Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Rakshasa/Helmet: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Viper.png|75px]]<br/>[[VIPER-class Mjolnir|Viper]] | |||
|[[Vestol Corporation]] | |||
|The neural interface of the VIPER has been demonstrated to increase aggression levels and improve reaction times. The GEN3 variant weaponizes these quirks to meet the needs of Spartans assigned to Flood containment. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Hivebreaker Viper" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations]] |
Revision as of 03:07, December 1, 2023
Helmets | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
AKIS II-GRD |
Watershed Division | The AKIS II-GRD was built for superhuman stalkers, killers, and assassins. After some detuning and removal of still-classified subsystems it serves the needs of Spartans as well. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 63 (Premium) |
ARTAIUS |
Materials Group | The modular Project ARTAIUS combat exoframe helmets can be made fully compatible with both GEN2 and GEN3 Mjolnir powered assault armor with plug-in interface packs. | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 80 (Premium) |
Bunyip |
Watershed Division | Spartans are created for great deeds, both in the light and dark. Those who don BUNYIP are chosen for missions where the unforgivable must be executed to prevent the unthinkable. | Epic | Purchase "Hivebreaker Bunyip" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
CAMBION |
Emerson Tactical Systems | The CAMBION was designed to hunt the deadliest of human prey, but it has been turned to other, ostensibly more noble, tasks out of necessity. | Legendary | Purchase "Cambion" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR |
LECHUZA |
Watershed Division | The few LECHUZA helmets currently in use were found in an abandoned ONI black site by UNSC Infinity scout teams in late 2559. While clearly intended for use by Spartans, details of its design and intended role have been purged from the facility datacore. | Epic | Purchase "Lechuza Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR |
LOCUS |
Lethbridge Industrial | The offline battlenet cache and innate stealth features of the LOCUS are invaluable for information sanitization missions on the occupied Inner Colonies. It also has a niche among cyberwarfare liaisons working with Swords of Sanghelios subversion lances. | Epic | Purchase "Locus Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,100 cR |
MORRIGAN |
Naphtali Contractor Corporation | MORRIGAN helmets use the latest reverse-engineered Jiralhanae Stalker sensors captured from Banished raiders. The upgrades are welcomed by Spartan combat trackers, who find the alien systems surprisingly intuitive and highly efficient. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Alpha Pack Event Pass Level 4 |
RAKSHASA |
Lethbridge Industrial | The RAKSHASA is versatile, easy to maintain, and comfortable to wear for extended periods of time. Critical advantages for long-duration remote operations in hostile environments. | Common | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 6 (Free) |
RASETSU |
Lethbridge Industrial | The RASETSU has much in common with the RAKSHASA helmet, but with optimizations for long term survival in atmospheres tainted by corrosive agents, chemical weapons, and biological threats. | Rare | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 11 (Free) |
Scorn |
Materials Group | The appearance of SCORN-wearing Spartans at the AJAMS raised alarms with ONI officers who knew of its association with supposedly disbanded black ops units. | Epic | Combined Arms Operation Pass Level 20 |
SHIKARI |
RKD Group | Locating, identifying, tracking, and communicating the status of highly elusive targets of opportunity are tasks at which the SHIKARI excels. Among lone wolf operatives, the helmet systems make it highly effective in the ambush predator role. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves Interference Event Pass Level 5 |
STRIBOG |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | The capabilities of the STRIBOG reconnaissance suite owes much to the relationships BRS has built with Sangheili mercantile interests, recent advances in high-precision fabricators, and operational evaluation of Created innovations | Legendary | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass Level 20 (Premium) |
ULLR |
Misriah Armory | ULLR was a demonstration program for generation-after-next observation technologies and evaluation of the experimental Mimir interface; both of which require a Smart AI to function at their full potential. | Rare | Purchase "ULLR Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
Viper |
Vestol Corporation | The neural interface of the VIPER has been demonstrated to increase aggression levels and improve reaction times. The GEN3 variant weaponizes these quirks to meet the needs of Spartans assigned to Flood containment. | Legendary | Purchase "Hivebreaker Viper" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |