Challenges/Halo: Reach: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|''' | |'''One Spartan Army''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill | |style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | ||
|1500 cR | |||
|October 28, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|October | |October 28, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Points, Points''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 20,000 points in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|October 28, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge- | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|''' | |'''One Game, One Spawn''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"|Complete a Firefight Matchmaking game without dying. | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|October | |October 28, 2010 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:36, October 28, 2010
Challenges are daily objectives for Halo: Reach posted on Bungie.net. All challenges are reset at 11am GMT (3am PDT) with Daily Challenges resetting each day and Weekly Challenges resetting each Monday. A player is awarded a certain number of Credits[1] after completing an objective.
Players who complete a Weekly challenge are awarded the achievement One Down, 51 to Go. Players who complete all of the Daily Challenges on a single day are awarded the achievement A New Challenger.