List of REQ cards/Stances: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Gabriel-104 (talk | contribs) (Descriptions of Center Mass and Patrol stances now included) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''The flames of war climb higher.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''The flames of war climb higher.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G REQ Card - Pink Mist.jpeg|120px]] | |||
|'''[[Stance|Pink Mist]]''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Messy.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Urban Recon.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Urban Recon.png|120px]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Blindsided and bushwhacked.'' | | style="text-align:left;" | ''Blindsided and bushwhacked.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-Stance-CenterMass.png|120px]] | |||
| '''[[Stance|Center Mass]]''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Practice your Mozambique Drill.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Fire Support.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Fire Support.png|120px]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Beware of backblast.'' | | style="text-align:left;" | ''Beware of backblast.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G REQ Card - Hammer Time.jpeg|120px]] | |||
| '''[[Stance|Hammer Time]]''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Everyone is a nail.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Look Skyward.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Look Skyward.png|120px]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 85: | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''You are free to engage.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''You are free to engage.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Flanker.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Flanker.png|120px]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''They'll never see you coming.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''They'll never see you coming.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - | |[[File:H5G REQ Card - Old School.jpeg|120px]] | ||
| '''[[Stance| | | '''[[Stance|Old School]]''' | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Back with a vengeance.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-Stance-Patrol.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-Stance-Patrol.png|120px]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Be prepared.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Be prepared.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Peacemaker.png|120px]] | |||
| '''[[Stance|Peacemaker]]''' | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''In death, peace.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Tactical Carry.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Tactical Carry.png|120px]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 111: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Stay alert.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Stay alert.'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:REQ system]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 21:01, June 27, 2024
Image | Name | Rarity | Description |
---|---|---|---|
At the Ready | Common | Freedom isn't free. | |
World's End | Common | There at the close. | |
Breach | Uncommon | Ready to rock. | |
Grim Resolve | Uncommon | There are worse places to die. | |
Last Stand | Uncommon | The breakwater. | |
Believe | Rare | Points of light in an infinite darkness. | |
Engage | Rare | Make it so. | |
Into the Fire | Rare | The flames of war climb higher. | |
Pink Mist | Rare | Messy. | |
Urban Recon | Rare | Keep It Clean. | |
Assassin | Ultra Rare | Blindsided and bushwhacked. | |
Center Mass | Ultra Rare | Practice your Mozambique Drill. | |
Fire Support | Ultra Rare | Beware of backblast. | |
Hammer Time | Ultra Rare | Everyone is a nail. | |
Look Skyward | Ultra Rare | Heroes arrive fashionably late. | |
Weapons Free | Ultra Rare | You are free to engage. | |
Flanker | Legendary | They'll never see you coming. | |
Old School | Legendary | Back with a vengeance. | |
Patrol | Legendary | Be prepared. | |
Peacemaker | Legendary | In death, peace. | |
Tactical Carry | Legendary | Stay alert. |