List of Halo 3 Cinematic Cutscenes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">BWahO_48Kl8 | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">BWahO_48Kl8 | ||
</youtube> | </youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Sierra 117 - Arrival | |style="border:1px solid black"| [[Sierra 117 (Level)|Sierra 117]] - Arrival | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:27 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 03:27 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=BWahO_48Kl8 Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=BWahO_48Kl8 Youtube] | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=Wlsc1VJXYCg Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=Wlsc1VJXYCg Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">QMPgKP4dsVg | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">QMPgKP4dsVg | ||
</youtube> | </youtube> | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">nKE3LiNZO_U | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">nKE3LiNZO_U | ||
</youtube> | </youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Crow's Nest - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"| [[Crow's Nest (Level)|Crow's Nest]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:25 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 03:25 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nKE3LiNZO_U Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nKE3LiNZO_U Youtube] | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">k5y8pJLYl44 | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">k5y8pJLYl44 | ||
</youtube> | </youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Storm - Ending | |style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Storm(Level)|The Storm]] - Ending | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:14 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 01:14 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k5y8pJLYl44 Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k5y8pJLYl44 Youtube] | ||
Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g8jRnkdcdbo | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g8jRnkdcdbo | ||
</youtube> | </youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| The Ark - Cartagropher | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:26 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 01:26 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g8jRnkdcdbo Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g8jRnkdcdbo Youtube] | ||
Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">rqp28MPK56o | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">rqp28MPK56o | ||
</youtube> | </youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| The Ark - Ending | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:01 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 01:01 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rqp28MPK56o Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rqp28MPK56o Youtube] | ||
Line 85: | Line 84: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:49 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 00:49 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=9OxbaLCvpZE Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=9OxbaLCvpZE Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">VE8jAXOKcB0</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - The Barriers Deactivated | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:15 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VE8jAXOKcB0 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">6FSB6WGmCRA&NR=1</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - High Charity arrives | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:40 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6FSB6WGmCRA&NR=1 Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">Jej_JiiIaaY</youtube> | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">Jej_JiiIaaY</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - "You and me now!" | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:28 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 03:28 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jej_JiiIaaY Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jej_JiiIaaY Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">ORTo_EW3N_Y</youtube> | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">ORTo_EW3N_Y</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - Truth's end | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 02:38 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 02:38 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ORTo_EW3N_Y Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ORTo_EW3N_Y Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">4H6OwWyyBfg</youtube> | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">4H6OwWyyBfg</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - A new Halo - Ending | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:39 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 01:39 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4H6OwWyyBfg Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4H6OwWyyBfg Youtube] | ||
Line 110: | Line 119: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:20 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 01:20 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=5ODRoL9NTiA Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=5ODRoL9NTiA Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">Q40MbOkVVIs</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Cortana - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:37 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q40MbOkVVIs Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">1rsrOxrkLQU</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Halo (Level)|Halo]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:14 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1rsrOxrkLQU Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">A5ejZyPykf4</youtube> | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">A5ejZyPykf4</youtube> | ||
Line 122: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">JKE77-DGfMs</youtube> | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">JKE77-DGfMs</youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Ending | |style="border:1px solid black"| Halo - Ending | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 07:40 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 07:40 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=JKE77-DGfMs Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=JKE77-DGfMs Youtube] |
Revision as of 14:33, November 8, 2007
IMPORTANT: Please note that not all of the cutscenes from Halo 3 are here on this page. As more get uploaded onto YouTube, etc., more cutscenes will appear here.
Cutscene Title | Duration | Video link | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">BWahO_48Kl8
</youtube> |
Sierra 117 - Arrival | 03:27 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">Wlsc1VJXYCg
</youtube> |
Sierra 117 - Quid Pro Quo | 00:15 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">QMPgKP4dsVg
</youtube> |
Sierra 117 - Ending | 00:41 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">nKE3LiNZO_U
</youtube> |
Crow's Nest - Opening | 03:25 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">_BTRFK6_IhY
</youtube> |
Tsavo Highway - Ending. | 00:43 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">k5y8pJLYl44
</youtube> |
The Storm - Ending | 01:14 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">g0OsZB5ed2Y
</youtube> |
Floodgate - Opening | 00:58 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">exIF77iGHmw
</youtube> |
Floodgate - Shadow of intent | 00:13 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">I2RrZpVPaH0
</youtube> |
Floodgate - Ending | 04:44 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">6VA2lCwUGbk
</youtube> |
The Ark - Opening | 02:11 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">g8jRnkdcdbo
</youtube> |
The Ark - Cartagropher | 01:26 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">rqp28MPK56o
</youtube> |
The Ark - Ending | 01:01 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> | The Covenant - Beginning | 00:49 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">VE8jAXOKcB0</youtube> | The Covenant - The Barriers Deactivated | 00:15 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">6FSB6WGmCRA&NR=1</youtube> | The Covenant - High Charity arrives | 00:40 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">Jej_JiiIaaY</youtube> | The Covenant - "You and me now!" | 03:28 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">ORTo_EW3N_Y</youtube> | The Covenant - Truth's end | 02:38 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">4H6OwWyyBfg</youtube> | The Covenant - A new Halo - Ending | 01:39 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">5KELP4BaaNg</youtube> | Cortana - Opening | 00:50 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">5ODRoL9NTiA</youtube> | Cortana - Reunited | 01:20 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">Q40MbOkVVIs</youtube> | Cortana - Ending | 00:37 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">1rsrOxrkLQU</youtube> | Halo - Opening | 01:14 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">A5ejZyPykf4</youtube> | Halo - Control Room | 01:29 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">JcwCDV-XTJA</youtube> | Halo - With a bang | 01:28 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">JKE77-DGfMs</youtube> | Halo - Ending | 07:40 | Youtube |