List of Halo 4 commendations/Player: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Campaign== | ==Campaign== | ||
===Dawn=== | ===Dawn=== | ||
Complete the campaign mission [[ | Complete the campaign mission [[Dawn]] on [[Legendary]] difficulty | ||
===Requiem=== | ===Requiem=== | ||
Complete the campaign mission [[Requiem (level)|Requiem]] on Legendary difficulty | Complete the campaign mission [[Requiem (level)|Requiem]] on Legendary difficulty | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Complete the campaign mission [[Midnight]] on Legendary difficulty | Complete the campaign mission [[Midnight]] on Legendary difficulty | ||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Dawn, Requiem, Forerunner, Infinity, Reclaimer, Shutdown, Composer, Midnight | Complete all of the following commendations: Dawn, Requiem, Forerunner, Infinity, Reclaimer, Shutdown, Composer, Midnight. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VI|Mark VI]] armor set, the "Legendary" visor, and the "117" emblem | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
==War Games== | ==War Games== | ||
===Spartan Slayer=== | ===Spartan Slayer=== | ||
Take out enemy Spartans | Take out enemy Spartans. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/CIO|CIO]] armor set, and the "Extracted" emblem | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualified | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1200 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2400 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Bullet in the Brain=== | ===Bullet in the Brain=== | ||
Take out enemy Spartans with [[headshot]]s | Take out enemy Spartans with [[headshot]]s. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Defender|Defender]] "Control" (CTRL) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualified | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|200 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|400 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|800 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===First Strike=== | ===First Strike=== | ||
Get the [[First Strike|first kill]] in a match | Get the [[First Strike|first kill]] in a match. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Assault" stance | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Multikill=== | ===Multikill=== | ||
Earn any of these 8 medals: [[Double Kill]], [[Triple Kill]], [[Overkill]], [[Killtacular]], [[Killtrocity]], [[Killimanjaro|Killamanjaro]], [[Killtastrophe]], [[Killpocalypse]] | Earn any of these 8 medals: [[Double Kill]], [[Triple Kill]], [[Overkill]], [[Killtacular]], [[Killtrocity]], [[Killimanjaro|Killamanjaro]], [[Killtastrophe]], [[Killpocalypse]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Infiltrator|Infiltrator]] "Trace" (TRAC) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualified | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Assassin=== | ===Assassin=== | ||
[[Assassination|Assassinate]] enemy Spartans. | [[Assassination|Assassinate]] enemy Spartans. Compleing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Venator|Venator]] armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Spartan Spree=== | ===Spartan Spree=== | ||
Earn any of these 7 medals: [[Killing Spree]], [[Killing Frenzy]], [[Running Riot]], [[Rampage]], [[Untouchable]], [[Invincible]], [[Inconceivable]] | Earn any of these 7 medals: [[Killing Spree]], [[Killing Frenzy]], [[Running Riot]], [[Rampage]], [[Untouchable]], [[Invincible]], [[Inconceivable]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Soldier|Soldier]] "Zenith" (ZNTH) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualified | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|200 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|400 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Assistant=== | ===Assistant=== | ||
Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Assist]], [[Vehicle Destroy Assist]], [[Distraction]], [[EMP Kill|EMP Assist]] | Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Assist]], [[Vehicle Destroy Assist]], [[Distraction]], [[EMP Kill|EMP Assist]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Sunspot" visor | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Protector=== | ===Protector=== | ||
Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Protector]], [[Guardian Angel]], [[Savior]] | Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Protector]], [[Guardian Angel]], [[Savior]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Ranger|Ranger]] "Strike" (STRK) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Close Quarters=== | ===Close Quarters=== | ||
Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Melee]], [[Beat Down]], [[Bulltrue]] | Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Melee]], [[Beat Down]], [[Bulltrue]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the Twin-plated "Aeon" (AEON) forearms | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Combat Opportunity=== | ===Combat Opportunity=== | ||
Earn any of these 5 medals: [[Killjoy]], [[Headcase]], [[Kill from the Grave|From the Grave]], [[Reload This!|Reload This]], [[Showstopper]] | Earn any of these 5 medals: [[Killjoy]], [[Headcase]], [[Kill from the Grave|From the Grave]], [[Reload This!|Reload This]], [[Showstopper]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Ranger|Ranger]] armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Payback=== | ===Payback=== | ||
Kill the enemy Spartan that just [[Revenge|killed you]] | Kill the enemy Spartan that just [[Revenge|killed you]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the Contoured "Shard" (SHRD) legs | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Avenger=== | ===Avenger=== | ||
Kill an enemy Spartan that just [[Avenger|killed a teammate]] | Kill an enemy Spartan that just [[Avenger|killed a teammate]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Blindside" visor | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|90 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|180 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|360 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===From the Brink=== | ===From the Brink=== | ||
Kill an enemy Spartan while [[Close Call|close to death]] | Kill an enemy Spartan while [[Close Call|close to death]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Cyan" visor | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|90 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|180 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Hail of Death=== | ===Hail of Death=== | ||
[[Ordnance Earned|Call in]] personal ordnance. | [[Ordnance Earned|Call in]] personal ordnance. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/V variant|EVA]] "Breach" (BRCH) armor set, and the "Ordnance" emblem | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|20 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|40 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Perfection=== | ===Perfection=== | ||
Complete a match without dying and get at least 15 kills | Complete a match without dying and get at least 15 kills. Completing this commendation will unlock the Contoured "Shard" (SHRD) forearms | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|4 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Exterminator=== | ===Exterminator=== | ||
Killed every enemy Spartan that finished the match | Killed every enemy Spartan that finished the match. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Recruit|Recruit]] "Tiger" (TIGR) legs | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|7 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|9 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|18 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
<noinclude>__NOTOC__</noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Halo 4 commendations]] |
Latest revision as of 09:21, August 27, 2021
Campaign[edit]Dawn[edit]Complete the campaign mission Dawn on Legendary difficulty Requiem[edit]Complete the campaign mission Requiem on Legendary difficulty Forerunner[edit]Complete the campaign mission Forerunner on Legendary difficulty Infinity[edit]Complete the campaign mission Infinity on Legendary difficulty Reclaimer[edit]Complete the campaign mission Reclaimer on Legendary difficulty Shutdown[edit]Complete the campaign mission Shutdown on Legendary difficulty Composer[edit]Complete the campaign mission Composer on Legendary difficulty Midnight[edit]Complete the campaign mission Midnight on Legendary difficulty Legend[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Dawn, Requiem, Forerunner, Infinity, Reclaimer, Shutdown, Composer, Midnight. Completing this commendation will unlock the Mark VI armor set, the "Legendary" visor, and the "117" emblem |
War Games[edit]Spartan Slayer[edit]Take out enemy Spartans. Completing this commendation will unlock the CIO armor set, and the "Extracted" emblem
Bullet in the Brain[edit]Take out enemy Spartans with headshots. Completing this commendation will unlock the Defender "Control" (CTRL) armor set
First Strike[edit]Get the first kill in a match. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Assault" stance
Multikill[edit]Earn any of these 8 medals: Double Kill, Triple Kill, Overkill, Killtacular, Killtrocity, Killamanjaro, Killtastrophe, Killpocalypse. Completing this commendation will unlock the Infiltrator "Trace" (TRAC) armor set
Assassin[edit]Assassinate enemy Spartans. Compleing this commendation will unlock the Venator armor set
Spartan Spree[edit]Earn any of these 7 medals: Killing Spree, Killing Frenzy, Running Riot, Rampage, Untouchable, Invincible, Inconceivable. Completing this commendation will unlock the Soldier "Zenith" (ZNTH) armor set
Assistant[edit]Earn any of these 4 medals: Assist, Vehicle Destroy Assist, Distraction, EMP Assist. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Sunspot" visor
Protector[edit]Earn any of these 3 medals: Protector, Guardian Angel, Savior. Completing this commendation will unlock the Ranger "Strike" (STRK) armor set
Close Quarters[edit]Earn any of these 3 medals: Melee, Beat Down, Bulltrue. Completing this commendation will unlock the Twin-plated "Aeon" (AEON) forearms
Combat Opportunity[edit]Earn any of these 5 medals: Killjoy, Headcase, From the Grave, Reload This, Showstopper. Completing this commendation will unlock the Ranger armor set
Payback[edit]Kill the enemy Spartan that just killed you. Completing this commendation will unlock the Contoured "Shard" (SHRD) legs
Avenger[edit]Kill an enemy Spartan that just killed a teammate. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Blindside" visor
From the Brink[edit]Kill an enemy Spartan while close to death. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Cyan" visor
Hail of Death[edit]Call in personal ordnance. Completing this commendation will unlock the EVA "Breach" (BRCH) armor set, and the "Ordnance" emblem
Perfection[edit]Complete a match without dying and get at least 15 kills. Completing this commendation will unlock the Contoured "Shard" (SHRD) forearms
Exterminator[edit]Killed every enemy Spartan that finished the match. Completing this commendation will unlock the Recruit "Tiger" (TIGR) legs
|