EOD-class Mjolnir: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BeagleInRed (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|[[343 Industries (manufacturer)|343 Industries]] | |[[343 Industries (manufacturer)|343 Industries]] | ||
|Vannak-134 is a front-line fighter who has honed his martial skills against the Covenant's best swordmasters. His early production Mk. IV/EOD provided invaluable data for Materials Group testing and evaluation. | |Vannak-134 is a front-line fighter who has honed his martial skills against the Covenant's best swordmasters. His early production Mk. IV/EOD provided invaluable data for Materials Group testing and evaluation. | ||
|Epic | |||
|Complete the Ultimate Challenge between February 20 and February 27, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Project ALICO.png|75px]]<br/>Project ALICO | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Experimental CBRN filtration system that formed the basis of several successful follow-ons for the MJOLNIR program. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Complete the Ultimate Challenge between February 20 and February 27, 2024 | |Complete the Ultimate Challenge between February 20 and February 27, 2024 |