Infinity Briefing Packet: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%" | |||
| colspan="2"| [[File:H4-SniperRifle-Schematic.jpg|1100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| <div style="text-align: right;">SNIPER RIFLE</div> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Sniper Rifle System 99-Series 5 Anti-Matériel | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | CARTRIDGE: || [[14.5×114mm|M232 APDSDS, 14.5 mm x 114 mm]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | MAGAZINE: || 4 rounds | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | LENGTH: || 161.3 cm | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | HEIGHT: || 35.1 cm | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | WIDTH: || 23.2 cm | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | WEIGHT: || 15.6 kg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | COST: || 8141.00 cR | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | The SRS99-S5 AM is a gas-operated, magazine-fed, semi-automatic sniper rifle with exceptional accuracy and the ability to simultaneously breach both energy-shielding and high-density armor, making immediate kills nearly effortless when this weapon is properly utilized. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%" | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| <div style="text-align: right;">STICKY DETONATOR</div> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | M363 Remote Projectile Detonator | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | CARTRIDGE: || [[M9030 HEI/RD|M9030 HEI/RD, 12 cm]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | MAGAZINE: || 1 charge | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | LENGTH: || 52.9 cm | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | HEIGHT: || 25.2 cm | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | WIDTH: || 12.3 cm | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | WEIGHT: || 6.8 kg | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | COST: || 6950.00cR | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | The M363 RPD is a low-profile, single-shot weapon which launches a magnetically latched explosive that the operator can then remotely detonate when at a safe distance. | |||
|} | |||
===FROM THE DESK OF CHIEF MECHANIZED REPAIR OFFICER [[Gordon Kushner|GORDON KUSHNER]], UNSC INFINITY=== | ===FROM THE DESK OF CHIEF MECHANIZED REPAIR OFFICER [[Gordon Kushner|GORDON KUSHNER]], UNSC INFINITY=== | ||
All Spartan-IV-class operatives must take the following measures in order to maintain their bodies' healthfulness following their participation in the [[SPARTAN-IV Augmentation Program|Spartan-IV Augmentation Program]]: | All Spartan-IV-class operatives must take the following measures in order to maintain their bodies' healthfulness following their participation in the [[SPARTAN-IV Augmentation Program|Spartan-IV Augmentation Program]]: |