Editing Map file
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| [[Cut_Halo:_Combat_Evolved_levels#Indoor|Underground]] || <code>agoraphobia</code> || remix of Indoor by Digsite | | [[Cut_Halo:_Combat_Evolved_levels#Indoor|Underground]] || <code>agoraphobia</code> || remix of Indoor by Digsite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ruined Pain]] || <code>ruinedpain</code> || different from the iteration seen [[Cut_Halo:_Combat_Evolved_levels#Ruined_Pain|here]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spasm]] || <code>spasm</code> || | | [[Spasm]] || <code>spasm</code> || | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Ascension]] || <code>ascension</code> || | | [[Ascension]] || <code>ascension</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beaver Creek]] || <code> | | [[Beaver Creek]] || <code>beaver_creek</code> || <code>halo</code> folder denotes ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burial Mounds]] || <code>burial_mounds</code> || | | [[Burial Mounds]] || <code>burial_mounds</code> || | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| "[[highcharity (Halo 2)|high charity]]" || <code>highcharity</code> || possibly an early iteration of [[High Charity]] or an iteration of [[covenantship]] which was at one point named "High Charity". | | "[[highcharity (Halo 2)|high charity]]" || <code>highcharity</code> || possibly an early iteration of [[High Charity]] or an iteration of [[covenantship]] which was at one point named "High Charity". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[ | | "[[earthcity|earth city]]" || <code>earthcity</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Halo 2 E3 demo|earth city (E3 2003)]]" || <code>earthcity_e3</code>{{Ref/File|Id=H2EKdata|H2EK|H2EK\data\scenarios\solo\earthcity\earthcity_e3\scripts\earthcity_e3_mission.hsc}} || | | "[[Halo 2 E3 demo|earth city (E3 2003)]]" || <code>earthcity_e3</code>{{Ref/File|Id=H2EKdata|H2EK|H2EK\data\scenarios\solo\earthcity\earthcity_e3\scripts\earthcity_e3_mission.hsc}} || | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| "[[soccer]]" || <code>soccer</code> || cut from Vista. | | "[[soccer]]" || <code>soccer</code> || cut from Vista. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[ | | "[[covenant sample]]" || <code>covenant_sample</code> || created by [[Hired Gun]] developer "NiTrOuSoXiDe2k" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cut_Halo_2_levels#Beach_Battle_.28forerunner_sample.29|Beach Battle]] || <code>forerunner_sample</code> || created by Hired Gun developer "NiTrOuSoXiDe2k", originally released as a [https://halomaps.org/h2v/detail.cfm?fid=2136 mod for Vista]. | | [[Cut_Halo_2_levels#Beach_Battle_.28forerunner_sample.29|Beach Battle]] || <code>forerunner_sample</code> || created by Hired Gun developer "NiTrOuSoXiDe2k", originally released as a [https://halomaps.org/h2v/detail.cfm?fid=2136 mod for Vista]. | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| [[Assembly]] || <code>descent</code> || [[Mythic Map Pack]], ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | | [[Assembly]] || <code>descent</code> || [[Mythic Map Pack]], ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orbital]] || <code>spacecamp</code> ||Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | | [[Orbital]] || <code>spacecamp</code> ||[Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandbox]] || <code>sandbox</code> || Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | | [[Sandbox]] || <code>sandbox</code> || Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
| [[Overlook]] || <code>ff10_prototype</code> || | | [[Overlook]] || <code>ff10_prototype</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waterfront]] || <code> | | [[Waterfront]] || <code>ff50_park</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unearthed]] || <code>ff_unearthed</code> || Defiant Map Pack and MCC-exclusive | | [[Unearthed]] || <code>ff_unearthed</code> || Defiant Map Pack and MCC-exclusive | ||
Line 626: | Line 626: | ||
| [[The Gate]] || <code>ff81_courtyard</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[The Gate]] || <code>ff81_courtyard</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Galileo Base]] || <code>ff91_complex</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Two Giants]] || <code>ff92_valhalla</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Two Giants]] || <code>ff92_valhalla</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
| [[Cyclone]] || <code>ff152_vortex</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Cyclone]] || <code>ff152_vortex</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvester ( | | [[Harvester (Spartan Ops)|Harvester]] || <code>ff155_breach</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Infinity (Spartan Ops)|Infinity]] || <code>dlc01_engine</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | | [[Infinity (Spartan Ops)|Infinity]] || <code>dlc01_engine</code> || Shared map with all missions at same location | ||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Multiplayer''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Multiplayer''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Awash]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox01</code> || <code>ca</code> denotes collaboration with Certain Affinity. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bloodline]] || <code>ca_coagulation</code> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lockdown]] || <code>ca_lockout</code> || | | [[Lockdown]] || <code>ca_lockout</code> || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nebula]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox02</code> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shrine]] || <code>ca_sanctuary</code> || | | [[Shrine]] || <code>ca_sanctuary</code> || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Skyward]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox03</code> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stonetown]] || <code>ca_zanzibar</code> || | | [[Stonetown]] || <code>ca_zanzibar</code> || | ||
Line 665: | Line 671: | ||
| [[Zenith]] || <code>ca_ascension</code> || | | [[Zenith]] || <code>ca_ascension</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remnant]] || <code>ca_relic</code> || | |||
| [[Remnant]] || <code>ca_relic</code> || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Campaign''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Open world || <code>island01</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Warship Gbraakon]]'' || <code>dungeon_banished_ship</code> || | | ''[[Warship Gbraakon]]'' || <code>dungeon_banished_ship</code> || |