Template:Ships/UNSC/Cruisers: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 75%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" |- !scope="col"|Class !scope="col"|Fleet or last known tactical grouping !scope="col"|Ship Name !scope="col"|Hull classification symbol !scope="col"|Last known commander !scope="col"|Notes |- |rowspan="9"|{{Class|Marathon|heavy cruiser}} |rowspan="3"|Fifth Fleet |{{UNSCShip|Canberra}} |CA-70 |Joseph Harper |Flagship of the fleet. |- |{{UNSCShip|Feeling Lucky}} |...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|"[[Say My Name Actual]]" | |"[[Say My Name Actual]]" | ||
|Deployed [[ODST]]s to board the ''[[Solemn Penance]]'' during the [[Battle of Mombasa]]. | |Deployed [[ODST]]s to board the ''[[Solemn Penance]]'' during the [[Battle of Mombasa]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epsilon Eridani Fleet]] | |[[Epsilon Eridani Fleet]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Michael Stanforth]] | |[[Michael Stanforth]] | ||
|Flagship, destroyed during the [[Fall of Reach]]. | |Flagship, destroyed during the [[Fall of Reach]]. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Unknown | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Dresden}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Aoife Septem]] | |||
|Destroyed during the [[Battle of Biko]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Marathon}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lead ship. | |||
|- | |||
|{{UNSCShip|Prophecy}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Scuttled during the [[Harvest Campaign]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7"|{{Class|Halcyon|light cruiser}} | |rowspan="7"|{{Class|Halcyon|light cruiser}} |