Armor customization (Halo 4)/Helmet: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable sortable" |-align="center" !colspan="6"|Helmets |- ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Helmet ! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |...") |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |Unlock (''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'') | ! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |Unlock (''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'') | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |[[RECRUIT-class Mjolnir|Recruit]] | ||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''PRME''' | |||
|Buying [[Halo 4 Limited Edition]] | |||
|Unlocked by default on [[Series 4: Reclaimer|Season 4]] update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[WARRIOR-class Mjolnir|Warrior]] | |||
|[[Rank (Halo 4)|SR]]-8 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''MTRX''' | |||
|Complete [[List of Halo 4 Commendations|Forerunner Loadout Mastery Commendation]] | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[AIR ASSAULT-class Mjolnir|Air Assault]] | |||
|rowspan=2|SR-11 | |||
|rowspan=2|Unlocked by default | |rowspan=2|Unlocked by default | ||
|'''VERG''' | |'''VERG''' | ||
|Complete | |Complete Vehicle Mastery Commendation | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''VISN''' | |'''VISN''' | ||
|Classified Flying Colors [[Halo Waypoint Classified|archive]] | |Classified Flying Colors [[Halo Waypoint Classified|archive]] | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[SOLDIER-class Mjolnir|Soldier]] | |||
|SR-15 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''ZNTH''' | |||
|Complete Killing Spree Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 29: | Line 49: | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|[[DEFENDER-class Mjolnir|Defender]] | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|SR-24 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|Unlocked by default | ||
|''' | |'''CTRL''' | ||
| | |Complete Bullet in the Brain Commendation | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''CLMN''' | |||
|Buying the [[Champions Bundle]] | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[RECON-class Mjolnir|Recon]] | |||
|SR-26 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''SURG''' | |||
|Complete Covenant Loadout Mastery Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[EVA-class Mjolnir|E.V.A.]] | |||
|SR-27 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''BRCH''' | |||
|Complete Hail of Death Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[WAR MASTER-class Mjolnir|War Master]] | |||
|SR-37 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''PRML''' | |||
|Complete King of the Hill Victory Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[SCOUT-class Mjolnir|Scout]] | |||
|rowspan=2|SR-38 | |||
|rowspan=2|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''APEX''' | |||
|Complete Oddball Victory Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''TOXC''' | |||
|Buy the Spartan Scout figure from [[McFarlane Toys/Halo 4 Series 2|McFarlane Toys' Halo 4 Series 2]] | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|[[ORBITAL-class Mjolnir|Orbital]] | |||
|rowspan=2|SR-41 | |||
|rowspan=2|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''AEON''' | |||
|Complete Covenant Destroyer Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''SWFT''' | |||
|Enter Section 3 code YANUMAS | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|[[INFILTRATOR-class Mjolnir|Infiltrator]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|SR-42 | ||
|rowspan=2|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''TRAC''' | |||
|Complete Multikill Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''PYTN''' | ||
| | |Buying the Champions Bundle | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[HAZOP-class Mjolnir|Hazop]] | ||
| | |SR-43 | ||
|Unlocked by default | |Unlocked by default | ||
|''' | |'''FRST''' | ||
| | |Pre-order ''Halo 4'' from GameStop | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[EOD-class Mjolnir|E.O.D.]] | ||
|SR-45 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |Unlocked by default | ||
| | |'''SHDW''' | ||
|Complete Regicide Victory Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|rowspan=2|[[ | |rowspan=2|[[OCEANIC-class Mjolnir|Oceanic]] | ||
|rowspan=2|SR- | |rowspan=2|SR-47 | ||
|rowspan=2|Unlocked by default | |rowspan=2|Unlocked by default | ||
|''' | |'''CRCT''' | ||
| | |Pre-order ''Halo 4'' from Walmart | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''SLID''' | ||
|Buying the | |Buying the Champions Bundle | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 75: | Line 147: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''TRCR''' | |'''TRCR''' | ||
|Buying the [[ | |Buying the Champions Bundle | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[WETWORK-class Mjolnir|Wetwork]] | |||
|WK-4 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''SHRD''' | |||
|WK-9 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[OPERATOR-class Mjolnir|Operator]] | |||
|OP-4 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''SRFC''' | |||
|OP-9 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[PIONEER-class Mjolnir|Pioneer]] | |||
|PR-4 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''ADPT''' | |||
|PR-9 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[PATHFINDER-class Mjolnir|Pathfinder]] | |||
|PT-4 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''CORE''' | |||
|PT-9 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 84: | Line 184: | ||
|EN-9 | |EN-9 | ||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[STALKER-class Mjolnir|Stalker]] | |||
|SK-4 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''CRSH''' | |||
|SK-9 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[ROGUE-class Mjolnir|Rogue]] | |||
|RG-4 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''FCUS''' | |||
|RG-9 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[TRACKER-class Mjolnir|Tracker]] | |||
|TK-4 | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''ADRT''' | |||
|TK-9 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[VANGUARD-class Mjolnir|Vanguard]] | |||
|Complete Forerunner Destroyer Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''CNVG''' | |||
|Complete Flag Victory Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=3|[[CIO-class Mjolnir|C.I.O.]] | |||
|rowspan=3|Complete Spartan Slayer Commendation | |||
|rowspan=3|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''WEB''' | |||
|Pre-order ''Halo 4'' from Amazon.com | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''RUSH''' | |||
|Classified Flying Colors archive | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''RUIN''' | |||
|Buy the Spartan CIO figure from McFarlane Toys' Halo 4 Series 2 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan=3|[[VENATOR-class Mjolnir|Venator]] | |||
|rowspan=3|Complete Assassin Commendation | |||
|rowspan=3|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''RPTR''' | |||
|Pre-order ''Halo 4'' from Best Buy | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''BYNT''' | |||
|Buying the Champions Bundle | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''RFCT''' | |||
|Buying [[Ur-Didact|the Didact]] figure from McFarlane Toys' Halo 4 Series 2 | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|Gungnir]] | |||
|Complete Slayer Victory Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''PULS''' | |||
|Pre-order ''Halo 4'' from Microsoft | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[COMMANDO-class Mjolnir|Commando]] | |||
|Complete Dominion Victory Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''FRCT''' | |||
|Complete Flood Victory Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[RANGER-class Mjolnir|Ranger]] | |||
|Complete Combat Opportunity Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''STRK''' | |||
|Complete Protector Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[PROTECTOR-class Mjolnir|Protector]] | |||
|Complete UNSC Loadout Mastery Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''DRFT''' | |||
|Complete Weapon Mastery Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VI|Mark VI]] | |||
|Complete Legend Commendation | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[RAIDER-class Mjolnir|Raider]] | |||
|Classified Requiem Archive I archive | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|'''DSTT''' | |||
|Classified Requiem Archive II archive | |||
|Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[DEADEYE-class Mjolnir|Deadeye]] | |||
|Pre-order ''Halo 4'' from Best Buy or Play.com | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[LOCUS-class Mjolnir|Locus]] | |||
|Pre-order ''Halo 4'' from MightyApe.co.nz or HMV.com | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[SCANNER-class Mjolnir|Scanner]] | |||
|Buying the ''War Games Map Pass'' | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[STRIDER-class Mjolnir|Strider]] | |||
|Buying the ''War Games Map Pass'' | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[FOTUS-class Mjolnir|FOTUS]] | |||
|Buying ''Halo 4'' Limited Edition Console | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|Mark V]] | |||
|Buying the ''Infinity Armor Pack'' or the Champions Bundle | |||
|[[Series 7: Elite|Series 7]], Tier 2 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[ODST armor (MJOLNIR)|ODST]] | |||
|Buying the ''Infinity Armor Pack'' or the Champions Bundle | |||
|Series 7, Tier 68 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[PREFECT-class Mjolnir|Prefect]] | |||
|Buying the ''Infinity Armor Pack'' or the Champions Bundle | |||
|Series 7, Tier 36 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[RICOCHET-class Mjolnir|Ricochet]] | |||
|Buying the ''Bullseye Pack'' or the Champions Bundle | |||
|Series 7, Tier 18 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |||
|'''HMTM''' | |||
|Buying the ''Bullseye Pack'' or the Champions Bundle | |||
|Series 7, Tier 18 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Project KEYSTONE|Keystone]] | |||
|N/A {{C|MCC-exclusive}} | |||
|Series 7, [[The Exchange]] ({{SeasonPoint|0}}) | |||
|colspan=3|N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Halo 4 multiplayer armor permutations| ]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 07:27, January 23, 2024
Helmets | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet | Unlock (Halo 4) | Unlock (Halo: The Master Chief Collection) | Skins | Unlock (Halo 4) | Unlock (Halo: The Master Chief Collection) |
Recruit | Unlocked by default | Unlocked by default | PRME | Buying Halo 4 Limited Edition | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Warrior | SR-8 | Unlocked by default | MTRX | Complete Forerunner Loadout Mastery Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Air Assault | SR-11 | Unlocked by default | VERG | Complete Vehicle Mastery Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
VISN | Classified Flying Colors archive | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Soldier | SR-15 | Unlocked by default | ZNTH | Complete Killing Spree Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Aviator | SR-17 | Unlocked by default | BOND | Complete Wheelman Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Defender | SR-24 | Unlocked by default | CTRL | Complete Bullet in the Brain Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
CLMN | Buying the Champions Bundle | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Recon | SR-26 | Unlocked by default | SURG | Complete Covenant Loadout Mastery Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
E.V.A. | SR-27 | Unlocked by default | BRCH | Complete Hail of Death Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
War Master | SR-37 | Unlocked by default | PRML | Complete King of the Hill Victory Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Scout | SR-38 | Unlocked by default | APEX | Complete Oddball Victory Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
TOXC | Buy the Spartan Scout figure from McFarlane Toys' Halo 4 Series 2 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Orbital | SR-41 | Unlocked by default | AEON | Complete Covenant Destroyer Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
SWFT | Enter Section 3 code YANUMAS | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Infiltrator | SR-42 | Unlocked by default | TRAC | Complete Multikill Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
PYTN | Buying the Champions Bundle | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Hazop | SR-43 | Unlocked by default | FRST | Pre-order Halo 4 from GameStop | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
E.O.D. | SR-45 | Unlocked by default | SHDW | Complete Regicide Victory Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Oceanic | SR-47 | Unlocked by default | CRCT | Pre-order Halo 4 from Walmart | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
SLID | Buying the Champions Bundle | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Enforcer | SR-50 | Unlocked by default | TRBL | Complete Mounted Turret Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
TRCR | Buying the Champions Bundle | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Wetwork | WK-4 | Unlocked by default | SHRD | WK-9 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Operator | OP-4 | Unlocked by default | SRFC | OP-9 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Pioneer | PR-4 | Unlocked by default | ADPT | PR-9 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Pathfinder | PT-4 | Unlocked by default | CORE | PT-9 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Engineer | EN-4 | Unlocked by default | EDGE | EN-9 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Stalker | SK-4 | Unlocked by default | CRSH | SK-9 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Rogue | RG-4 | Unlocked by default | FCUS | RG-9 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Tracker | TK-4 | Unlocked by default | ADRT | TK-9 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Vanguard | Complete Forerunner Destroyer Commendation | Unlocked by default | CNVG | Complete Flag Victory Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
C.I.O. | Complete Spartan Slayer Commendation | Unlocked by default | WEB | Pre-order Halo 4 from Amazon.com | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
RUSH | Classified Flying Colors archive | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
RUIN | Buy the Spartan CIO figure from McFarlane Toys' Halo 4 Series 2 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Venator | Complete Assassin Commendation | Unlocked by default | RPTR | Pre-order Halo 4 from Best Buy | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
BYNT | Buying the Champions Bundle | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
RFCT | Buying the Didact figure from McFarlane Toys' Halo 4 Series 2 | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update | |||
Gungnir | Complete Slayer Victory Commendation | Unlocked by default | PULS | Pre-order Halo 4 from Microsoft | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Commando | Complete Dominion Victory Commendation | Unlocked by default | FRCT | Complete Flood Victory Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Ranger | Complete Combat Opportunity Commendation | Unlocked by default | STRK | Complete Protector Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Protector | Complete UNSC Loadout Mastery Commendation | Unlocked by default | DRFT | Complete Weapon Mastery Commendation | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Mark VI | Complete Legend Commendation | Unlocked by default | N/A | ||
Raider | Classified Requiem Archive I archive | Unlocked by default | DSTT | Classified Requiem Archive II archive | Unlocked by default on Season 4 update |
Deadeye | Pre-order Halo 4 from Best Buy or Play.com | Unlocked by default | N/A | ||
Locus | Pre-order Halo 4 from MightyApe.co.nz or HMV.com | Unlocked by default | N/A | ||
Scanner | Buying the War Games Map Pass | Unlocked by default | N/A | ||
Strider | Buying the War Games Map Pass | Unlocked by default | N/A | ||
FOTUS | Buying Halo 4 Limited Edition Console | Unlocked by default | N/A | ||
Mark V | Buying the Infinity Armor Pack or the Champions Bundle | Series 7, Tier 2 ( 1) | N/A | ||
ODST | Buying the Infinity Armor Pack or the Champions Bundle | Series 7, Tier 68 ( 1) | N/A | ||
Prefect | Buying the Infinity Armor Pack or the Champions Bundle | Series 7, Tier 36 ( 1) | N/A | ||
Ricochet | Buying the Bullseye Pack or the Champions Bundle | Series 7, Tier 18 ( 1) | HMTM | Buying the Bullseye Pack or the Champions Bundle | Series 7, Tier 18 ( 1) |
Keystone | N/A (MCC-exclusive) | Series 7, The Exchange ( 0) | N/A |