Covenant: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
(Updated ship sizes. 10 bucks someone's going to add the "Convert" template to this.) |
||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
{|align="right" style="margin: 0 2em 0em 0em;font-size:85%;"> | {|align="right" style="margin: 0 2em 0em 0em;font-size:85%;"> | ||
!bgcolor=#6699CC colspan=2|'''<font color="white">Covenant Starship Length Comparison</font><br/>''' | !bgcolor=#6699CC colspan=2|'''<font color="white">Covenant Starship Length Comparison</font><br/>''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Covenant Supercarrier]] || 5,354 meters | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Covenant Assault Carrier]]|| 5,346 meters | |[[Covenant Assault Carrier]]|| 5,346 meters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Class|Reverence|Cruiser}}|| 3,000 meters | |{{Class|Reverence|Cruiser}}|| 3,000 meters | ||
|- | |||
|[[Covenant Battleship]] || 2,000 meters | |||
|- | |||
|[[Covenant Carrier]] || 1455 meters | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Class|CCS|Battlecruiser}}|| 1,782.2 meters | |{{Class|CCS|Battlecruiser}}|| 1,782.2 meters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Covenant Destroyer]]|| | |[[Covenant Destroyer]]|| 1,500 meters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Covenant Carrier]] || 1,455 meters | |[[Covenant Carrier]] || 1,455 meters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Covenant Frigate]] || | |[[Covenant Frigate]] || 1,000 meters<ref>Halo Encyclopedia page 268</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Covenant Stealth Corvette]] || 485 meters | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Covenant | |[[Covenant Light Cruiser]] || 300 meters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Class|Seraph|Starfighter}}|| 24.8 meters | |{{Class|Seraph|Starfighter}}|| 24.8 meters |