29,760
edits
(Created page with "Hello Halopedians, other Halo lore fans, and folks interested in the workings of Halo Infinites manufacturer system. ==The fast breakdown== To quickly break it down there is 4 kinds of manufacturers listed in Halo Infinite. *The fictional kind, these are groups and companies that exist in the Halo Universe. *Group based, these are more groups that the manufacturer make stuff for, or are affiliated with. These are also often used for manufacturers that don't have an icon...") |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Fictional manufacturers== | ==Fictional manufacturers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 75%;" | |||
! style="width: 15%"|Name/Icon | |||
! style="width: 55%"|What they do | |||
! style="width: 15%"|Examples | |||
! style="width: 15%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[AMG Transport Dynamics]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aves]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chalybs Defense Solutions]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emerson Tactical Systems]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hannibal Weapon Systems]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Imbrium Machine Complex]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jotun]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Korolev Heavy Industries]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lethbridge Industrial]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lux Voluspa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meyer e.V.]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Misriah Armory]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naphtali Contractor Corporation]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Tyne Armory]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ohana Prescient Systems|Ohana]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Full name "Ohana Prescient Systems". | |||
|- | |||
|[[Optican]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[RKD Group]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sevine Arms]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SinoViet Heavy Machinery]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Teotl S.A.B.]] | |||
|No idea, they are currently only tied to two coatings "Moa Assault" and "Violet Crush"; and the "Fireteam Apex" emblem. | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ushuaia Armory]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vakara GesmbH|Vakara GMBH]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Full name "Vakara GesmbH". | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vestol Corporation|Vestol]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Full name "Vestol Corporation". | |||
|- | |||
|[[Watershed Division]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weapon System Technologies|Weapon System Technology]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Group based== | ==Group based== |