2,137
edits
m (→Overview) |
m (→Halo: Reach) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| [[Cut_Halo:_Combat_Evolved_levels#Indoor|Underground]] || <code>agoraphobia</code> || remix of Indoor by Digsite | | [[Cut_Halo:_Combat_Evolved_levels#Indoor|Underground]] || <code>agoraphobia</code> || remix of Indoor by Digsite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruined Pain]] || <code>ruinedpain</code> || | | [[Cut_Halo:_Combat_Evolved_levels#Ruined_Pain|Ruined Pain]] || <code>ruinedpain</code> || UNSC iteration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spasm]] || <code>spasm</code> || | | [[Spasm]] || <code>spasm</code> || | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Ascension]] || <code>ascension</code> || | | [[Ascension]] || <code>ascension</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beaver Creek]] || <code> | | [[Beaver Creek]] || <code>beavercreek</code> || <code>halo</code> folder denotes ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burial Mounds]] || <code>burial_mounds</code> || | | [[Burial Mounds]] || <code>burial_mounds</code> || | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| "[[highcharity (Halo 2)|high charity]]" || <code>highcharity</code> || possibly an early iteration of [[High Charity]] or an iteration of [[covenantship]] which was at one point named "High Charity". | | "[[highcharity (Halo 2)|high charity]]" || <code>highcharity</code> || possibly an early iteration of [[High Charity]] or an iteration of [[covenantship]] which was at one point named "High Charity". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[earthcity|earth city]]" || <code>earthcity</code> || | | "[[Cut_Halo_2_levels#earthcity|earth city]]" || <code>earthcity</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Halo 2 E3 demo|earth city (E3 2003)]]" || <code>earthcity_e3</code>{{Ref/File|Id=H2EKdata|H2EK|H2EK\data\scenarios\solo\earthcity\earthcity_e3\scripts\earthcity_e3_mission.hsc}} || | | "[[Halo 2 E3 demo|earth city (E3 2003)]]" || <code>earthcity_e3</code>{{Ref/File|Id=H2EKdata|H2EK|H2EK\data\scenarios\solo\earthcity\earthcity_e3\scripts\earthcity_e3_mission.hsc}} || | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| "[[soccer]]" || <code>soccer</code> || cut from Vista. | | "[[soccer]]" || <code>soccer</code> || cut from Vista. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[covenant sample]]" || <code>covenant_sample</code> || created by [[Hired Gun]] developer "NiTrOuSoXiDe2k" | | "[[Cut_Halo_2_levels#covenant_sample|covenant sample]]" || <code>covenant_sample</code> || created by [[Hired Gun]] developer "NiTrOuSoXiDe2k" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cut_Halo_2_levels#Beach_Battle_.28forerunner_sample.29|Beach Battle]] || <code>forerunner_sample</code> || created by Hired Gun developer "NiTrOuSoXiDe2k", originally released as a [https://halomaps.org/h2v/detail.cfm?fid=2136 mod for Vista]. | | [[Cut_Halo_2_levels#Beach_Battle_.28forerunner_sample.29|Beach Battle]] || <code>forerunner_sample</code> || created by Hired Gun developer "NiTrOuSoXiDe2k", originally released as a [https://halomaps.org/h2v/detail.cfm?fid=2136 mod for Vista]. | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| [[Assembly]] || <code>descent</code> || [[Mythic Map Pack]], ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | | [[Assembly]] || <code>descent</code> || [[Mythic Map Pack]], ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orbital]] || <code>spacecamp</code> || | | [[Orbital]] || <code>spacecamp</code> ||Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandbox]] || <code>sandbox</code> || Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | | [[Sandbox]] || <code>sandbox</code> || Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Prepare To Drop]]'' || <code>c100</code> || <code>c</code> denotes "cutscene". | | ''[[Prepare To Drop]]'' || <code>c100</code> || <code>c</code> denotes "cinematic" or "cutscene". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mombasa Streets]]'' || <code>h100</code> || Persistent, non-linear mission connecting all flashback missions. <br>Revisited until all flashback missions are complete. <code>h</code> denotes "hub" mission. | | ''[[Mombasa Streets]]'' || <code>h100</code> || Persistent, non-linear mission connecting all flashback missions. <br>Revisited until all flashback missions are complete. <code>h</code> denotes "hub" mission. | ||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
| [[Overlook]] || <code>ff10_prototype</code> || | | [[Overlook]] || <code>ff10_prototype</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waterfront]] || <code> | | [[Waterfront]] || <code>ff30_waterfront</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unearthed]] || <code>ff_unearthed</code> || Defiant Map Pack and MCC-exclusive | | [[Unearthed]] || <code>ff_unearthed</code> || Defiant Map Pack and MCC-exclusive | ||
Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
| ''[[Forerunner (level)|Forerunner]]'' || <code>m30_cryptum</code> || | | ''[[Forerunner (level)|Forerunner]]'' || <code>m30_cryptum</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Infinity (Halo 4 level)|Infinity]]'' || <code> | | ''[[Infinity (Halo 4 level)|Infinity]]'' || <code>m60_rescue</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Reclaimer (level)|Reclaimer]]'' || <code> | | ''[[Reclaimer (level)|Reclaimer]]'' || <code>m40_invasion</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Shutdown]]'' || <code>m70_liftoff</code> || | | ''[[Shutdown]]'' || <code>m70_liftoff</code> || | ||
Line 626: | Line 626: | ||
| [[The Gate]] || <code>ff81_courtyard</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[The Gate]] || <code>ff81_courtyard</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galileo Base]] || <code>ff91_complex</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Galileo Base (Spartan Ops)|Galileo Base]] || <code>ff91_complex</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Two Giants]] || <code>ff92_valhalla</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Two Giants]] || <code>ff92_valhalla</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
| [[Cyclone]] || <code>ff152_vortex</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Cyclone]] || <code>ff152_vortex</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvester]] || <code>ff155_breach</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Harvester (Spartan Ops)|Harvester]] || <code>ff155_breach</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Infinity (Spartan Ops)|Infinity]] || <code>dlc01_engine</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Apex]] || <code>ff154_hillside</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Apex]] || <code>ff154_hillside</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Multiplayer''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Multiplayer''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloodline]] || <code>ca_coagulation</code> || <code>ca</code> denotes collaboration with Certain Affinity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lockdown]] || <code>ca_lockout</code> || | | [[Lockdown]] || <code>ca_lockout</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shrine]] || <code>ca_sanctuary</code> || | | [[Shrine]] || <code>ca_sanctuary</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stonetown]] || <code>ca_zanzibar</code> || | | [[Stonetown]] || <code>ca_zanzibar</code> || | ||
Line 671: | Line 665: | ||
| [[Zenith]] || <code>ca_ascension</code> || | | [[Zenith]] || <code>ca_ascension</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remnant]] || <code>ca_relic</code> || | | [[Awash]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox01</code> || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nebula]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox02</code> || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skyward]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox03</code> || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remnant]] || <code>ca_relic</code> || released post-launch | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits