Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Chest: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" |-align="center" !colspan="2"|Chests |- ! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |Chest ! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |Unl...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="4"|Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style=" | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Chest | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 55%" |Lore | ||
|-align="center" | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
|[[File:HINF-HPHALO.png|75px]]<br/>[[ | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TACMAT-2519C Communicator Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/MAT-2519C Communicator | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' [[Misriah Armory]]<br/>The [[MAT-2519C communicator]] lacks modern HUD interlinks and [[VISR]] software drivers, but can be ran over by a [[Scorpion]] and still function. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 12 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC Kukri Machete Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Kukri Machete | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Misriah Armory<br/>A tool and a weapon. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC M1 Combat Knife Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/M1 Combat Knife | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Misriah Armory<br/>Far superior to harsh words and sharp sticks. | |||
|Epic | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TACRecon Package Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Recon Package | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Misriah Armory<br/>Field Rig Romeo is{{Sic}} popular nickname for this arrangement of tactical gear. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 43 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC Sapper Rig Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Sapper Rig | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Misriah Armory<br/>When words do not suffice, high explosives speak clearly. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 93 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TACT-MAGS Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/T-MAGS | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Misriah Armory<br/>Trip magazine pouches carried on long-range patrols. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 29 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAD0-01-CCR Breaching Kit Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/D0-01-CCR Breaching Kit | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' [[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]]<br/>An armored yoke and carrier for additional shotgun shells. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 3 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UADO-06-FGM Tactical Kit Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/D0-06-FGM Tactical Kit | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme<br/>A multi-threat up-armor module kit compatible with most MJOLNIR models and variants. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA ODST Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/ODST | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Cascade Stronghold Technologies<br/>Even MJOLNIR armor can do with a bit of reinforcement from time-to-time. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 67 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA SIMA Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/SIMA | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>The Shield Improvement Module - Alpha was an upgrade that never quite reached successful deployment, but the armored housings quickly found a new use with the Spartan-IIIs. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-HPHALO.png|75px]]<br/>UA/TAAP | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' SinoViet Heavy Machinery<br/>This yoke provides an extra layer of collar protection constructed from warship-grade Titanium-A. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA TSA Prototype Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/TSA Prototype | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Chalybs Defense Soutions<br/>Testbed thermal-superconducting plate meant to provide additional protection against plasma-based weaponry. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA VAUNTLOCK Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/VAUNTLOCK | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>In addition to an armored yoke, this ensemble includes an early-model VAUNTLOCK power pack, which can temporarily power Mjolnir shields if the suit's fusion power plant fails. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 73 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL Desert Patrol Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/Desert Patrol | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Imbrium Machine Complex<br/>This harness pack includes atmospheric condensers for passive water harvesting. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 38 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL TVASTAR Diagnostic Rig Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/TVASTAR Diagnostic Rig | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Chalybs Defense Solutions<br/>Diagnostic harness for proving out experimental systems and monitoring complex interoperability issues. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Revision as of 12:38, November 19, 2021
Chests | |||
---|---|---|---|
Chest | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
TAC/MAT-2519C Communicator |
Manufacturer: Misriah Armory The MAT-2519C communicator lacks modern HUD interlinks and VISR software drivers, but can be ran over by a Scorpion and still function. |
Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 12 (Premium) |
TAC/Kukri Machete |
Manufacturer: Misriah Armory A tool and a weapon. |
Legendary | TBD |
TAC/M1 Combat Knife |
Manufacturer: Misriah Armory Far superior to harsh words and sharp sticks. |
Epic | TBD |
TAC/Recon Package |
Manufacturer: Misriah Armory Field Rig Romeo is[sic] popular nickname for this arrangement of tactical gear. |
Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 43 (Premium) |
TAC/Sapper Rig |
Manufacturer: Misriah Armory When words do not suffice, high explosives speak clearly. |
Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 93 (Premium) |
TAC/T-MAGS |
Manufacturer: Misriah Armory Trip magazine pouches carried on long-range patrols. |
Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 29 (Free) |
UA/D0-01-CCR Breaching Kit |
Manufacturer: Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme An armored yoke and carrier for additional shotgun shells. |
Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 3 (Premium) |
UA/D0-06-FGM Tactical Kit |
Manufacturer: Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme A multi-threat up-armor module kit compatible with most MJOLNIR models and variants. |
Rare | TBD |
UA/ODST |
Manufacturer: Cascade Stronghold Technologies Even MJOLNIR armor can do with a bit of reinforcement from time-to-time. |
Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 67 (Premium) |
UA/SIMA |
Manufacturer: Materials Group The Shield Improvement Module - Alpha was an upgrade that never quite reached successful deployment, but the armored housings quickly found a new use with the Spartan-IIIs. |
Rare | TBD |
File:HINF-HPHALO.png UA/TAAP |
Manufacturer: SinoViet Heavy Machinery This yoke provides an extra layer of collar protection constructed from warship-grade Titanium-A. |
Rare | TBD |
UA/TSA Prototype |
Manufacturer: Chalybs Defense Soutions Testbed thermal-superconducting plate meant to provide additional protection against plasma-based weaponry. |
Rare | TBD |
UA/VAUNTLOCK |
Manufacturer: Materials Group In addition to an armored yoke, this ensemble includes an early-model VAUNTLOCK power pack, which can temporarily power Mjolnir shields if the suit's fusion power plant fails. |
Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 73 (Premium) |
UTIL/Desert Patrol |
Manufacturer: Imbrium Machine Complex This harness pack includes atmospheric condensers for passive water harvesting. |
Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 38 (Premium) |
UTIL/TVASTAR Diagnostic Rig |
Manufacturer: Chalybs Defense Solutions Diagnostic harness for proving out experimental systems and monitoring complex interoperability issues. |
Rare | TBD |