List of Halo 4 commendations/Enemies: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (still a work in progress) |
m (Link cleanup, replaced: Sangheili Commander| → Commander (Covenant)|) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Enemies commendations are awarded in Spartan Ops only | Enemies commendations are awarded in Spartan Ops only | ||
===Backstab=== | ===Backstab=== | ||
Assassinate Covenant and Forerunner enemies. | Assassinate Covenant and Forerunner enemies. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
Line 8: | Line 33: | ||
===Grunt Slayer=== | ===Grunt Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Unggoy Storm|Grunt Infantry]] | Kill [[Unggoy Storm|Grunt Infantry]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Grunt Imperial Slayer=== | ===Grunt Imperial Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Unggoy Imperial|Grunt Imperials]] and [[Unggoy Ranger|Space Grunts]] | Kill [[Unggoy Imperial|Grunt Imperials]] and [[Unggoy Ranger|Space Grunts]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|450 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|900 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Grunt Ultra Slayer=== | ===Grunt Ultra Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Unggoy Heavy|Grunt Ultras]] | Kill [[Unggoy Heavy|Grunt Ultras]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|175 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|350 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Jackal Slayer=== | ===Jackal Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Kig-Yar Storm|Jackal Infantry]] | Kill [[Kig-Yar Storm|Jackal Infantry]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|450 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|900 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Jackal Major Slayer=== | ===Jackal Major Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Kig-Yar Heavy|Jackal Majors]] | Kill [[Kig-Yar Heavy|Jackal Majors]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Jackal Ranger Slayer=== | ===Jackal Ranger Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Kig-Yar Ranger|Jackal Rangers]] | Kill [[Kig-Yar Ranger|Jackal Rangers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Elite Slayer=== | ===Elite Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Sangheili Storm|Elite Infantry]] | Kill [[Sangheili Storm|Elite Infantry]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Elite Zealot Slayer=== | ===Elite Zealot Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Sangheili Zealot|Elite Zealots]] and [[Sangheili Ranger|Rangers]] | Kill [[Sangheili Zealot|Elite Zealots]] and [[Sangheili Ranger|Rangers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Elite Officer Slayer=== | ===Elite Officer Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[ | Kill [[Commander (Covenant)|Elite Officers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|90 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|180 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Elite General Slayer=== | ===Elite General Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Sangheili Warrior|Elite Generals]] | Kill [[Sangheili Warrior|Elite Generals]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|7 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|21 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|42 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|63 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|84 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Hunter Slayer=== | ===Hunter Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | Kill [[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Covenant Destroyer=== | ===Covenant Destroyer=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Elite General Slayer, Elite Officer Slayer, Elite Zealot Slayer, Grunt Ultra Slayer, Grunt Imperial Slayer, Hunter Slayer, Jackal Ranger Slayer, Jackal Major Slayer | Complete all of the following commendations: Elite General Slayer, Elite Officer Slayer, Elite Zealot Slayer, Grunt Ultra Slayer, Grunt Imperial Slayer, Hunter Slayer, Jackal Ranger Slayer, Jackal Major Slayer. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Orbital|Orbital]] "Aeon" (AEON) armor set and the "Covenant" emblem. | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
==Forerunner Enemy== | ==Forerunner Enemy== | ||
===Crawler Slayer=== | ===Crawler Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Promethean Crawler|Crawler Infantry]] | Kill [[Promethean Crawler|Crawler Infantry]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Crawler Sniper Slayer=== | ===Crawler Sniper Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Crawler Snipe | Kill [[Crawler Snipe]]rs | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|450 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|900 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Crawler Prime Slayer=== | ===Crawler Prime Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Alpha Crawler|Crawler Primes]] | Kill [[Alpha Crawler|Crawler Primes]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Knight Slayer=== | ===Knight Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Promethean Knight|Knights]] | Kill [[Promethean Knight|Knights]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Knight Battlewagon Slayer=== | ===Knight Battlewagon Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Knight Battlewagon]]s and [[Knight Lancer|Rangers]] | Kill [[Knight Battlewagon]]s and [[Knight Lancer|Rangers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Knight Commander Slayer=== | ===Knight Commander Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Knight Commander]]s | Kill [[Knight Commander]]s | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|90 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|180 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Watcher Slayer=== | ===Watcher Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Watcher]]s | Kill [[Watcher]]s | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|450 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|900 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Forerunner Destroyer=== | ===Forerunner Destroyer=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Crawler Slayer, Crawler Prime Slayer, Crawler Sniper Slayer, Knight Commander Slayer, Knight Slayer, Knight Battlewagon Slayer, Watcher Slayer | Complete all of the following commendations: Crawler Slayer, Crawler Prime Slayer, Crawler Sniper Slayer, Knight Commander Slayer, Knight Slayer, Knight Battlewagon Slayer, Watcher Slayer. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Vanguard|Vanguard]] armor set, and the "Promethean" emblem. | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
<noinclude>__NOTOC__</noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Halo 4 commendations]] |
Latest revision as of 08:28, September 4, 2022
Enemies commendations are awarded in Spartan Ops only
Backstab[edit]
Assassinate Covenant and Forerunner enemies.
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 10 | 250 |
Proficient | 25 | 500 |
Adept | 50 | 750 |
Expert | 100 | 1000 |
Master | 100 | 2500 |
Covenant Enemy[edit]Grunt Slayer[edit]Kill Grunt Infantry
Grunt Imperial Slayer[edit]Kill Grunt Imperials and Space Grunts
Grunt Ultra Slayer[edit]Kill Grunt Ultras
Jackal Slayer[edit]Kill Jackal Infantry
Jackal Major Slayer[edit]Kill Jackal Majors
Jackal Ranger Slayer[edit]Kill Jackal Rangers
Elite Slayer[edit]Kill Elite Infantry
Elite Zealot Slayer[edit]Kill Elite Zealots and Rangers
Elite Officer Slayer[edit]Kill Elite Officers
Elite General Slayer[edit]Kill Elite Generals
Hunter Slayer[edit]Kill Hunters
Covenant Destroyer[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Elite General Slayer, Elite Officer Slayer, Elite Zealot Slayer, Grunt Ultra Slayer, Grunt Imperial Slayer, Hunter Slayer, Jackal Ranger Slayer, Jackal Major Slayer. Completing this commendation will unlock the Orbital "Aeon" (AEON) armor set and the "Covenant" emblem. |
Forerunner Enemy[edit]Crawler Slayer[edit]Kill Crawler Infantry
Crawler Sniper Slayer[edit]Kill Crawler Snipers
Crawler Prime Slayer[edit]Kill Crawler Primes
Knight Slayer[edit]Kill Knights
Knight Battlewagon Slayer[edit]Kill Knight Battlewagons and Rangers
Knight Commander Slayer[edit]Kill Knight Commanders
Watcher Slayer[edit]Kill Watchers
Forerunner Destroyer[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Crawler Slayer, Crawler Prime Slayer, Crawler Sniper Slayer, Knight Commander Slayer, Knight Slayer, Knight Battlewagon Slayer, Watcher Slayer. Completing this commendation will unlock the Vanguard armor set, and the "Promethean" emblem. |