Weapon customization/Model/MK50: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Tacticlamp 117" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |Purchase "Tacticlamp 117" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-ViciousSidekick.png|75px]]<br/>Vicious Sidekick | |||
|[[Banished]] | |||
|Chop chop. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Cestus" Bundle from the Shop for 2,400 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer weapon customizations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer weapon customizations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Revision as of 03:02, April 23, 2024
MK50 Sidekick | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Weapon Model | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Critpoint Shroud |
343 Industries | Exponentially increases the weapon's visual appeal. It also makes it look cooler. | Epic | Purchase "Maltese Mayhem Weapon Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR (or 800 cR during a sale) |
M90 Shroud |
Korolev Heavy Industries | Marketed towards the police and self-defense markets. | Legendary | Purchase "Pop Weapon Set" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |
MK50 Groovegrip |
Lux Voluspa | A favorite sidearm of tech-savvy mercenary groups and security firms. | Epic | Cyber Showdown II Event Pass level 5 |
MK50 Swiftguard |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Emerson-developed data acquisition suite with real time targeting telemetry meant to integrate directly with the latest VISR displays and tactical uplink protocols. The latest beta-build firmware provides improved end-to-end data encryption and increased compatibility with vintage UNSC protocols. | Epic | Purchase "Warning Signs" Bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR |
Tacticlamp |
343 Industries | A frame-mounted, non-reciprocating shroud with accessory rails. | Rare | Purchase "Tacticlamp 117" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
Vicious Sidekick |
Banished | Chop chop. | Epic | Purchase "Cestus" Bundle from the Shop for 2,400 cR |