User:CIA391/Project: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Created page with "{{Status|Canon}} Research & development are often done under a number of distinct '''projects''', each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under United Nations Space Command oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups. ==Known Operations== {| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" |- !scope="col"|Project !scope="col"|Description |- |Project: MAGNES |''Project: MAGN...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Research & development are often done under a number of distinct '''projects''', each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under [[United Nations Space Command]] oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups. | Research & development are often done under a number of distinct '''projects''', each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under [[United Nations Space Command]] oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups. | ||
==Known | ==Known Projects== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!scope="col"|Description | !scope="col"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ARTAIUS-class Mjolnir]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Project ORION|Project | |[[Exodus Project]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[NOVA bomb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ORION Project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSTEO combat engineering suit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Onyx United Research Project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ALOHA-19]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ARC DREAM]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ASTER]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project Archeon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project BLACKBALL]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project BOOKWORM]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project BRAVADO]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CHRYSANTHEMUM]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project COBALT]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CONSEQUENCE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CORSAC]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CRUCIBLE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project GARMR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project GUNGNIR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project HAYABUSA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project HOGSTICKER]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project HRUNTING]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project JAVELIN]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project KEYSTONE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project KYKLOS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project LIGHTSPARK]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project MAGNES]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project MELAENO]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ORCHID]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project OUROBOROS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project OUTBOUND]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project Rebirth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project SCLERA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project SENIOR ICE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project SLEIPNIR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project THEIA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project YGGDRASIL]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zeta Halo project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Hellspartans=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Project | |||
!scope="col"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hellspartan project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Silver Timeline=== | |||
{{Main|Silver Timeline}} | |||
Below is a list of various Silver Timeline projects. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Project | |||
!scope="col"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reach for Life project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:32, April 28, 2024
Research & development are often done under a number of distinct projects, each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under United Nations Space Command oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups.
Known Projects
Hellspartans
Project | Description |
---|---|
Hellspartan project |
Silver Timeline
- Main article: Silver Timeline
Below is a list of various Silver Timeline projects.
Project | Description |
---|---|
Reach for Life project |