87
edits
Killamin7i (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 1085508 by 213.61.149.100 (talk)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
As of February 28th, 2010, Halo Wars and HaloWars.com support operations was transferred from Robot Entertainment to [[Halo Waypoint]]<ref>[http://www.halowars.com Halo Wars en route to Waypoint]</ref>. | As of February 28th, 2010, Halo Wars and HaloWars.com support operations was transferred from Robot Entertainment to [[Halo Waypoint]]<ref>[http://www.halowars.com Halo Wars en route to Waypoint]</ref>. | ||
Their first game to be released is a collaboration with Microsoft entitled ''Age of Empires Online'', a free-to-play Games for Windows Live game. | Their first game to be released is a collaboration with Microsoft entitled ''Age of Empires Online'', a free-to-play Games for Windows Live game. It is a continuation of Ensemble Studios's ''Age of Empires'' series.<ref>[http://www.microsoft.com/presspass/press/2010/aug10/08-16msgamescompcpr.mspx Microsoft Heralds a New Age of Gaming With “Age of Empires Online”]</ref> | ||
{|width="50%" class="wikitable" | {|width="50%" class="wikitable" | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|''Age of Empires Online'' | |''Age of Empires Online'' | ||
|2011<ref>[http://www.ageofempiresonline.com/faq/]</ref> | |2011<ref>[http://www.ageofempiresonline.com/faq/]</ref> | ||
| | |RTS (real-time strategy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Orcs Must | |''Orcs Must Die!'' | ||
|2011<ref>[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robot_Entertainment]</ref> | |2011<ref>[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robot_Entertainment]</ref> | ||
|Tower defense | |Tower defense | ||
|- | |||
|''Hero Academy'' | |||
|2012<ref>[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robot_Entertainment]</ref> | |||
|Turn-based tactics | |||
|- | |||
|''Orcs Must Die! 2'' | |||
|2012<ref>[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robot_Entertainment]</ref> | |||
|Tower defense | |||
|- | |||
|''Echo Prime'' | |||
|2013<ref>[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robot_Entertainment]</ref> | |||
|Action RPG | |||
|- | |||
|''Orcs Must Die! Unchained'' | |||
|2015<ref>[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robot_Entertainment]</ref> | |||
|Tower defnse, MOBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits