List of Halo: Reach Cinematic Cutscenes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
(I will upload appropriate images tomorrow. This format is more international-friendly (YouTube is blocked in *some* countries). No point to have 2 videos either.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of cinematic | This is a list of cinematic [[cutscene]]s in ''[[Halo: Reach]]''. Courtesy of [[Cody Miller]], these cutscenes are available for download at [[Halo.bungie.org]] in 1280x720p HD and H.264, and have been re-encoded in standard definition as well. Both are offered in WMV and MOV flavors. The downloads can be found [http://nikon.bungie.org/misc/cutscenes/halo3.html here, at HBO]. | ||
{| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Video link | |style="border:1px solid black"| Video link | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:REACHnebula.PNG|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Game opening cinematic | |style="border:1px solid black"|Game opening cinematic | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:41 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:41 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xq6EXuUGwbo YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Noble Briefing.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Noble Actual]] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Noble Actual]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:37 | |style="border:1px solid black"|3:37 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http:// | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fg61et650eo YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Winter_Contingency.JPG|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Winter Contingency (level)|Winter Contingency]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Winter Contingency (level)|Winter Contingency]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:01 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:01 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http:// | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gCfN6YG7klg YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Reach "The Battle Begins"-Elite.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - Skeleton Crew | |style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - Skeleton Crew | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http:// | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8gZinvCUXe0 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - Closing | |style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:12 | |style="border:1px solid black"|2:12 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http:// | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=v5ekeIP3f46s YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:REACHcartercorvette.PNG|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[ONI: Sword Base]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[ONI: Sword Base]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:37 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:37 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vKvFqwHxrggI YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|ONI: Sword Base - Closing | |style="border:1px solid black"|ONI: Sword Base - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:39 | |style="border:1px solid black"|3:39 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=v7nwuaydvwd0 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Nightfall]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Nightfall]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:36 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:36 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vCplPu0XZzmA YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Staging area.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Nightfall - Closing | |style="border:1px solid black"|Nightfall - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|49 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:49 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vMfjDaHmK41A YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Reach 5016792 Full.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Tip of the Spear]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Tip of the Spear]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:46 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:46 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vSn84-U_6jE8 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - Inside the shield | |style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - Inside the shield | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:36 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:36 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vXaCZCyZa5II YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:REACHtetherjump.PNG|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - Closing | |style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vJmX1iI19QfE YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Noble Plan.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Long Night of Solace (level)|Long Night of Solace]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Long Night of Solace (level)|Long Night of Solace]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:25 | |style="border:1px solid black"|3:25 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vVXiTqPQvxw4 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Halo- Reach - Noble Six Sabre.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - [[Operation: UPPER CUT]] | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - [[Operation: UPPER CUT]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:40 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:40 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=v0x4GHTYvULE YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:HaloReach - Uppercut Slipspace Drive.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Docking with [[Anchor 9]] | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Docking with [[Anchor 9]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:11 | |style="border:1px solid black"|2:11 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vJ67WCu2ojgM YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - And the Horse You Flew in On | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - And the Horse You Flew in On | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|22 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:22 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vnO8Jw-Tb_fo YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Haloreach - Reentry Unit.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Bomb Arrival | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Bomb Arrival | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|46 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:46 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vMKtjK0VBBX0 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:LNoS ends.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Closing | |style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:27 | |style="border:1px solid black"|2:27 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vCefqJkb6ejc YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Noble Six City.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Exodus]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Exodus]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:03 | |style="border:1px solid black"|2:03 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vR2PU9WILiRI YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Corvette Destroyed.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Exodus - Closing | |style="border:1px solid black"|Exodus - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:04 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:04 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vkxyN8QobQPY YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[New Alexandria (level)|New Alexandria]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[New Alexandria (level)|New Alexandria]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:34 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:34 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=v4oJb41Yqgx8 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:REACHn6phantom.PNG|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|New Alexandria - Closing | |style="border:1px solid black"|New Alexandria - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|4:19 | |style="border:1px solid black"|4:19 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vIKtQz4T5ip0 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:HaloReach - Package Intro.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[The Package (level)|The Package]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[The Package (level)|The Package]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|55 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:55 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=v6DLiY34WZCI YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Noble in tram.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - This Cave is Not a Natural Formation | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - This Cave is Not a Natural Formation | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|4:02 | |style="border:1px solid black"|4:02 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vpiBQtCpuTg4 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:HaloReach - Finale.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - Closing | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - Closing | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:36 | |style="border:1px solid black"|3:36 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vXGGHv7WlqJw YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Halo Reach - A Spartan Will Rise-2.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Reach level)|The Pillar of Autumn]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Reach level)|The Pillar of Autumn]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:28 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:28 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vT0T2yjF4w5g YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Carter Death.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Scarab | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Scarab | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:40 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:40 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vchRblVPewyc YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:Reach 947096 Medium.jpg|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Keyes | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Keyes | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=3alASKm09NY YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:HaloReach - PoA.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Takeoff | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Takeoff | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vImi5aR-JHT8 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[File:HReach Credits.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Arrival at Halo + Credits | |style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Arrival at Halo + Credits | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|7:04 | |style="border:1px solid black"|7:04 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vEAGov6hl9TU YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Lone Wolf]] - Opening | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Lone Wolf]] - Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:36 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:36 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=v9Vd5WlHzD9I YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"| | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Lone Wolf - Closing + Epilogue | |style="border:1px solid black"|Lone Wolf - Closing + Epilogue | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:58 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:58 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?=vR8i0Ov1glEo YouTube] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 10:45, May 9, 2011
This is a list of cinematic cutscenes in Halo: Reach. Courtesy of Cody Miller, these cutscenes are available for download at Halo.bungie.org in 1280x720p HD and H.264, and have been re-encoded in standard definition as well. Both are offered in WMV and MOV flavors. The downloads can be found here, at HBO.
Cutscene Title | Duration | Video link | |
Game opening cinematic | 0:41 | YouTube | |
Noble Actual | 3:37 | YouTube | |
Winter Contingency - Opening | 1:01 | YouTube | |
Winter Contingency - Skeleton Crew | 1:32 | YouTube | |
Winter Contingency - Closing | 2:12 | YouTube | |
ONI: Sword Base - Opening | 1:37 | YouTube | |
ONI: Sword Base - Closing | 3:39 | YouTube | |
Nightfall - Opening | 1:36 | YouTube | |
Nightfall - Closing | 0:49 | YouTube | |
Tip of the Spear - Opening | 1:46 | Youtube | |
Tip of the Spear - Inside the shield | 0:36 | YouTube | |
Tip of the Spear - Closing | 1:17 | YouTube | |
Long Night of Solace - Opening | 3:25 | YouTube | |
Long Night of Solace - Operation: UPPER CUT | 1:40 | YouTube | |
Long Night of Solace - Docking with Anchor 9 | 2:11 | YouTube | |
Long Night of Solace - And the Horse You Flew in On | 0:22 | YouTube | |
Long Night of Solace - Bomb Arrival | 0:46 | YouTube | |
Long Night of Solace - Closing | 2:27 | YouTube | |
Exodus - Opening | 2:03 | YouTube | |
Exodus - Closing | 1:04 | YouTube | |
New Alexandria - Opening | 1:34 | YouTube | |
File:REACHn6phantom.PNG | New Alexandria - Closing | 4:19 | YouTube |
The Package - Opening | 0:55 | YouTube | |
The Package - This Cave is Not a Natural Formation | 4:02 | YouTube | |
The Package - Closing | 3:36 | YouTube | |
The Pillar of Autumn - Opening | 1:28 | YouTube | |
The Pillar of Autumn - Scarab | 0:40 | YouTube | |
The Pillar of Autumn - Keyes | 1:32 | YouTube | |
The Pillar of Autumn - Takeoff | 1:17 | YouTube | |
The Pillar of Autumn - Arrival at Halo + Credits | 7:04 | YouTube | |
Lone Wolf - Opening | 0:36 | YouTube | |
Lone Wolf - Closing + Epilogue | 1:58 | YouTube |