Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/MythicEffectSet: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Fixed layout, added remaining effects.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="6"|Mythic Effect Sets{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/MythicEffectSet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:15%" |Mythic Effect | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Mythic Effect | ||
! scope="col" style="width:10% | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Manufacturer | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 25%" |Lore | ||
! scope="col" style="width:10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width:20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Introduced In | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:HINF Enlightened Path Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Enlightened Path | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Enlightened Path Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Enlightened Path | ||
|[[Korolev Heavy Industries]] | |[[Korolev Heavy Industries]] | ||
|There is no destination in this journey. | |There is no destination in this journey. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "Enlightened Path" from the Shop for 2,000 cR | |[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] | ||
|Purchase the "Enlightened Path" bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR | |||
|-align="center" | |- | ||
|[[File:HINF Judgement Flame Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Judgement Flame | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Judgement Flame Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Judgement Flame | ||
|FOTUS | |[[FOTUS]] | ||
|Leave only ashes in your wake. | |Leave only ashes in your wake. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |Season 01: Heroes of Reach | ||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 100 (Premium) | |||
|-align="center" | |- | ||
|[[File:HINF Neon Beat Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Neon Beat | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Neon Beat Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Neon Beat | ||
|[[Lethbridge Industrial]] | |[[Lethbridge Industrial]] | ||
|Life is just a lesson. Death is a misperception. | |Life is just a lesson. Death is a misperception. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Neon Beat" from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |Season 01: Heroes of Reach | ||
|Purchase the "Neon Beat" bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|-align="center" | |- | ||
|[[File:HINF Perfect Sector Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Perfect Sector | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Perfect Sector Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Perfect Sector | ||
|343 Industries | |343 Industries | ||
|There's a glitch in the simulation. | |There's a glitch in the simulation. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Perfect Ascension" from the Shop for 800 cR | |Season 01: Heroes of Reach | ||
|Purchase the "Perfect Ascension" bundle from the Shop for 800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF BeyondTheBurrow ArmorEffect Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Beyond the Burrow | |||
|FOTUS | |||
|A hare-raising adventure! | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] | |||
|Purchase from the [[Shop]] for 300 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Huntmaster's Trail Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Huntsmaster's Trail | |||
|FOTUS | |||
|Let loose the dogs of war. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 02: Lone Wolves | |||
|Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 98 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Legacy of War Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Legacy of War | |||
|Fracture: Entrenched | |||
|Blood and darkness follows in your wake. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 02: Lone Wolves | |||
|Purchase from the Shop for 300 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Fiesta Fury Mythic Effect Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Fiesta Fury | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Party Up! | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Winter Update]] | |||
|Purchase the "Fiesta Fury" bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Verglas Dream Mythic Effect Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Verglas Dream | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Stay frosty. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Winter Update | |||
|Purchase the "Frostbite Effects Set" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Mythic Effect icon - Retrode Aftermarket.png|75px]]<br/>Retrode Aftermarket | |||
|FOTUS | |||
|New old stock. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] | |||
|Purchase the "Level Up!" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Slipstream Sectorlink Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Slipstream Sectorlink | |||
|FOTUS | |||
|Perfectly suited for parades and program reviews. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 03: Echoes Within | |||
|Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 100 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Synthetic Markers Effect Set Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Synthetic Markers | |||
|FOTUS | |||
|Carefully placed for maximum cognitive impact. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 03: Echoes Within | |||
|Purchase the "Synthetic Runtime" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Mythic Effect icon - Gansai Gear.png|75px]]<br/>Gansai Gear | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Brushstroke of genius. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] | |||
|Purchase the "Dragonborn" superbundle from the Shop for 3,400 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Mythic Effect icon - Hazmat Haven.png|75px]]<br/>Hazmat Haven | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Caution must be exercised. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the "Hazmat Haven" superbundle from the Shop for 3,400 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Mythic Effect icon - Photon Groove.png|75px]]<br/>Photon Groove | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Four on the floor. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the "Purchase the "Photon Groove" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-CruelTread.png|75px]]<br/>Cruel Tread | |||
|The [[Flood]] | |||
|With each step, the Flood rises higher. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 05: Reckoning]] | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning [[Battle Pass]] level 45 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Mythic Effect icon - Mischief Machine.png|75px]]<br/>Mischief Machine | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Always up to no good. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Purchase the "Sanguine Gift" bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 02:31, December 2, 2023
Mythic Effect Sets | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mythic Effect | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Introduced In | Unlock Requirements |
Enlightened Path |
Korolev Heavy Industries | There is no destination in this journey. | Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Purchase the "Enlightened Path" bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Judgement Flame |
FOTUS | Leave only ashes in your wake. | Legendary | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 100 (Premium) |
Neon Beat |
Lethbridge Industrial | Life is just a lesson. Death is a misperception. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Purchase the "Neon Beat" bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
Perfect Sector |
343 Industries | There's a glitch in the simulation. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach | Purchase the "Perfect Ascension" bundle from the Shop for 800 cR |
Beyond the Burrow |
FOTUS | A hare-raising adventure! | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Purchase from the Shop for 300 cR |
Huntsmaster's Trail |
FOTUS | Let loose the dogs of war. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 98 (Premium) |
Legacy of War |
Fracture: Entrenched | Blood and darkness follows in your wake. | Epic | Season 02: Lone Wolves | Purchase from the Shop for 300 cR |
Fiesta Fury |
343 Industries | Party Up! | Legendary | Winter Update | Purchase the "Fiesta Fury" bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR |
Verglas Dream |
343 Industries | Stay frosty. | Legendary | Winter Update | Purchase the "Frostbite Effects Set" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Retrode Aftermarket |
FOTUS | New old stock. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Purchase the "Level Up!" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Slipstream Sectorlink |
FOTUS | Perfectly suited for parades and program reviews. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 100 (Premium) |
Synthetic Markers |
FOTUS | Carefully placed for maximum cognitive impact. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within | Purchase the "Synthetic Runtime" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Gansai Gear |
343 Industries | Brushstroke of genius. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Dragonborn" superbundle from the Shop for 3,400 cR |
Hazmat Haven |
343 Industries | Caution must be exercised. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Hazmat Haven" superbundle from the Shop for 3,400 cR |
Photon Groove |
343 Industries | Four on the floor. | Legendary | Season 04: Infection | Purchase the "Purchase the "Photon Groove" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR |
Cruel Tread |
The Flood | With each step, the Flood rises higher. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 45 (Premium) |
Mischief Machine |
343 Industries | Always up to no good. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning | Purchase the "Sanguine Gift" bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |