RAKSHASA-class Mjolnir: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Halo Tangent (talk | contribs) |
Halo Tangent (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<br/>Stribog | |<br/>Stribog | ||
| | |Beweglichrustungsysteme | ||
|The capabilities of the STRIBOG reconnaissance suite owes much to the relationships BRS has built with Sangheili mercantile interests, recent advances in high-precision fabricators, and operational evaluation of Created innovations | |The capabilities of the STRIBOG reconnaissance suite owes much to the relationships BRS has built with Sangheili mercantile interests, recent advances in high-precision fabricators, and operational evaluation of Created innovations | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
===Helmet Attachments=== | ===Helmet Attachments=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Helmet Attachments | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 15%"|Manufacturer | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<br/>TAC/RS/Midnight | |||
|Lethbridge Industrial | |||
|A slightly updated version of the archaic AN/PZY-800 sensor. Used by Spartan operatives that must carry a minimum of network-enabled gear, as AI-designed hardware may now be susceptible to exploits crafted by Created security forces. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass Level 53 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<br/>Metashak Tallyho | |||
|Lethbridge Industrial | |||
|Anarchic "podnets" used by urban youth and frontier communities for local communications can be useful sources of intelligence if Spartans know how to listen in. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass Level 74 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<br/>TAS[2]/Patternwolf | |||
|RKD Group | |||
|A miniaturized and improved version of the revolutionary information fusion system fitted to the ARGUS helmet. Unfortunately. Spartan-IV'S lack the cognitive flexibility to make use of the PATTERNWOLF for more then a few minutes at a time. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Interference Event Pass Level 10 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<br/>TAS/Lamtifrio | |||
|Watershed Division | |||
|Most of the functionality of this THEIA-compatible targeting module remains locked and undocumented, even the highest-ranking ONI officers on the UNSC Infinity lack authority to access its low-level diagnostic functions. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass Level 69 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<br/>AML 201-1 CBRN | |||
|Watershed Division | |||
|These modules contain an unknown type of programmable matter and hives for naonmachine swarms that augment a Spartan's respiratory efficiency. The machines become inert outside the helmet or host Spartan, which complicates analysis. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] TBD | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<br/>TAS/Patton | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|No military research project is an island, even those used by Spartans. For example, Project ARTAIUS us a spinoff from Project GARMR, and the PATTON collects data needed for the KOBOLD combat drone initiative. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass Level 84 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<br/>HUL-I/RS/Rosekey | |||
|Beweglichrustungsysteme | |||
|ONI claims the ROSKEY's lattice-based encryption is invulnerable to any time-bound cryptanalytic attack. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass Level 24 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<br/>UA/Azhanti | |||
|Beweglichrustungsysteme | |||
|The most sensitive sensor elements of the STRIBOG faceplate can be covered by the manufacturer-supplied armor panel, though it does impeded function. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass Level 44 | |||
|} | |||
===Visor=== | ===Visor=== |