harvest]]'' (Chapters 13-19) | |||
||[[Joseph Staten]] | |||
|| 2007-10-30 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2525#February|February 23, 2525]] ||style="background-color: #D99694; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]] (02/23/25 entry) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2525#February|February 23, 2525]] to unknown ||style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Contact Harvest]]'' (Chapter 20 to Epilogue) | |||
||[[Joseph Staten]] | |||
|| 2007-10-30 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Unknown ||style="background-color: #C3D69B; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Data pads|data pads #8-9]] | |||
||[[Bungie]] | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown ||style="background-color: #D99694; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Conversations from the Universe|Censored for: "Artifact on Coral."]] | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | |||
|| 2004-11-09 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknownf ||style="background-color: #C6D9F0; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Pariah]]'' (Chapter 3) | |||
||[[B. K. Evenson]] | |||
|| 2009-11-24 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2525#March|March 9, 2525]] ||style="background-color: #8DB3E2; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: The Fall of Reach]]'' (Chapter 6) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | |||
|| 2001-10-30 | |||
|- class="game" | |- class="game" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2589#July|July 7, 2589]] ||style="background-color: #C3D69B; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Epilogue (Halo: Reach level)|Epilogue]] | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2589#July|July 7, 2589]] ||style="background-color: #C3D69B; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Epilogue (Halo: Reach level)|Epilogue]] |
Revision as of 23:48, November 14, 2021
Halo media in chronological order
Video games (VG) (click to hide) |
Novels (N) (click to hide) |
Comics (C) (click to hide) |
Television (TV) (click to hide) |
Short stories (SS) (click to hide) |
Miscellaneous material (M) (click to hide) |