Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Knee: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Beast Pad.png|75px]]<br/>Beast Pad | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Even while kneeling, a samurai is prepared to act. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Ikari Legacy" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,200 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Bladed Crescent.png|75px]]<br/>Bladed Crescent | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Even the heavens are not safe from the Covenant. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Tenrai II]] [[Event]] Pass level 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Crescent Moon Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Crescent Moon | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Crescent Moon Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Crescent Moon | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Where heaven and earth meet. | |Where heaven and earth meet. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
Line 17: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Dragonbark Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Dragonbark | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Dragonbark Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Dragonbark | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Early examples were carved from solid dragonbark, but such excess is now reserved for high lords of the Imperial Court. | |Early examples were carved from solid dragonbark, but such excess is now reserved for high lords of the Imperial Court. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|[[Fractures: Tenrai]] | |[[Fractures: Tenrai]] Event Pass level 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Petal-Polished Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Petal-Polished | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Petal-Polished Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Petal-Polished | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Samurai kneel only to blessed spirits, Imperial Court officials, and warriors of superior virtue. | |Samurai kneel only to blessed spirits, Imperial Court officials, and warriors of superior virtue. | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 31: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Shadow Raven Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Shadow Raven | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Shadow Raven Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Shadow Raven | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|The Covenant's tainted darkness does not kiss the earth, it smothers it. | |The Covenant's tainted darkness does not kiss the earth, it smothers it. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the [[ | |Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Sharpened Crescent.png|75px]]<br/>Sharpened Crescent | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Forward, to victory. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Otomosho" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 19:37, June 4, 2024
Knee Pads | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Knee Pads | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Beast Pad |
Fracture: Tenrai | Even while kneeling, a samurai is prepared to act. | Legendary | Purchase "Ikari Legacy" Bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |
Bladed Crescent |
Fracture: Tenrai | Even the heavens are not safe from the Covenant. | Epic | Tenrai II Event Pass level 3 |
Crescent Moon |
Fracture: Tenrai | Where heaven and earth meet. | Rare | Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Dragonbark |
Fracture: Tenrai | Early examples were carved from solid dragonbark, but such excess is now reserved for high lords of the Imperial Court. | Legendary | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 12 |
Petal-Polished |
Fracture: Tenrai | Samurai kneel only to blessed spirits, Imperial Court officials, and warriors of superior virtue. | Common | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 5 |
Shadow Raven |
Fracture: Tenrai | The Covenant's tainted darkness does not kiss the earth, it smothers it. | Rare | Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
Sharpened Crescent |
Fracture: Tenrai | Forward, to victory. | Legendary | Purchase the "Otomosho" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR |