List of Halo: Reach Cinematic Cutscenes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of cinematic cutscenes in ''[[Halo: Reach]]''. Courtesy of Cody Miller, these cutscenes are available for download in 1280x720p HD and H.264, and have been re-encoded in standard definition as well. Both are offered in WMV and MOV flavors | This is a list of cinematic cutscenes in ''[[Halo: Reach]]''. Courtesy of [[Cody Miller]], these cutscenes are available for download at [[Halo.bungie.org]] in 1280x720p HD and H.264, and have been re-encoded in standard definition as well. Both are offered in WMV and MOV flavors. The downloads can be found [http://nikon.bungie.org/misc/cutscenes/halo3.html here, at HBO]. | ||
{| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Video link | |style="border:1px solid black"| Video link | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">xq6EXuUGwbo</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Noble Actual | |style="border:1px solid black"|Game opening cinematic | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:41 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">fg61et650eo</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Noble Actual]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:37 | |style="border:1px solid black"|3:37 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/02_NobleActualSD.mov] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/02_NobleActualSD.mov] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">gCfN6YG7klg</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Winter Contingency (level)|Winter Contingency]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:01 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:01 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/03_WinterContingencyOpeningSD.mov] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/03_WinterContingencyOpeningSD.mov] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">8gZinvCUXe0</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - | |style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - Skeleton Crew | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/04_EliteFPSD.mov] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/04_EliteFPSD.mov] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">5ekeIP3f46s</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - | |style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:12 | |style="border:1px solid black"|2:12 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/05_WinterContingencyClosingSD.mov] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/05_WinterContingencyClosingSD.mov] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">KvFqwHxrggI</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|ONI: Sword Base - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[ONI: Sword Base]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:37 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:37 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">7nwuaydvwd0</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|ONI: Sword Base - Closing | ||
ONI: Sword Base - | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:39 | |style="border:1px solid black"|3:39 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">CplPu0XZzmA</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Nightfall - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Nightfall]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:36 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:36 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">MfjDaHmK41A</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Nightfall - | |style="border:1px solid black"|Nightfall - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|49 Seconds | |style="border:1px solid black"|49 Seconds | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">Sn84-U_6jE8</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Tip of the Spear]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:46 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:46 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">XaCZCyZa5II</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Tip of the Spear - | |style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - Inside the shield | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|36 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:36 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">JmX1iI19QfE</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - | |style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">=VXiTqPQvxw4</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Long Night of Solace - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Long Night of Solace (level)|Long Night of Solace]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:25 | |style="border:1px solid black"|3:25 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">0x4GHTYvULE</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Operation: UPPER CUT | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - [[Operation: UPPER CUT]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:40 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:40 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">J67WCu2ojgM</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Anchor 9 | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Docking with [[Anchor 9]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:11 | |style="border:1px solid black"|2:11 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">nO8Jw-Tb_fo</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - And the Horse You Flew in On | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - And the Horse You Flew in On | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|22 Seconds | |style="border:1px solid black"|22 Seconds | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">MKtjK0VBBX0</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Bomb Arrival | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Bomb Arrival | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|46 Seconds | |style="border:1px solid black"|46 Seconds | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">CefqJkb6ejc</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:27 | |style="border:1px solid black"|2:27 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">R2PU9WILiRI</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Exodus - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Exodus]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:03 | |style="border:1px solid black"|2:03 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">kxyN8QobQPY</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Exodus - | |style="border:1px solid black"|Exodus - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:04 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:04 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">4oJb41Yqgx8</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|New Alexandria - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[New Alexandria (level)|New Alexandria]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:34 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:34 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">IKtQz4T5ip0</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|New Alexandria - | |style="border:1px solid black"|New Alexandria - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|4:19 | |style="border:1px solid black"|4:19 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">6DLiY34WZCI</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[The Package (level)|The Package]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|55 Seconds | |style="border:1px solid black"|55 Seconds | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">piBQtCpuTg4</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - This Cave is Not a Natural Formation | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - This Cave is Not a Natural Formation | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|4:02 | |style="border:1px solid black"|4:02 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">XGGHv7WlqJw</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:36 | |style="border:1px solid black"|3:36 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">T0T2yjF4w5g</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Reach level)|The Pillar of Autumn]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:28 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:28 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">chRblVPewyc</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Scarab | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Scarab | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|40 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:40 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">3alASKm09NY</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Keyes | ||
The Pillar of Autumn - Keyes | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">Imi5aR-JHT8</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Takeoff | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">EAGov6hl9TU</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Arrival at Halo + Credits | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|7:04 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">9Vd5WlHzD9I</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Lone Wolf - | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Lone Wolf]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|36 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:36 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">R8i0Ov1glEo</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Lone Wolf - | |style="border:1px solid black"|Lone Wolf - Closing + Epilogue | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:58 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:58 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| |
Revision as of 10:50, December 13, 2010
This is a list of cinematic cutscenes in Halo: Reach. Courtesy of Cody Miller, these cutscenes are available for download at Halo.bungie.org in 1280x720p HD and H.264, and have been re-encoded in standard definition as well. Both are offered in WMV and MOV flavors. The downloads can be found here, at HBO.
Cutscene Title | Duration | Video link | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">xq6EXuUGwbo</youtube> | Game opening cinematic | 0:41 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">fg61et650eo</youtube> | Noble Actual | 3:37 | [1] |
<youtube width="200" height="200">gCfN6YG7klg</youtube> | Winter Contingency - Opening | 1:01 | [2] |
<youtube width="200" height="200">8gZinvCUXe0</youtube> | Winter Contingency - Skeleton Crew | 1:32 | [3] |
<youtube width="200" height="200">5ekeIP3f46s</youtube> | Winter Contingency - Closing | 2:12 | [4] |
<youtube width="200" height="200">KvFqwHxrggI</youtube> | ONI: Sword Base - Opening | 1:37 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">7nwuaydvwd0</youtube> | ONI: Sword Base - Closing | 3:39 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">CplPu0XZzmA</youtube> | Nightfall - Opening | 1:36 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">MfjDaHmK41A</youtube> | Nightfall - Closing | 49 Seconds | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">Sn84-U_6jE8</youtube> | Tip of the Spear - Opening | 1:46 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">XaCZCyZa5II</youtube> | Tip of the Spear - Inside the shield | 0:36 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">JmX1iI19QfE</youtube> | Tip of the Spear - Closing | 1:17 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">=VXiTqPQvxw4</youtube> | Long Night of Solace - Opening | 3:25 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">0x4GHTYvULE</youtube> | Long Night of Solace - Operation: UPPER CUT | 1:40 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">J67WCu2ojgM</youtube> | Long Night of Solace - Docking with Anchor 9 | 2:11 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">nO8Jw-Tb_fo</youtube> | Long Night of Solace - And the Horse You Flew in On | 22 Seconds | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">MKtjK0VBBX0</youtube> | Long Night of Solace - Bomb Arrival | 46 Seconds | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">CefqJkb6ejc</youtube> | Long Night of Solace - Closing | 2:27 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">R2PU9WILiRI</youtube> | Exodus - Opening | 2:03 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">kxyN8QobQPY</youtube> | Exodus - Closing | 1:04 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">4oJb41Yqgx8</youtube> | New Alexandria - Opening | 1:34 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">IKtQz4T5ip0</youtube> | New Alexandria - Closing | 4:19 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">6DLiY34WZCI</youtube> | The Package - Opening | 55 Seconds | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">piBQtCpuTg4</youtube> | The Package - This Cave is Not a Natural Formation | 4:02 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">XGGHv7WlqJw</youtube> | The Package - Closing | 3:36 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">T0T2yjF4w5g</youtube> | The Pillar of Autumn - Opening | 1:28 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">chRblVPewyc</youtube> | The Pillar of Autumn - Scarab | 0:40 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">3alASKm09NY</youtube> | The Pillar of Autumn - Keyes | 1:32 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">Imi5aR-JHT8</youtube> | The Pillar of Autumn - Takeoff | 1:17 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">EAGov6hl9TU</youtube> | The Pillar of Autumn - Arrival at Halo + Credits | 7:04 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">9Vd5WlHzD9I</youtube> | Lone Wolf - Opening | 0:36 | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">R8i0Ov1glEo</youtube> | Lone Wolf - Closing + Epilogue | 1:58 |