The Yappening II: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Changed tense) |
m (→Tiers 11 to 20) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Infobox/Event | {{Infobox/Event | ||
|name= | |name= | ||
|image= | |image=[[File:HINF YappeningIIKeyArt Clean.jpg|300px]] | ||
|prev=[[Cyber Showdown III]] | |prev=[[Cyber Showdown III]] | ||
|next= | |next=[[Banished Honor]] | ||
|start=April 2, 2024{{Ref/Reuse|CustomizationOverview}} | |start=April 2, 2024{{Ref/Reuse|CustomizationOverview}} | ||
|end=April 30, 2024{{Ref/Reuse|CustomizationOverview}} | |end=April 30, 2024{{Ref/Reuse|CustomizationOverview}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Event Pass tiers== | ==Event Pass tiers== | ||
===Tiers 1 to 10=== | ===Tiers 1 to 10=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
! style="width: 5%"|Level | |||
! style="width: 15%"|Unlocks | |||
! style="width: 10%"|Images | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1 | |||
|Backdrop - Loud Noises | |||
|[[File:HINF - Backdrop icon - Loud Noises.png|class=blackbg|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|02 | |||
|XP Boost | |||
|[[File:HINF XP Boost Icon.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|03 | |||
|Nameplate, Vehicle Emblem, Weapon Emblem, Armor Emblem - Zeta Radio | |||
|[[File:HINF - Emblem icon - Zeta Radio.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|04 | |||
|Nameplate, Vehicle Emblem, Weapon Emblem, Armor Emblem - Turf War | |||
|[[File:HINF - Emblem icon - Turf War.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|05 | |||
|Charm - Yapster | |||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Yapster.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|06 | |||
|XP Boost | |||
|[[File:HINF XP Boost Icon.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|07 | |||
|Nameplate, Vehicle Emblem, Weapon Emblem, Armor Emblem - Truth Tines | |||
|[[File:HINF - Emblem icon - Truth Tines.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|08 | |||
|Nameplate, Vehicle Emblem, Weapon Emblem, Armor Emblem - Nope | |||
|[[File:HINF - Emblem icon - Nope.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|09 | |||
|Charm - GruntBall | |||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - GruntBall.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|10 | |||
|Weapon coating - Ghost Fleet | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating icon - Ghost Fleet.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|} | |||
===Tiers 11 to 20=== | ===Tiers 11 to 20=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
! style="width: 5%"|Level | |||
! style="width: 15%"|Unlocks | |||
! style="width: 10%"|Images | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|11 | |||
|XP Boost | |||
|[[File:HINF XP Boost Icon.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|12 | |||
|Wrist (Mark VII) - Redsteel Vambrace | |||
|[[File:HINF - Wrist icon - Redsteel Vambrace.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|13 | |||
|Utility (Mark VII) - Insurance Plate | |||
|[[File:HINF - Utility icon - Insurance Plate.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|14 | |||
|Chest (Mark VII) - UA/Double Guard | |||
|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - UA Double Guard.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|15 | |||
|Armor coating - Abundant Growth | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating icon - Abundant Growth.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|16 | |||
|XP Boost | |||
|[[File:HINF XP Boost Icon.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|17 | |||
|Visor - Buwan Depths | |||
|[[File:HINF - Visor icon - Buwan Depths.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|18 | |||
|Armor coating - Glibnub Special | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating icon - Glibnub Special.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|19 | |||
|Left Shoulder - Load Bearing Shoulder | |||
|[[File:HINF - Left shoulder icon - Load Bearing Shoulder.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Right Shoulder - Load Bearing Shoulder | |||
|[[File:HINF - Right shoulder icon - Load Bearing Shoulder.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan=2|20 | |||
|Helmet - [[HAWKER-class helmet|Hawker]] | |||
|[[File:HINF - Helmet icon - Hawker.png|100px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Helmet attachment - Tines of Respect | |||
|[[File:HINF - Helmet attachment icon - Tines of Respect.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
Buying the Cyber Showdown III Premium Pass for 500 cR unlocks the Glibnub's Golden Guns [[Weapon coatings (Halo Infinite)|weapon coating]] for all weapon cores. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;" | |||
! style="width: 10%"|Requirement | |||
! style="width: 20%"|Unlocks | |||
! style="width: 20%"|Images | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="2" |Purchase the "Cyber Showdown III" Premium Pass for 500 cR | |||
|Weapon coating - Glibnub's Golden Guns | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating icon - Glibnub's Golden Guns.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Marketing== | ==Marketing== |
Latest revision as of 21:10, July 6, 2024
Previous: |
|
Next: |
|
The Yappening II | |
---|---|
Start date: |
April 2, 2024[1] |
End date: |
April 30, 2024[1] |
Number of tiers: |
20[1] |
Total unlock cost: |
20,000 XP (Via challenges) |
Includes content for: |
|
The Yappening II is an operation in Halo Infinite. The operation is running from April 2, 2024 to April 30, 2024, and it focuses on Mark VII armor core, with aesthetic based on Unggoy combat harnesses.[1]
Overview[edit]
- This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Event Pass tiers[edit]
Tiers 1 to 10[edit]
Tiers 11 to 20[edit]
Level | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|
11 | XP Boost | |
12 | Wrist (Mark VII) - Redsteel Vambrace | |
13 | Utility (Mark VII) - Insurance Plate | |
14 | Chest (Mark VII) - UA/Double Guard | |
15 | Armor coating - Abundant Growth | |
16 | XP Boost | |
17 | Visor - Buwan Depths | |
18 | Armor coating - Glibnub Special | |
19 | Left Shoulder - Load Bearing Shoulder | |
Right Shoulder - Load Bearing Shoulder | ||
20 | Helmet - Hawker | |
Helmet attachment - Tines of Respect |
Buying the Cyber Showdown III Premium Pass for 500 cR unlocks the Glibnub's Golden Guns weapon coating for all weapon cores.
Requirement | Unlocks | Images |
---|---|---|
Purchase the "Cyber Showdown III" Premium Pass for 500 cR | Weapon coating - Glibnub's Golden Guns |
Marketing[edit]
The Yappening II Trailer[edit]
- Main article: The Yappening II Trailer - Halo Infinite
A trailer released the day before the Operation began, showing cosmetics within the event.
Gallery[edit]
Promotional images[edit]
Sources[edit]
|