List of Halo 4 commendations/Vehicles: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===Splatter=== | ===Splatter=== | ||
Splatter enemy Spartans with a vehicle | Splatter enemy Spartans with a vehicle | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Wheelman=== | ===Wheelman=== | ||
Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Hijack]], [[Road Trip]], [[Skyjack]], [[Wheelman]] | Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Hijack]], [[Road Trip]], [[Skyjack]], [[Wheelman]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Mongoose Destroyer=== | ===Mongoose Destroyer=== | ||
Destroy enemy occupied Mongooses | Destroy enemy occupied Mongooses | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Warthog Destroyer=== | ===Warthog Destroyer=== | ||
Destroy enemy occupied Warthogs | Destroy enemy occupied Warthogs | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Mantis Destroyer=== | ===Mantis Destroyer=== | ||
Destroy enemy occupied Mantises | Destroy enemy occupied Mantises | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|6 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|9 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|27 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Scorpion Destroyer=== | ===Scorpion Destroyer=== | ||
Destroy enemy occupied Scorpions | Destroy enemy occupied Scorpions | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|6 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|9 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|27 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Ghost Destroyer=== | ===Ghost Destroyer=== | ||
Destroy enemy occupied Ghosts | Destroy enemy occupied Ghosts | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|20 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|40 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|80 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|160 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Banshee Destroyer=== | ===Banshee Destroyer=== | ||
Destroy enemy occupied Banshees | Destroy enemy occupied Banshees | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Wraith Destroyer=== | ===Wraith Destroyer=== | ||
Destroy enemy occupied Wraiths | Destroy enemy occupied Wraiths | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Vehicle Mastery=== | ===Vehicle Mastery=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Banshee Destroyer, Ghost Destroyer, Mantis Destroyer, Mongoose Destroyer, Scorpion Destroyer, Warthog Destroyer, Wraith Destroyer, Wheelman | Complete all of the following commendations: Banshee Destroyer, Ghost Destroyer, Mantis Destroyer, Mongoose Destroyer, Scorpion Destroyer, Warthog Destroyer, Wraith Destroyer, Wheelman |
Revision as of 01:37, March 7, 2013
Vehicles commendations are advanced in both Spartan Ops and War Games.
Splatter
Splatter enemy Spartans with a vehicle
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Wheelman
Earn any of these 4 medals: Hijack, Road Trip, Skyjack, Wheelman
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 10 | 250 |
Proficient | 25 | 500 |
Adept | 50 | 750 |
Expert | 250 | 1000 |
Master | 250 | 2500 |
Mongoose Destroyer
Destroy enemy occupied Mongooses
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Warthog Destroyer
Destroy enemy occupied Warthogs
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Mantis Destroyer
Destroy enemy occupied Mantises
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 3 | 250 |
Proficient | 6 | 500 |
Adept | 9 | 750 |
Expert | 27 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Scorpion Destroyer
Destroy enemy occupied Scorpions
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 3 | 250 |
Proficient | 6 | 500 |
Adept | 9 | 750 |
Expert | 27 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Ghost Destroyer
Destroy enemy occupied Ghosts
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 10 | 250 |
Proficient | 20 | 500 |
Adept | 40 | 750 |
Expert | 80 | 1000 |
Master | 160 | 2000 |
Banshee Destroyer
Destroy enemy occupied Banshees
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Wraith Destroyer
Destroy enemy occupied Wraiths
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Vehicle Mastery
Complete all of the following commendations: Banshee Destroyer, Ghost Destroyer, Mantis Destroyer, Mongoose Destroyer, Scorpion Destroyer, Warthog Destroyer, Wraith Destroyer, Wheelman