List of Halo 3 Cinematic Cutscenes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
IMPORTANT: Please note that not all of the cutscenes from Halo 3 are here on this page. As more get uploaded onto YouTube, etc., more cutscenes will appear here. | [[User:87.209.9.161|87.209.9.161]] 20:28, 28 October 2007 (UTC)IMPORTANT: Please note that not all of the cutscenes from Halo 3 are here on this page. As more get uploaded onto YouTube, etc., more cutscenes will appear here. | ||
{| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:41 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 00:41 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=QMPgKP4dsVg Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=QMPgKP4dsVg Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">nKE3LiNZO_U | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Crow's Nest Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:25 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nKE3LiNZO_U Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">_BTRFK6_IhY | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">_BTRFK6_IhY | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:43 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 00:43 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=_BTRFK6_IhY Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=_BTRFK6_IhY Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">k5y8pJLYl44 | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Storm Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:14 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k5y8pJLYl44 Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g0OsZB5ed2Y | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g0OsZB5ed2Y | ||
</youtube> | </youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Floodgate (Level)|Floodgate]] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [[Floodgate (Level)|Floodgate]] Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:58 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 00:58 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0OsZB5ed2Y Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0OsZB5ed2Y Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">I2RrZpVPaH0 | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Floodgate Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 04:44 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I2RrZpVPaH0 Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">6VA2lCwUGbk | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">6VA2lCwUGbk | ||
</youtube> | </youtube> | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] Opening | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 02:11 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 02:11 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6VA2lCwUGbk Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6VA2lCwUGbk Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g8jRnkdcdbo | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] Middle | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:26 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g8jRnkdcdbo Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">rqp28MPK56o | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:01 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rqp28MPK56o Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> | ||
Line 43: | Line 72: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:49 | |style="border:1px solid black"| 00:49 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=9OxbaLCvpZE Youtube] | |style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=9OxbaLCvpZE Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">Jej_JiiIaaY</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Covenant (Level)|The Covenant]] Keyes' last stand | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:28 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jej_JiiIaaY Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">ORTo_EW3N_Y</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Covenant (Level)|The Covenant]] Truth's end | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 02:38 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ORTo_EW3N_Y Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">4H6OwWyyBfg</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Covenant (Level)|The Covenant]] A new Halo - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:39 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4H6OwWyyBfg Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">5ODRoL9NTiA</youtube> | |style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">5ODRoL9NTiA</youtube> |
Revision as of 16:28, October 28, 2007
87.209.9.161 20:28, 28 October 2007 (UTC)IMPORTANT: Please note that not all of the cutscenes from Halo 3 are here on this page. As more get uploaded onto YouTube, etc., more cutscenes will appear here.
Cutscene Title | Duration | Video link | |
<youtube width="200" height="200">BWahO_48Kl8
</youtube> |
Arrival cutscene | 03:27 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">QMPgKP4dsVg
</youtube> |
Sierra 117 Ending | 00:41 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">nKE3LiNZO_U
</youtube> |
Crow's Nest Opening | 03:25 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">_BTRFK6_IhY
</youtube> |
Tsavo Highway Ending. | 00:43 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">k5y8pJLYl44
</youtube> |
The Storm Ending | 01:14 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">g0OsZB5ed2Y
</youtube> |
Floodgate Opening | 00:58 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">I2RrZpVPaH0
</youtube> |
Floodgate Ending | 04:44 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">6VA2lCwUGbk
</youtube> |
The Ark Opening | 02:11 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">g8jRnkdcdbo
</youtube> |
The Ark Middle | 01:26 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">rqp28MPK56o
</youtube> |
The Ark Ending | 01:01 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> | The Covenant Beginning | 00:49 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">Jej_JiiIaaY</youtube> | The Covenant Keyes' last stand | 03:28 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">ORTo_EW3N_Y</youtube> | The Covenant Truth's end | 02:38 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">4H6OwWyyBfg</youtube> | The Covenant A new Halo - Ending | 01:39 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">5ODRoL9NTiA</youtube> | Cortana Middle. | 01:20 | Youtube |
<youtube width="200" height="200">JKE77-DGfMs</youtube> | Ending (includes 20sec gameplay) | 07:40 | Youtube |