List of Halo 4 commendations/Vehicles: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "==Vehicles== Vehicles commendations are advanced in both Spartan Ops and War Games. ====Splatter==== Splatter enemy Spartans with a vehicle ====Wheelman==== Earn any of these ...") |
m (PorpleBot moved page List of Halo 4 Commendations/Vehicles to List of Halo 4 commendations/Vehicles: Text replacement - "Commendations" to "commendations") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Vehicles commendations are advanced in both Spartan Ops and War Games. | Vehicles commendations are advanced in both Spartan Ops and War Games. | ||
===Splatter=== | |||
Splatter enemy Spartans with a vehicle | Splatter enemy Spartans with a vehicle. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Verdant" visor, and the "Splatter" emblem | ||
====Wheelman | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | ||
Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Hijack]], [[Road Trip]], [[Skyjack]], [[Wheelman]] | | style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | ||
====Mongoose Destroyer | | style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | ||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Wheelman=== | |||
Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Hijack]], [[Road Trip]], [[Skyjack]], [[Wheelman]]. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Aviator|Aviator]] "Bond" (BOND) armor set | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Mongoose Destroyer=== | |||
Destroy enemy occupied Mongooses | Destroy enemy occupied Mongooses | ||
====Warthog Destroyer | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Warthog Destroyer=== | |||
Destroy enemy occupied Warthogs | Destroy enemy occupied Warthogs | ||
====Mantis Destroyer | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Mantis Destroyer=== | |||
Destroy enemy occupied Mantises | Destroy enemy occupied Mantises | ||
====Scorpion Destroyer | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|6 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|9 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|27 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Scorpion Destroyer=== | |||
Destroy enemy occupied Scorpions | Destroy enemy occupied Scorpions | ||
====Ghost Destroyer | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|6 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|9 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|27 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Ghost Destroyer=== | |||
Destroy enemy occupied Ghosts | Destroy enemy occupied Ghosts | ||
====Banshee Destroyer | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|20 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|40 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|80 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|160 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Banshee Destroyer=== | |||
Destroy enemy occupied Banshees | Destroy enemy occupied Banshees | ||
====Wraith Destroyer | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Wraith Destroyer=== | |||
Destroy enemy occupied Wraiths | Destroy enemy occupied Wraiths | ||
====Vehicle Mastery | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Banshee Destroyer, Ghost Destroyer, Mantis Destroyer, Mongoose Destroyer, Scorpion Destroyer, Warthog Destroyer, Wraith Destroyer, Wheelman | | style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | ||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Vehicle Mastery=== | |||
Complete all of the following commendations: Banshee Destroyer, Ghost Destroyer, Mantis Destroyer, Mongoose Destroyer, Scorpion Destroyer, Warthog Destroyer, Wraith Destroyer, Wheelman. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/AA variant|Air Assault]] "Verge" (VERG) armor set, and the "Vehicular" emblem | |||
<noinclude>__NOTOC__</noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Halo 4 commendations]] |
Latest revision as of 00:18, August 2, 2021
Vehicles commendations are advanced in both Spartan Ops and War Games.
SplatterEdit
Splatter enemy Spartans with a vehicle. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Verdant" visor, and the "Splatter" emblem
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
WheelmanEdit
Earn any of these 4 medals: Hijack, Road Trip, Skyjack, Wheelman. Completing this commendation will unlock the Aviator "Bond" (BOND) armor set
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 10 | 250 |
Proficient | 25 | 500 |
Adept | 50 | 750 |
Expert | 250 | 1000 |
Master | 250 | 2500 |
Mongoose DestroyerEdit
Destroy enemy occupied Mongooses
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Warthog DestroyerEdit
Destroy enemy occupied Warthogs
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Mantis DestroyerEdit
Destroy enemy occupied Mantises
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 3 | 250 |
Proficient | 6 | 500 |
Adept | 9 | 750 |
Expert | 27 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Scorpion DestroyerEdit
Destroy enemy occupied Scorpions
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 3 | 250 |
Proficient | 6 | 500 |
Adept | 9 | 750 |
Expert | 27 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Ghost DestroyerEdit
Destroy enemy occupied Ghosts
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 10 | 250 |
Proficient | 20 | 500 |
Adept | 40 | 750 |
Expert | 80 | 1000 |
Master | 160 | 2000 |
Banshee DestroyerEdit
Destroy enemy occupied Banshees
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Wraith DestroyerEdit
Destroy enemy occupied Wraiths
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 5 | 250 |
Proficient | 10 | 500 |
Adept | 25 | 750 |
Expert | 50 | 1000 |
Master | 75 | 2000 |
Vehicle MasteryEdit
Complete all of the following commendations: Banshee Destroyer, Ghost Destroyer, Mantis Destroyer, Mongoose Destroyer, Scorpion Destroyer, Warthog Destroyer, Wraith Destroyer, Wheelman. Completing this commendation will unlock the Air Assault "Verge" (VERG) armor set, and the "Vehicular" emblem