List of REQ cards/Visors: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Crisperstorm (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 1142686 by Crisperstorm (talk)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''With its integral climate module and multi-layer insulation the Frost VISR assembly can function in extreme temperatures and exotic cryogenic atmospheres.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''With its integral climate module and multi-layer insulation the Frost VISR assembly can function in extreme temperatures and exotic cryogenic atmospheres.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Vandal.png|120px]] | |||
| '''[[Visor color|Vandal]]''' | |||
|Common | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Even when Spartans lose, the Vandal VISR ensures they do it with style and panache.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Ecto.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Ecto.png|120px]] |
Revision as of 18:51, September 30, 2015
Visors, like Helmets, are purely cosmetic and apply no inherent bonuses to the player.
Image | Name | Rarity | Description |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Frost | Common | With its integral climate module and multi-layer insulation the Frost VISR assembly can function in extreme temperatures and exotic cryogenic atmospheres. |
![]() |
Vandal | Common | Even when Spartans lose, the Vandal VISR ensures they do it with style and panache. |
![]() |
Ecto | Uncommon | |
![]() |
Ichor | Ultra-Rare | |
![]() |
Rampant | Legendary |