Editing Map file
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Ascension]] || <code>ascension</code> || | | [[Ascension]] || <code>ascension</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beaver Creek]] || <code> | | [[Beaver Creek]] || <code>beaver_creek</code> || <code>halo</code> folder denotes ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burial Mounds]] || <code>burial_mounds</code> || | | [[Burial Mounds]] || <code>burial_mounds</code> || | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| [[Assembly]] || <code>descent</code> || [[Mythic Map Pack]], ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | | [[Assembly]] || <code>descent</code> || [[Mythic Map Pack]], ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orbital]] || <code>spacecamp</code> ||Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | | [[Orbital]] || <code>spacecamp</code> ||[Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandbox]] || <code>sandbox</code> || Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | | [[Sandbox]] || <code>sandbox</code> || Mythic Map Pack, ''Mythic'' disc and MCC-exclusive | ||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
| [[Overlook]] || <code>ff10_prototype</code> || | | [[Overlook]] || <code>ff10_prototype</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waterfront]] || <code> | | [[Waterfront]] || <code>ff50_park</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unearthed]] || <code>ff_unearthed</code> || Defiant Map Pack and MCC-exclusive | | [[Unearthed]] || <code>ff_unearthed</code> || Defiant Map Pack and MCC-exclusive | ||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Multiplayer''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''Multiplayer''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Awash]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox01</code> || <code>ca</code> denotes collaboration with Certain Affinity. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bloodline]] || <code>ca_coagulation</code> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lockdown]] || <code>ca_lockout</code> || | | [[Lockdown]] || <code>ca_lockout</code> || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nebula]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox02</code> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shrine]] || <code>ca_sanctuary</code> || | | [[Shrine]] || <code>ca_sanctuary</code> || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Skyward]] || <code>ca_forge_skybox03</code> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stonetown]] || <code>ca_zanzibar</code> || | | [[Stonetown]] || <code>ca_zanzibar</code> || | ||
Line 665: | Line 671: | ||
| [[Zenith]] || <code>ca_ascension</code> || | | [[Zenith]] || <code>ca_ascension</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remnant]] || <code>ca_relic</code> || | |||
| [[Remnant]] || <code>ca_relic</code> || | |||
|} | |} | ||