List of REQ cards/Stances: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - At the Ready.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|At the Ready]]''' | |||
|Common | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Freedom isn't free.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - World's End.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|World's End]]''' | |||
|Common | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''There at the close.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Breach.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Breach.png|120px]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 21: | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Ready to rock.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Ready to rock.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Grim Resolve.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|Grim Resolve]]''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''There are worse places to die.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Last Stand.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|Last Stand]]''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''The breakwater.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Believe.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|Believe]]''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Points of light in an infinite darkness.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Engage.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|Engage]]''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Make it so.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Into the Fire.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|Into the Fire]]''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''The flames of war climb higher.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Urban Recon.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|Urban Recon]]''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Keep It Clean.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Assassin.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Assassin.png|120px]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Blindsided and bushwhacked.'' | | style="text-align:left;" | ''Blindsided and bushwhacked.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - | |[[File:REQ Card - Fire Support.png|120px]] | ||
| '''[[Stance| | | '''[[Stance|Fire Support]]''' | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | ''Beware of backblast.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Look Skyward.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Look Skyward.png|120px]] | ||
| '''[[Stance|Look Skyward]]''' | | '''[[Stance|Look Skyward]]''' | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" |''Heroes arrive fashionably late.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Weapons free.png|120px]] | |||
| '''[[Stance|Weapons Free]]''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''You are free to engage.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Flanker.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Flanker.png|120px]] | ||
| '''[[Stance|Flanker]]''' | | '''[[Stance|Flanker]]''' | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" |''They'll never see you coming.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Peacemaker.png|120px]] | |||
| '''[[Stance|Peacemaker]]''' | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''In death, peace.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Tactical Carry.png|120px]] | |||
| '''[[Stance|Tactical Carry]]''' | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Stay alert.'' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:06, January 2, 2016
Stances allow the player to change how their Spartan is displayed in multiplayer lobbies. This doesn't affect gameplay at all.
Image | Name | Rarity | Description |
---|---|---|---|
At the Ready | Common | Freedom isn't free. | |
World's End | Common | There at the close. | |
Breach | Uncommon | Ready to rock. | |
Grim Resolve | Uncommon | There are worse places to die. | |
Last Stand | Uncommon | The breakwater. | |
Believe | Rare | Points of light in an infinite darkness. | |
Engage | Rare | Make it so. | |
Into the Fire | Rare | The flames of war climb higher. | |
Urban Recon | Rare | Keep It Clean. | |
Assassin | Ultra Rare | Blindsided and bushwhacked. | |
Fire Support | Ultra Rare | Beware of backblast. | |
Look Skyward | Ultra Rare | Heroes arrive fashionably late. | |
Weapons Free | Ultra Rare | You are free to engage. | |
Flanker | Legendary | They'll never see you coming. | |
Peacemaker | Legendary | In death, peace. | |
Tactical Carry | Legendary | Stay alert. |