10,710
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Trivia) |
||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
''Level ends.'' | ''Level ends.'' | ||
==Achievements== | |||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on ''The Oracle'' across the [[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|Windows Vista]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo 2: Anniversary''. The original [[Xbox]] release of ''Halo 2'' did not contain achievement unlocks. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2V Achievement Oracle.png|center|64px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Oracle.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam The Oracle.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Oracle (achievement)|Oracle]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat The Oracle on any difficulty. | |||
|<center>[[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)]]<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement ReedtheStrategy.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam ReedtheStrategy.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Reed the Strategy]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on The Oracle. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement LeaveNoneAlive.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam LeaveNoneAlive.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Leave None Alive]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on The Oracle. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Fascinated.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Fascinated.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Fascinated]]'''</center> | |||
|Activate [[Terminal (Halo 2: Anniversary)|Terminal #5]] on The Oracle. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement SkulltakerFamine.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam SkulltakerFamine.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Skulltaker Halo 2: Famine]]'''</center> | |||
|Find and claim the [[Halo 2 skulls#Famine|Famine Skull]]. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement DirtyBird.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement Dirty Bird Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Dirty Bird]]'''</center> | |||
|Fly the Heretic Banshee. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement 10MinutesTooEarly.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement 10 Minutes Too Early Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[10 Minutes Too Early]]'''</center> | |||
|In The Oracle, find the holo-drone before the Heretic Leader activates it. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |