Editing List of Halo 3 Cinematic Cutscenes
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Era|H3}} | |||
{{Ratings}} | |||
This is a list of cinematic cutscenes in '''''[[Halo 3]]'''''. | |||
{| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|+'''Cutscenes''' | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Cutscene Title | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Duration | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Video link | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">BWahO_48Kl8 | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Sierra 117 (Level)|Sierra 117]] - Arrival | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:27 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=BWahO_48Kl8 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">Wlsc1VJXYCg | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Sierra 117 - Quid Pro Quo | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:15 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=Wlsc1VJXYCg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">QMPgKP4dsVg | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Sierra 117 - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:41 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=QMPgKP4dsVg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">nKE3LiNZO_U | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Crow's Nest (Level)|Crow's Nest]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:25 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nKE3LiNZO_U YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">_BTRFK6_IhY | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Tsavo Highway (Level)|Tsavo Highway]] - Ending. | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:43 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=_BTRFK6_IhY YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">k5y8pJLYl44 | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Storm (Level)|The Storm]] - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:14 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k5y8pJLYl44 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g0OsZB5ed2Y | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Floodgate (Level)|Floodgate]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:58 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0OsZB5ed2Y YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">exIF77iGHmw | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Floodgate - Shadow of intent | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:13 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=exIF77iGHmw YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">I2RrZpVPaH0 | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Floodgate - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 04:44 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I2RrZpVPaH0 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">6VA2lCwUGbk | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 02:11 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6VA2lCwUGbk YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g8jRnkdcdbo | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Ark - Cartographer | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:26 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g8jRnkdcdbo YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">rqp28MPK56o | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Ark - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:01 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rqp28MPK56o YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Covenant (Level)|The Covenant]] - Beginning | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:49 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=9OxbaLCvpZE YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">VE8jAXOKcB0</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - The Barriers Deactivated | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:15 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VE8jAXOKcB0 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">6FSB6WGmCRA&NR=1</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - High Charity arrives | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:40 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6FSB6WGmCRA&NR=1 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">Jej_JiiIaaY</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - "You and me now!" | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:28 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jej_JiiIaaY YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">ORTo_EW3N_Y</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - Truth's end | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 02:38 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ORTo_EW3N_Y YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">4H6OwWyyBfg</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Covenant - A new Halo - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:39 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4H6OwWyyBfg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">5KELP4BaaNg</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Cortana (Level)|Cortana]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:50 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=5KELP4BaaNg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">5ODRoL9NTiA</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Cortana - Reunited | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:20 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=5ODRoL9NTiA YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">Q40MbOkVVIs</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Cortana - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:37 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q40MbOkVVIs YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">1rsrOxrkLQU</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Halo (Level)|Halo]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:14 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1rsrOxrkLQU YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">A5ejZyPykf4</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Halo - Control Room | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:29 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=A5ejZyPykf4 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">JcwCDV-XTJA</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Halo - With a bang | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:28 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=JcwCDV-XTJA YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">JKE77-DGfMs</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Halo - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 07:40 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=JKE77-DGfMs YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">kaMThnrURd0</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Halo - Legendary Post-Credits Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:10 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=kaMThnrURd0 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Halo 3| ]] |