List of Halo 4 commendations/Player: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
===Spartan Slayer=== | ===Spartan Slayer=== | ||
Take out enemy Spartans | Take out enemy Spartans | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualified | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1200 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2400 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Bullet in the Brain=== | ===Bullet in the Brain=== | ||
Take out enemy Spartans with [[headshot]]s | Take out enemy Spartans with [[headshot]]s | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualified | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|140 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|400 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|800 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===First Strike=== | ===First Strike=== | ||
Get the [[First Strike|first kill]] in a match | Get the [[First Strike|first kill]] in a match | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Multikill=== | ===Multikill=== | ||
Earn any of these 8 medals: [[Double Kill]], [[Triple Kill]], [[Overkill]], [[Killtacular]], [[Killtrocity]], [[Killimanjaro|Killamanjaro]], [[Killtastrophe]], [[Killpocalypse]] | Earn any of these 8 medals: [[Double Kill]], [[Triple Kill]], [[Overkill]], [[Killtacular]], [[Killtrocity]], [[Killimanjaro|Killamanjaro]], [[Killtastrophe]], [[Killpocalypse]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualified | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Assassin=== | ===Assassin=== | ||
[[Assassination|Assassinate]] enemy Spartans. | [[Assassination|Assassinate]] enemy Spartans. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Spartan Spree=== | ===Spartan Spree=== | ||
Earn any of these 7 medals: [[Killing Spree]], [[Killing Frenzy]], [[Running Riot]], [[Rampage]], [[Untouchable]], [[Invincible]], [[Inconceivable]] | Earn any of these 7 medals: [[Killing Spree]], [[Killing Frenzy]], [[Running Riot]], [[Rampage]], [[Untouchable]], [[Invincible]], [[Inconceivable]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualified | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|200 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|400 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10000 | |||
|} | |||
===Assistant=== | ===Assistant=== | ||
Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Assist]], [[Vehicle Destroy Assist]], [[Distraction]], [[EMP Kill|EMP Assist]] | Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Assist]], [[Vehicle Destroy Assist]], [[Distraction]], [[EMP Kill|EMP Assist]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Protector=== | ===Protector=== | ||
Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Protector]], [[Guardian Angel]], [[Savior]] | Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Protector]], [[Guardian Angel]], [[Savior]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Close Quarters=== | ===Close Quarters=== | ||
Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Melee]], [[Beat Down]], [[Bulltrue]] | Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Melee]], [[Beat Down]], [[Bulltrue]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Combat Opportunity=== | ===Combat Opportunity=== | ||
Earn any of these 5 medals: [[Killjoy]], [[Headcase]], [[Kill from the Grave|From the Grave]], [[Reload This!|Reload This]], [[Showstopper]] | Earn any of these 5 medals: [[Killjoy]], [[Headcase]], [[Kill from the Grave|From the Grave]], [[Reload This!|Reload This]], [[Showstopper]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Payback=== | ===Payback=== | ||
Kill the enemy Spartan that just [[Revenge|killed you]] | Kill the enemy Spartan that just [[Revenge|killed you]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Avenger=== | ===Avenger=== | ||
Kill an enemy Spartan that just [[Avenger|killed a teammate]] | Kill an enemy Spartan that just [[Avenger|killed a teammate]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|90 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|180 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|360 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===From the Brink=== | ===From the Brink=== | ||
Kill an enemy Spartan while [[Close Call|close to death]] | Kill an enemy Spartan while [[Close Call|close to death]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|90 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|180 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Hail of Death=== | ===Hail of Death=== | ||
[[Ordnance Earned|Call in]] personal ordnance. | [[Ordnance Earned|Call in]] personal ordnance. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|20 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|40 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Perfection=== | ===Perfection=== | ||
Complete a match without dying and get at least 15 kills | Complete a match without dying and get at least 15 kills | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|4 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Exterminator=== | ===Exterminator=== | ||
Killed every enemy Spartan that finished the match | Killed every enemy Spartan that finished the match | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|7 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|9 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|18 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 00:08, February 12, 2013
CampaignDawnComplete the campaign mission Dawn on Legendary difficulty RequiemComplete the campaign mission Requiem on Legendary difficulty ForerunnerComplete the campaign mission Forerunner on Legendary difficulty InfinityComplete the campaign mission Infinity on Legendary difficulty ReclaimerComplete the campaign mission Reclaimer on Legendary difficulty ShutdownComplete the campaign mission Shutdown on Legendary difficulty ComposerComplete the campaign mission Composer on Legendary difficulty MidnightComplete the campaign mission Midnight on Legendary difficulty LegendComplete all of the following commendations: Dawn, Requiem, Forerunner, Infinity, Reclaimer, Shutdown, Composer, Midnight |
War GamesSpartan SlayerTake out enemy Spartans
Bullet in the BrainTake out enemy Spartans with headshots
First StrikeGet the first kill in a match
MultikillEarn any of these 8 medals: Double Kill, Triple Kill, Overkill, Killtacular, Killtrocity, Killamanjaro, Killtastrophe, Killpocalypse
AssassinAssassinate enemy Spartans.
Spartan SpreeEarn any of these 7 medals: Killing Spree, Killing Frenzy, Running Riot, Rampage, Untouchable, Invincible, Inconceivable
AssistantEarn any of these 4 medals: Assist, Vehicle Destroy Assist, Distraction, EMP Assist
ProtectorEarn any of these 3 medals: Protector, Guardian Angel, Savior
Close QuartersEarn any of these 3 medals: Melee, Beat Down, Bulltrue
Combat OpportunityEarn any of these 5 medals: Killjoy, Headcase, From the Grave, Reload This, Showstopper
PaybackKill the enemy Spartan that just killed you
AvengerKill an enemy Spartan that just killed a teammate
From the BrinkKill an enemy Spartan while close to death
Hail of DeathCall in personal ordnance.
PerfectionComplete a match without dying and get at least 15 kills
ExterminatorKilled every enemy Spartan that finished the match
|