List of Halo 3 Cinematic Cutscenes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:41 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 00:41 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=FEknrHcj7-M Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=FEknrHcj7-M Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">6VA2lCwUGbk | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] opening. | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 02:11 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6VA2lCwUGbk Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> |
Revision as of 12:32, October 21, 2007
Cutscene Title | Duration | Video link | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">CAASM944nTo
</youtube> |
Arsenal cutscene + Sierra 117 opening | 04:41 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">FEknrHcj7-M
</youtube> |
Tsavo Highway Ending. | 00:41 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">6VA2lCwUGbk
</youtube> |
The Ark opening. | 02:11 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> | The Covenant Beginning | 00:49 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">5ODRoL9NTiA</youtube> | Cortana Middle. | 01:20 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">JKE77-DGfMs</youtube> | Ending (includes 20sec gameplay) | 07:40 | Youtube |