Challenges/Reach/2011-January: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for January 2011.) |
m (clean up, replaced: www.bungie.net → halo.bungie.net) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''January 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http:// | This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''January 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http://halo.bungie.net/stats/reach/globalchallenges.aspx Bungie.net]. | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That's Dedication, Holmes''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 77 games in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | |||
|11000 cR | |||
|January 31-February 6, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Winter Contingency: LASO''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Winter Contingency, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | |||
|12500 cR | |||
|January 24–30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Multiplicative''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 200 Multikills in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | |||
|7000 cR | |||
|January 17–23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Legendary Friends''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete any Campaign mission on Legendary in co-op mode. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 10–16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 40: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 16 Daily Challenges this week. | |style="text-align:left"|Complete 16 Daily Challenges this week. | ||
|16000 cR | |16000 cR | ||
|January | |January 3–9, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 46: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 9 Campaign missions on Heroic. | |style="text-align:left"|Complete 9 Campaign missions on Heroic. | ||
|10000 cR | |10000 cR | ||
|December 27, 2010 | |December 27, 2010 – January 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fourth Horseman''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 6 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 31, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''No 'I' in Team''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 6 assists in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 31, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''T-Hug It Out''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 15 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 31, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Explosive Ordnance Distribution''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 kills with ordnance weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 31, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Golden Opportunity''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold Ranger-class Elite in any Campaign mission on Heroic or harder. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Make a Wish...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Running Riot in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Throwing Fireballs''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 7 enemies with grenades in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 20 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Iron With Friends''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission co-op on Heroic or harder with the Iron Skull on. | |||
|1750 cR | |||
|January 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Freelancing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 23 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2300 cR | |||
|January 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 10 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 77 kills with automatic weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1900 cR | |||
|January 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Satisfied Thirst''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 Grunts in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''I'm Rubber, You're Glue''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 sticky grenade Kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Solid Outing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 15 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The T.G. Opposition''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the Shotgun. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Heroic Court''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies on Overlook on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Points, Points''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 20,000 points in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Above the Law''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Round in Firefight Matchmaking without dying. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Heroic Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking on Heroic or harder. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with a Supercombine from the Needler or Needle Rifle in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|January 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killing Frenzy''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Killing Frenzy in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Came From Behind''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Perform 3 Assassinations in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Above the Neckline''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemies with headshots in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|January 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 100 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 20 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking while you're jet-packing. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|January 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Chaddlesby's Justice''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Avenge your teammates' deaths 5 times in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Heroic Killagruntjaro!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 7 multikills in a Firefight Matchmaking game on Heroic or harder. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 sticky grenade Kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fire When Ready''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Friend in Need''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 assists in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cannon Fodder''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 infantry-class foes in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Three Dog Fight''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Triple Kill in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Satisfied Thirst''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 Grunts in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1800 cR | |||
|January 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Stronger, Harder''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic with Famine, Tough Luck, and Thunderstorm on. | |||
|2750 cR | |||
|January 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Multiplier''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''T-Hug It Out''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 15 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Oops! All Kills''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 30 Multikills in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Weapon Swap''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 sprees in a Firefight Matchmaking game on Heroic or harder. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Game, One Spawn''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Firefight Matchmaking game without dying. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fourth Horseman''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 4 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1900 cR | |||
|January 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Golden Tree City''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold Ranger-class Elite in a Banshee, fast and low, while on New Alexandria, on Legendary. | |||
|3500 cR | |||
|January 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''On the Sixth Respawn...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Firefight Matchmaking game with fewer than 5 deaths. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Multiplier''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cannon Fodder''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 infantry-class foes in the Campaign today. | |||
|1750 cR | |||
|January 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''...Is a Virtue''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 30,000 points in any Campaign mission with less than 3 deaths. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Helping Hand''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1600 cR | |||
|January 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''There Are Many Like...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with precision weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Great Friend''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 15 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Mythic Evasion''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic or harder with Tough Luck and Mythic on. | |||
|1750 cR | |||
|January 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Points Pyramid''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 25,000 points on any Campaign mission. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Storm's Comin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic or harder with Mythic and Thunderstorm on. | |||
|2750 cR | |||
|January 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking while you're jet-packing. | |||
|1700 cR | |||
|January 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|January 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Great Friend''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 30 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Double Nickels''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 Killing Sprees in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 17 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the pistol. | |||
|1800 cR | |||
|January 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Going Outpost-al''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies on Outpost on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1600 cR | |||
|January 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Bulletproof''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 1 Rounds in a Firefight Matchmaking game without dying. | |||
|1450 cR | |||
|January 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 77 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1750 cR | |||
|January 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''On Tilt''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic or harder with the Tilt Skull on. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''... Got a Triple Double''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 Double Kills in the same match in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Oops! All Kills''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 7 Multikills in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|777 cR | |||
|January 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Survivor''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 7 Sprees in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Put Your Quarter Up''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 10 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Close Talking''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 40 kills with close quarters combat in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1600 cR | |||
|January 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Friend in Need''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 assists in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Return of the Mack''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 Elites in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Headshot Honcho''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 9 enemies with headshots in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1700 cR | |||
|January 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] |
Latest revision as of 18:10, June 19, 2018
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for January 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges[edit]
|