List of Halo 2 Cinematic Cutscenes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
(2.4 Updated with new information) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Cutscene Title | |style="border:1px solid black"| Cutscene Title | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Seconds | |style="border:1px solid black"| Seconds | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| Video link | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:One Size Fits All.jpg]] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:One Size Fits All.jpg]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:23 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:23 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qkhat-wZNc YouTube] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qkhat-wZNc YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Sorry, Were You in the Middle of Something? | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:49 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo2/17_middle_of_something.mov mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Uncomfortable Silence.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Uncomfortable Silence | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:41 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Emyd8nn-5E YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Objects in Mirror are Larger than they Appear | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:29 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo2/19_objects_in_mirror.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Shooting Gallery.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Shooting Gallery | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:59 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OWOixZbNQjA YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:That Old Familiar Feeling.jpg|130px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|That Old, Familiar Feeling | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:21 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://halocinema.bungie.org/halo2/21_familiar_feeling.mov HBO] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Inside Job.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Inside Job | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|4:38 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uW-kJj8FsvI YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:The Hopes Dreams of the Covenant.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Hopes & Dreams of the Covenant | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:54 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2nFvve60cN0 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Oh So That's How it is.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Oh, So That's How it is | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:31 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5m3ZjvMcmYs YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Cross Purposes.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Cross Purposes | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:14 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Y9O8iYBYbg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Once Again With Feeling.jpg|130px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Once Again, With Feeling | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:40 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rUQv04ziu8E YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Your Ass My Size 24 Hoof.jpg|130px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Your Ass, My Size 24 Hoof | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:26 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XL4iUrv9x5k YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Backseat driver.jpg|130px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Backseat Driver | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:24 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://halocinema.bungie.org/halo2/31_finale.wmv HBO] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Delusions and Grandeur.jpg|130px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Delusions and Grandeur | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:02 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNC27kuwvYY YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Final Sequence.jpg|130px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Final Sequence | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:15 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qdDlJeIXG1I YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Credits.jpg|130px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Credits | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|6:36 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://halocinema.bungie.org/halo2/32_credits.mov HBO] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:PostCreditsTeaser.jpg|130px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Post-Credits Teaser | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:48 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://halocinema.bungie.org/halo2/32_credits_end.mov HBO] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Games]] |
Revision as of 00:03, September 30, 2006
Throughtout the Halo Game there a number of Cinematic movie clips that merge one scene from the next. Here the player doesn't control the character but watches as in a movie. Below is a list of Halo 2 Cutscenes that you can watch on the Youtube links:
Cutscene Title | Seconds | Video link | |
File:One Size Fits All.jpg | One Size Fits All | 3:09 | YouTube |
File:Home Field Advantage.jpg | Home Field Advantage | 3:36 | YouTube |
File:Return to Sender.jpg | Return to Sender | 2:54 | YouTube |
File:They'll Regret That Too.jpg | They'll Regret That Too | 1:13 | YouTube |
File:Ladies Like Superior Firepower.jpg | Ladies Like Superior Firepower | 1:07 | YouTube |
File:Field Expedient.jpg | Field Expedient | 1:22 | YouTube |
File:A Whisper in the Storm.jpg | A Whisper in the Storm | 5:42 | YouTube |
File:Juggernaut th.jpg | Juggernaut | 0:24 | mythica |
Hey, Watch this! | 0:29 | YouTube | |
Hot Pursuit | 0:20 | mythica | |
Dead or Alive...Actually, Just Dead | 0:11 | YouTube | |
The Oracle | 1:09 | YouTube | |
Edification | 0:33 | YouTube | |
Helljumpers | 2:31 | YouTube | |
Testament | 0:49 | YouTube | |
One Way Ticket | 0:23 | YouTube | |
Sorry, Were You in the Middle of Something? | 0:49 | mythica | |
File:Uncomfortable Silence.jpg | Uncomfortable Silence | 3:41 | YouTube |
Objects in Mirror are Larger than they Appear | 0:29 | Mythica | |
File:Shooting Gallery.jpg | Shooting Gallery | 0:59 | YouTube |
File:That Old Familiar Feeling.jpg | That Old, Familiar Feeling | 2:21 | HBO |
File:Inside Job.jpg | Inside Job | 4:38 | YouTube |
File:The Hopes Dreams of the Covenant.jpg | The Hopes & Dreams of the Covenant | 0:54 | YouTube |
File:Oh So That's How it is.jpg | Oh, So That's How it is | 0:31 | YouTube |
File:Cross Purposes.jpg | Cross Purposes | 1:14 | YouTube |
File:Once Again With Feeling.jpg | Once Again, With Feeling | 0:40 | YouTube |
130px | Your Ass, My Size 24 Hoof | 0:26 | YouTube |
File:Backseat driver.jpg | Backseat Driver | 0:24 | HBO |
File:Delusions and Grandeur.jpg | Delusions and Grandeur | 2:02 | YouTube |
File:Final Sequence.jpg | Final Sequence | 2:15 | YouTube |
File:Credits.jpg | Credits | 6:36 | HBO |
File:PostCreditsTeaser.jpg | Post-Credits Teaser | 0:48 | HBO |