List of animals: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Lord Susto (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lord Susto (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Koi|Koi]]<ref>'''Halo: Reach''', multiplayer map ''[[Reflection]]''</ref> | |[[Wikipedia:Koi|Koi]]<ref>'''Halo: Reach''', multiplayer map ''[[Reflection]]''</ref> | ||
|Earth | |Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Moose|Moose]]<ref>'''Halo: The Fall of Reach''', ''page 49''</ref> | |[[Wikipedia:Moose|Moose]]<ref>'''Halo: The Fall of Reach''', ''page 49''</ref> | ||
Line 154: | Line 151: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Rat|Rat]]<ref>'''Halo 3''', campaign level ''[[Crow's Nest (level)|Crow's Nest]]''</ref><ref>'''Halo 3''', multiplayer maps ''[[Rat's Nest]]''</ref><ref>'''Halo: Reach''', campaign level ''[[Exodus]]'' - ''"The Devil His Due"''</ref> | |[[Wikipedia:Rat|Rat]]<ref>'''Halo 3''', campaign level ''[[Crow's Nest (level)|Crow's Nest]]''</ref><ref>'''Halo 3''', multiplayer maps ''[[Rat's Nest]]''</ref><ref>'''Halo: Reach''', campaign level ''[[Exodus]]'' - ''"The Devil His Due"''</ref> | ||
|Earth | |Earth | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ribbon-snake]] | |||
|Gao | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:River dolphin|River dolphin]]<ref>'''Halo: Primordium''', ''page 158''</ref> | |[[Wikipedia:River dolphin|River dolphin]]<ref>'''Halo: Primordium''', ''page 158''</ref> | ||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Unidentified aquatic creature]] | |[[Unidentified aquatic creature]] | ||
|Sanghelios | |||
|- | |||
|[[Velithra]] | |||
|Sanghelios | |Sanghelios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zap-jelly]] | |[[Zap-jelly]] | ||
|Balaho | |Balaho | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |