List of REQ cards/Loadout Weapons: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
with Long Barrel | with Long Barrel | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Long Barrel]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Long Barrel]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
with Laser Targeter | with Laser Targeter | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Laser Targeter]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Laser Targeter]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
with Silencer | with Silencer | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |2 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Silencer]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Silencer]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
with Stabilizers | with Stabilizers | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Stabilization Jets]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Stabilization Jets]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ AR with | |[[File:REQ AR with Kinetic Bolts.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''Assault Rifle''' | |'''Assault Rifle''' | ||
with | with Kinetic Bolts | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |2 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[ | |''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Kinetic Bolts]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Assault Rifle''' | |'''Assault Rifle''' | ||
with | with Extended Mag | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |2 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and | |''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Extended Mag. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Extended Mags increase both ready and reserve ammo capacity.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ RAR.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:REQ RAR.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''Recon AR''' | |'''Recon AR''' | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |1 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with [[Recon sight|Recon Sight]]. [[UNSC Army]] configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements.'' | |''Assault Rifle with [[Recon sight|Recon Sight]]. [[UNSC Army]] configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
with Long Barrel | with Long Barrel | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Long Barrel. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Long Barrel. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
with Laser Targeter | with Laser Targeter | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
with Silencer | with Silencer | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |2 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Silencer. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Silencer. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
with Stabilizers | with Stabilizers | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Stabilization Jets. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Stabilization Jets. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ | |[[File:REQ RAR with Kinetic Bolts.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''Recon AR''' | |'''Recon AR''' | ||
with | with Kinetic Bolts | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|2 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Kinetic Bolts. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|''Assault Rifle with | |'''Assault Rifle''' | ||
with Threat Marker | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|4 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Threat Marker]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Threat Marker tracks targeted enemy personnel for a short time.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Assault Rifle''' | |||
with Sound Dampener | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|4 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Sound Dampener]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Sound Dampener increases effective range and reduces firing signature.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|''Assault Rifle with | |'''COG Assault Rifle''' | ||
|Uncommon | |||
|1 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with [[COG sight|COG]]. Security configuration issued to ONI's armed response teams.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Hybrid AR''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|1 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with [[Hybrid sight|Hybrid Sight]]. Testbed for human-Sanghelli technology sharing, fitting with a modified Carbine holoscope.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ LAR.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:REQ LAR.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''Longshot AR''' | |'''Longshot AR''' | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |1 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with [[Longshot sight|Longshot Sight]]. [[UNSC Marine Corps]] Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression.'' | |''Assault Rifle with [[Longshot sight|Longshot Sight]]. [[UNSC Marine Corps]] Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 114: | Line 133: | ||
with Long Barrel | with Long Barrel | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Long Barrel. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Long Barrel. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 140: | ||
with Laser Targeter | with Laser Targeter | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Laser Targeter. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Laser Targeter. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 147: | ||
with Silencer | with Silencer | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |2 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Silencer. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Silencer. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 154: | ||
with Stabilizers | with Stabilizers | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|3 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Stabilization Jets. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ LAR with Kinetic Bolts.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''Longshot AR''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|2 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Kinetic Bolts. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|''Assault Rifle with | |'''Morph AR''' | ||
|Uncommon | |||
|1 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with [[Morph sight|Morph Sight]]. Test configuration issued to Spartans assigned to Infinity's science field teams.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ AR with Energy Bayonet.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''Assault Rifle''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Energy Bayonet]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Knight blade AR.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''Assault Rifle''' | |||
with Knight Blade | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and [[Knight blade|Knight Blade]]. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Knight Blade increases melee effectiveness , with extra damage and knockback against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Loadout Weapon Recon AR Bayonet.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Recon AR''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Energy Bayonet. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ LAR with Energy Bayonet.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:REQ LAR with Energy Bayonet.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''Longshot AR''' | |'''Longshot AR''' | ||
with Energy Bayonet | with Energy Bayonet | ||
| | |Ultra Rare | ||
| | |8 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Energy Bayonet. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Energy Bayonet. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ | |[[File:REQ Battle.png|100px]] | ||
|''' | |'''[[BR85 battle rifle|Battle Rifle]]''' | ||
with | |Common | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Loadout Weapon BR Long Barrel.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Common | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Long Barrel. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|'' | |'''Battle Rifle''' | ||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Common | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Magnum.png|100px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Magnum.png|100px]] | ||
|''[[M6H Magnum|Magnum]]'' | |'''[[M6H Magnum|Magnum]]''' | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|''Magnum with Projection Sight. Standard-issue semi-automatic heavy pistol. Use Smart-Link and call your shots.'' | |''Magnum with Projection Sight. Standard-issue semi-automatic heavy pistol. Use Smart-Link and call your shots.'' | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:22, April 19, 2018
Image | Name | Rarity | Energy Cost | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Assault Rifle | Common | 1 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range.
(This is a starter card, meaning everyone starts out with this card unlocked) | |
Assault Rifle
with Long Barrel |
Common | 3 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Long Barrel. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Long Barrel increases effective range. | |
Assault Rifle
with Laser Targeter |
Common | 3 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Laser Targeter. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy. | |
Assault Rifle
with Silencer |
Common | 2 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Silencer. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing. | |
Assault Rifle
with Stabilizers |
Common | 3 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Stabilization Jets. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Stabilization Jets help control recoil. | |
Assault Rifle
with Kinetic Bolts |
Common | 2 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles. | |
Assault Rifle
with Extended Mag |
Common | 2 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Extended Mag. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Extended Mags increase both ready and reserve ammo capacity. | |
Recon AR | Common | 1 | Assault Rifle with Recon Sight. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. | |
Recon AR
with Long Barrel |
Common | 3 | Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Long Barrel. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Long Barrel increases effective range. | |
Recon AR
with Laser Targeter |
Common | 3 | Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy. | |
Recon AR
with Silencer |
Common | 2 | Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Silencer. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing. | |
Recon AR
with Stabilizers |
Common | 3 | Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Stabilization Jets. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Stabilization Jets help control recoil. | |
Recon AR
with Kinetic Bolts |
Common | 2 | Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Kinetic Bolts. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles. | |
Assault Rifle
with Threat Marker |
Uncommon | 4 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Threat Marker. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Threat Marker tracks targeted enemy personnel for a short time. | |
Assault Rifle
with Sound Dampener |
Uncommon | 4 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Sound Dampener. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Sound Dampener increases effective range and reduces firing signature. | |
COG Assault Rifle | Uncommon | 1 | Assault Rifle with COG. Security configuration issued to ONI's armed response teams. | |
Hybrid AR | Uncommon | 1 | Assault Rifle with Hybrid Sight. Testbed for human-Sanghelli technology sharing, fitting with a modified Carbine holoscope. | |
Longshot AR | Uncommon | 1 | Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. | |
Longshot AR
with Long Barrel |
Uncommon | 3 | Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Long Barrel. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Long Barrel increases effective range. | |
Longshot AR
with Laser Targeter |
Uncommon | 3 | Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Laser Targeter. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy. | |
Longshot AR
with Silencer |
Uncommon | 2 | Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Silencer. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing. | |
Longshot AR
with Stabilizers |
Uncommon | 3 | Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Stabilization Jets. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Stabilization Jets help control recoil. | |
Longshot AR
with Kinetic Bolts |
Uncommon | 2 | Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Kinetic Bolts. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles. | |
Morph AR | Uncommon | 1 | Assault Rifle with Morph Sight. Test configuration issued to Spartans assigned to Infinity's science field teams. | |
File:REQ AR with Energy Bayonet.jpg | Assault Rifle
with Energy Bayonet |
Rare | 8 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Energy Bayonet. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range. |
Assault Rifle
with Knight Blade |
Rare | 8 | Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Knight Blade. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Knight Blade increases melee effectiveness , with extra damage and knockback against vehicles. | |
Recon AR
with Energy Bayonet |
Rare | 8 | Assault Rifle with Recon Sight and Energy Bayonet. UNSC Army configuration with quick-acquisition sights for mid-range engagements. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range. | |
File:REQ LAR with Energy Bayonet.jpg | Longshot AR
with Energy Bayonet |
Ultra Rare | 8 | Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Energy Bayonet. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range. |
Battle Rifle | Common | 3 | Battle Rifle with Recon Sight. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. | |
Battle Rifle
with Long Barrel |
Common | 5 | Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Long Barrel. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Long Barrel increases effective range. | |
Battle Rifle
with Laser Targeter |
Common | 5 | Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy. | |
Magnum | Common | 1 | Magnum with Projection Sight. Standard-issue semi-automatic heavy pistol. Use Smart-Link and call your shots. |