Map file: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary Tag: Disambiguation links |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Waterfall]] || <code>s3d_waterfall</code> || [[Halo: The Master Chief Collection|MCC]]-exclusive, originally [[Cut Halo Online levels|created for]] ''[[Halo Online]]''. <code>s3d</code> denotes [[Saber3D engine]] used by [[Saber Interactive]]. | | [[Waterfall]] || <code>s3d_waterfall</code> || [[Halo: The Master Chief Collection|MCC]]-exclusive, originally [[Cut Halo Online levels|created for]] ''[[Halo Online]]''. <code>s3d</code> denotes [[Saber3D engine]] used by [[Saber Interactive]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edge]] || <code>s3d_edge</code> || [[Halo: The Master Chief Collection|MCC]]-exclusive, originally [[Cut Halo Online levels|created for]] ''[[Halo Online]]'' | | [[Edge]] || <code>s3d_edge</code> || [[Halo: The Master Chief Collection|MCC]]-exclusive, originally [[Cut Halo Online levels|created for]] ''[[Halo Online]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Icebox]] || <code>s3d_turf</code> || [[Halo: The Master Chief Collection|MCC]]-exclusive, originally [[Cut Halo Online levels|created for]] ''[[Halo Online]]'' | | [[Icebox]] || <code>s3d_turf</code> || [[Halo: The Master Chief Collection|MCC]]-exclusive, originally [[Cut Halo Online levels|created for]] ''[[Halo Online]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''[[Cut Halo 3 levels|Cut levels]]''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''[[Cut Halo 3 levels|Cut levels]]''' | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prepare To Drop]] || <code>c100</code> || | | ''[[Prepare To Drop]]'' || <code>c100</code> || <code>c</code> denotes "cutscene". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mombasa Streets]] || <code>h100</code> || | | ''[[Mombasa Streets]]'' || <code>h100</code> || Persistent, non-linear mission connecting all flashback missions. <br>Revisited until all flashback missions are complete. <code>h</code> denotes "hub" mission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tayari Plaza]] || <code>sc100</code> || | | ''[[Tayari Plaza]]'' || <code>sc100</code> || Flashback from the perspective of [[ODST_(player_character)#Buck|Buck]]. <code>sc</code> possibly denotes "squad clue". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uplift Reserve]] || <code>sc110</code> || | | ''[[Uplift Reserve]]'' || <code>sc110</code> || Flashback from the perspective of [[ODST_(player_character)#Dutch|Dutch]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kizingo Boulevard]] || <code>sc120</code> || | | ''[[Kizingo Boulevard]]'' || <code>sc120</code> || Flashback from the perspective of [[ODST_(player_character)#Mickey|Mickey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ONI Alpha Site]] || <code>sc130</code> || | | ''[[ONI Alpha Site]]'' || <code>sc130</code> || Flashback from the perspective of [[ODST_(player_character)#Dutch|Dutch]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NMPD HQ]] || <code>sc140</code> || | | ''[[NMPD HQ]]'' || <code>sc140</code> || Flashback from the perspective of [[ODST_(player_character)#Romeo|Romeo]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kikowani Station]] || <code>sc150</code> || | | ''[[Kikowani Station]]'' || <code>sc150</code> || Flashback from the perspective of [[ODST_(player_character)#Buck|Buck]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Data Hive]] || <code>l200</code> || | | ''[[Data Hive]]'' || <code>l200</code> || <code>l</code> possibly denotes "level". | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Coastal Highway]]'' || <code>l300</code> || | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Epilogue (Halo 3: ODST)|Epilogue]]'' || <code>c200</code> || [[Halo: The Master Chief Collection|MCC]]-exclusive; combined with <code>c100</code> in the original [[Xbox 360]] release. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 315: | Line 319: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Noble Actual]]'' || <code>m05</code> || | | ''[[Noble Actual]]'' || <code>m05</code> || <code>m</code> denotes "mission". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Winter Contingency]]'' || <code> | | ''[[Winter Contingency]]'' || <code>m10</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ONI: Sword Base]]'' || <code>m20</code> || | | ''[[ONI: Sword Base]]'' || <code>m20</code> || | ||
Line 383: | Line 387: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''[[Firefight (Halo: Reach)|Firefight]]''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''[[Firefight (Halo: Reach)|Firefight]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beachhead (Halo: Reach map)|Beachhead]] || <code>ff50_park</code> || | | [[Beachhead (Halo: Reach map)|Beachhead]] || <code>ff50_park</code> || <code>ff</code> denotes firefight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corvette (map)|Corvette]] || <code>ff45_corvette</code> || | | [[Corvette (map)|Corvette]] || <code>ff45_corvette</code> || | ||
Line 413: | Line 417: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Prologue]]'' || <code>m05_prologue</code> || | | ''[[Prologue]]'' || <code>m05_prologue</code> || <code>m</code> denotes "mission". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dawn]]'' || <code>m10_crash</code> || | | ''[[Dawn]]'' || <code>m10_crash</code> || | ||
Line 437: | Line 441: | ||
| [[Abandon]] || <code>ca_blood_cavern</code> || <code>ca</code> denotes collaboration with [[Certain Affinity]]. | | [[Abandon]] || <code>ca_blood_cavern</code> || <code>ca</code> denotes collaboration with [[Certain Affinity]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrift]] || <code>ca_warhouse</code> || | | [[Adrift]] || <code>ca_warhouse</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Complex]] || <code>z05_cliffside</code> || | | [[Complex]] || <code>z05_cliffside</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erosion]] || <code>ca_forge_erosion</code> || | | [[Erosion]] || <code>ca_forge_erosion</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Exile]] || <code>ca_blood_crash</code> || | | [[Exile]] || <code>ca_blood_crash</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haven]] || <code>wraparound</code> || | | [[Haven]] || <code>wraparound</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Impact]] || <code>ca_forge_bonanza</code> || | | [[Impact]] || <code>ca_forge_bonanza</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Longbow]] || <code>ca_gore_valley</code> || | | [[Longbow]] || <code>ca_gore_valley</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meltdown]] || <code>ca_canyon</code> || | | [[Meltdown]] || <code>ca_canyon</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ragnarok]] || <code>z11_valhalla</code> || | | [[Ragnarok]] || <code>z11_valhalla</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ravine]] || <code>ca_forge_ravine</code> || | | [[Ravine]] || <code>ca_forge_ravine</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Solace]] || <code>ca_tower</code> || | | [[Solace]] || <code>ca_tower</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vortex]] || <code>ca_redoubt</code> || | | [[Vortex]] || <code>ca_redoubt</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvest (map)|Harvest]] || <code>zd_02_grind</code> || [[Crimson Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Harvest (map)|Harvest]] || <code>zd_02_grind</code> || [[Crimson Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | ||
Line 465: | Line 469: | ||
| [[Shatter]] || <code>dlc_dejewel</code> || [[Crimson Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. <code>dlc_de</code> denotes collaboration with [[Digital Extremes]]. | | [[Shatter]] || <code>dlc_dejewel</code> || [[Crimson Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. <code>dlc_de</code> denotes collaboration with [[Digital Extremes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wreckage]] || <code>dlc_dejunkyard</code> || [[Crimson Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Wreckage]] || <code>dlc_dejunkyard</code> || [[Crimson Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Landfall]] || <code>ca_port</code> || [[Majestic Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Landfall]] || <code>ca_port</code> || [[Majestic Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monolith]] || <code>ca_deadlycrossing</code> || [[Majestic Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Monolith]] || <code>ca_deadlycrossing</code> || [[Majestic Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skyline]] || <code>ca_rattler</code> || [[Majestic Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Skyline]] || <code>ca_rattler</code> || [[Majestic Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forge Island]] || <code>dlc_forge_island</code> || [[Forge Island]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Forge Island]] || <code>dlc_forge_island</code> || [[Forge Island]] and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daybreak]] || <code>ca_spiderweb</code> || [[Castle Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Daybreak]] || <code>ca_spiderweb</code> || [[Castle Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Outcast]] || <code>ca_basin</code> || [[Castle Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Outcast]] || <code>ca_basin</code> || [[Castle Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Perdition]] || <code>ca_highrise</code> || [[Castle Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Perdition]] || <code>ca_highrise</code> || [[Castle Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pitfall]] || <code>ca_creeper</code> || [[Bullseye Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Pitfall]] || <code>ca_creeper</code> || [[Bullseye Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vertigo]] || <code>ca_dropoff</code> || [[Bullseye Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Vertigo]] || <code>ca_dropoff</code> || [[Bullseye Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''[[Spartan Ops]]''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''[[Spartan Ops]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarry]] || <code>ff87_chopperbowl</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Quarry]] || <code>ff87_chopperbowl</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location. <code>ff</code> denotes firefight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sniper Alley]] || <code>ff86_sniperally</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Sniper Alley]] || <code>ff86_sniperally</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
Line 527: | Line 531: | ||
| [[Awash]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox01</code> || <code>ca</code> denotes collaboration with [[Certain Affinity]]. | | [[Awash]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox01</code> || <code>ca</code> denotes collaboration with [[Certain Affinity]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bloodline]] || <code>ca_coagulation</code> || | | [[Bloodline]] || <code>ca_coagulation</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lockdown]] || <code>ca_lockout</code> || | | [[Lockdown]] || <code>ca_lockout</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nebula]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox02</code> || | | [[Nebula]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox02</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shrine]] || <code>ca_sanctuary</code> || | | [[Shrine]] || <code>ca_sanctuary</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skyward]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox03</code> || | | [[Skyward]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox03</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stonetown]] || <code>ca_zanzibar</code> || | | [[Stonetown]] || <code>ca_zanzibar</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warlord]] || <code>ca_warlock</code> || | | [[Warlord]] || <code>ca_warlock</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zenith]] || <code>ca_ascension</code> || | | [[Zenith]] || <code>ca_ascension</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remnant]] || <code>ca_relic</code> || | | [[Remnant]] || <code>ca_relic</code> || | ||
|} | |} | ||