Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Attachments: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Compatible Helmets | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Compatible Helmets | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Ambition's Crown.png|75px]]<br/>Ambition's Crown | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|The favor of the Imperial Court is a treacherous prize. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Tenrai III]] Event Pass level 8 | |||
| | |||
*HATAMOTO | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Courtly Display.png|75px]]<br/>Courtly Display | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Some edicts require a degree of ceremony. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Tenrai IV]] Operation Pass level 20 | |||
| | |||
*AZECHI | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Imperial Crest Helmet Attachment Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Imperial Crest | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Imperial Crest Helmet Attachment Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Imperial Crest | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
| | |Wearing the family crest of the Imperial household is an honor granted only to a brave few. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |Purchase "Meditative State" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,000 cR | ||
| | | | ||
* | *HIKESHI | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Final Resolve.png|75px]]<br/>Final Resolve | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Samurai who embarrass the imperial household by flaunting legal immunities and war-gifts will find there are worse fates than being marked for death by the shinobi clans. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Ikari Legacy" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,200 cR | |||
| | |||
*IKARI | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Oni Mengu.png|75px]]<br/>Oni Mengu | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|The Covenant have no honor, but they can be made to feel fear. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Achilles Ascendant" bundle or the "Heroic Legacy" superbundle from the shop for 1,800 cR or 3,200 cR respectively. | |||
| | |||
*JINGASA | |||
*KABUTO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Spring Blossom Filter Helmet Attachment Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Spring Blossom Filter | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Spring Blossom Filter Helmet Attachment Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Spring Blossom Filter | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|Missions in fetid underground warrens inhabited by the [[Covenant]] and native terrors requires special preparation and equipment. | |Missions in fetid underground warrens inhabited by the [[Covenant]] and native terrors requires special preparation and equipment. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|[[Fractures: Tenrai]] [[Event]] Pass level 29 | |[[Fractures: Tenrai]] [[Event]] Pass level 26 | ||
| | |||
*YOKAI | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Staghelm Crest Helmet Attachment Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Staghelm Crest | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Heraldry and symbolism associated with the elusive mountain stag is popular among western clans. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 29 | |||
| | |||
*KABUTO | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Temple Champion.png|75px]]<br/>Temple Champion | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Proof of mastery in the arts of war. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Kendo Master" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,200 cR | |||
| | |||
*KENDO | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Tengu's Gift.png|75px]]<br/>Tengu's Gift | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|The hidden teachers pass their skills on to the most worthy of samurai. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Otomosho" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR | |||
| | |||
*JINGASA | |||
*OTOMOSHO | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Unshed Valor.png|75px]]<br/>Unshed Valor | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|May the season never change. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Redwaters" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
| | | | ||
* | *HAKUSHIKA | ||
*KENDO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Windblown Mask Helmet Attachment Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Windblown Mask | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Windblown Mask Helmet Attachment Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Windblown Mask | ||
| | |Fracture: Tenrai | ||
|This mask allows the wear to filter and breath air befouled by the Covenant's domination spires. | |This mask allows the wear to filter and breath air befouled by the Covenant's domination spires. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" from the | |Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR | ||
| | | | ||
* | *CHONMAGE | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:43, September 6, 2024
Helmet Attachments | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet Attachment | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements | Compatible Helmets |
Ambition's Crown |
Fracture: Tenrai | The favor of the Imperial Court is a treacherous prize. | Epic | Tenrai III Event Pass level 8 |
|
Courtly Display |
Fracture: Tenrai | Some edicts require a degree of ceremony. | Epic | Tenrai IV Operation Pass level 20 |
|
Imperial Crest |
Fracture: Tenrai | Wearing the family crest of the Imperial household is an honor granted only to a brave few. | Legendary | Purchase "Meditative State" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
|
Final Resolve |
Fracture: Tenrai | Samurai who embarrass the imperial household by flaunting legal immunities and war-gifts will find there are worse fates than being marked for death by the shinobi clans. | Legendary | Purchase "Ikari Legacy" Bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |
|
Oni Mengu |
Fracture: Tenrai | The Covenant have no honor, but they can be made to feel fear. | Legendary | Purchase the "Achilles Ascendant" bundle or the "Heroic Legacy" superbundle from the shop for 1,800 cR or 3,200 cR respectively. |
|
Spring Blossom Filter |
Fracture: Tenrai | Missions in fetid underground warrens inhabited by the Covenant and native terrors requires special preparation and equipment. | Legendary | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 26 |
|
Staghelm Crest |
Fracture: Tenrai | Heraldry and symbolism associated with the elusive mountain stag is popular among western clans. | Legendary | Fractures: Tenrai Event Pass level 29 |
|
Temple Champion |
Fracture: Tenrai | Proof of mastery in the arts of war. | Legendary | Purchase "Kendo Master" Bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |
|
Tengu's Gift |
Fracture: Tenrai | The hidden teachers pass their skills on to the most worthy of samurai. | Legendary | Purchase the "Otomosho" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR |
|
Unshed Valor |
Fracture: Tenrai | May the season never change. | Legendary | Purchase the "Redwaters" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR or 3,400 cR respectively |
|
Windblown Mask |
Fracture: Tenrai | This mask allows the wear to filter and breath air befouled by the Covenant's domination spires. | Legendary | Purchase "Chonmage Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
|