Weapon customization/Model/MK50: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br/>MK50 Swiftguard | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Weapon model icon - Mk50 Groovegrip.png|75px]]<br/>MK50 Groovegrip | ||
|[[Lux Voluspa]] | |||
|A favorite sidearm of tech-savvy mercenary groups and security firms. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Cyber Showdown II]] [[Event]] Pass level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF MK50Swiftguard Weapon Model Icon.png|75px]]<br/>MK50 Swiftguard | |||
|[[Emerson Tactical Systems]] | |[[Emerson Tactical Systems]] | ||
|Emerson-developed data acquisition suite with real time targeting telemetry meant to integrate directly with the latest VISR displays and tactical uplink protocols. The latest beta-build firmware provides improved end-to-end data encryption and increased compatibility with vintage UNSC protocols. | |Emerson-developed data acquisition suite with real time targeting telemetry meant to integrate directly with the latest VISR displays and tactical uplink protocols. The latest beta-build firmware provides improved end-to-end data encryption and increased compatibility with vintage UNSC protocols. |
Revision as of 06:54, August 12, 2023
MK50 Sidekick | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Weapon Model | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Critpoint Shroud |
343 Industries | Exponentially increases the weapon's visual appeal. It also makes it look cooler. | Epic | Purchase "Maltese Mayhem Weapon Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR (or 800 cR during a sale) |
M90 Shroud |
Korolev Heavy Industries | Marketed towards the police and self-defense markets. | Legendary | Purchase "Pop Weapon Set" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |
MK50 Groovegrip |
Lux Voluspa | A favorite sidearm of tech-savvy mercenary groups and security firms. | Epic | Cyber Showdown II Event Pass level 5 |
MK50 Swiftguard |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Emerson-developed data acquisition suite with real time targeting telemetry meant to integrate directly with the latest VISR displays and tactical uplink protocols. The latest beta-build firmware provides improved end-to-end data encryption and increased compatibility with vintage UNSC protocols. | Epic | Purchase "Warning Signs" Bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR |
Tacticlamp |
343 Industries | A frame-mounted, non-reciprocating shroud with accessory rails. | Rare | Purchase "Tacticlamp 117" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |