Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Visor: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Enji-Iro Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Enji-Iro | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Enji-Iro Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Enji-Iro | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Made from strange insects and an even stranger refinement process. | |Made from strange insects and an even stranger refinement process. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Koban Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Koban | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Koban Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Koban | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|May your victories bring fortune. | |May your victories bring fortune. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Lucky Blue" from the Shop for 800 cR | |Purchase "Lucky Blue" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Okane Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Okane | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Okane Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Okane | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Whatever it costs, your enemies will pay the price. | |Whatever it costs, your enemies will pay the price. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Desert Wind" from the Shop for 700 cR | |Purchase "Desert Wind" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Ryuu Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Ryuu | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Ryuu Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Ryuu | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Specifically crafted in a sacred flame for high ranking warriors. | |Specifically crafted in a sacred flame for high ranking warriors. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Desert Sun" from the Shop for 700 cR | |Purchase "Desert Sun" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Sabi Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Sabi | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Sabi Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Sabi | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|The old warriors still have much to teach. | |The old warriors still have much to teach. | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Spirit Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Spirit | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Spirit Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Spirit | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Some move | |Some move on. Some stay to fight. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "Ancient Spirit" from the Shop for 700 cR | | | ||
*Purchase from the Shop for 400 cR | |||
*Purchase "Ancient Spirit" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Shibuichi Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Shibuichi | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Shibuichi Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Shibuichi | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Some secrets are hidden in plain sight. | |Some secrets are hidden in plain sight. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Tempered Steel Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Tempered Steel | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Tempered Steel Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Tempered Steel | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Sharp eyes compliment a sharp blade. | |Sharp eyes compliment a sharp blade. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Wave Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Wave | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Wave Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Wave | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Crash down upon your enemies with overwhelming force. | |Crash down upon your enemies with overwhelming force. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "Scarlet Wave" from the Shop for 700 cR | |Purchase "Scarlet Wave" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Wisteria Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Wisteria | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Keep the demons at bay. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Heart Piercer" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 01:13, January 14, 2023
Visors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Visor | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Enji-Iro |
Fracture: Tenrai | Made from strange insects and an even stranger refinement process. | Epic | Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Koban |
Fracture: Tenrai | May your victories bring fortune. | Epic | Purchase "Lucky Blue" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |
Okane |
Fracture: Tenrai | Whatever it costs, your enemies will pay the price. | Rare | Purchase "Desert Wind" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR |
Ryuu |
Fracture: Tenrai | Specifically crafted in a sacred flame for high ranking warriors. | Epic | Purchase "Desert Sun" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR |
Sabi |
Fracture: Tenrai | The old warriors still have much to teach. | Common | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 5 |
Spirit |
Fracture: Tenrai | Some move on. Some stay to fight. | Legendary |
|
Shibuichi |
Fracture: Tenrai | Some secrets are hidden in plain sight. | Rare | Complete the "Ronin" Ultimate Challenge between January 4 and 10, 2022 |
Tempered Steel |
Fracture: Tenrai | Sharp eyes compliment a sharp blade. | Epic | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 21 |
Wave |
Fracture: Tenrai | Crash down upon your enemies with overwhelming force. | Legendary | Purchase "Scarlet Wave" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR |
Wisteria |
Fracture: Tenrai | Keep the demons at bay. | Legendary | Purchase "Heart Piercer" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |