Editing List of Halo 3 Cinematic Cutscenes
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[User:87.209.9.161|87.209.9.161]] 20:28, 28 October 2007 (UTC)IMPORTANT: Please note that not all of the cutscenes from Halo 3 are here on this page. As more get uploaded onto YouTube, etc., more cutscenes will appear here. | |||
{| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|+'''Cutscenes''' | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Cutscene Title | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Duration | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Video link | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">BWahO_48Kl8 | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Arrival cutscene | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:27 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=BWahO_48Kl8 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">QMPgKP4dsVg | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Sierra 117 Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:41 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=QMPgKP4dsVg Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">nKE3LiNZO_U | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Crow's Nest Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:25 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nKE3LiNZO_U Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">_BTRFK6_IhY | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Tsavo Highway (Level)|Tsavo Highway]] Ending. | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:43 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=_BTRFK6_IhY Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">k5y8pJLYl44 | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| The Storm Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:14 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k5y8pJLYl44 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g0OsZB5ed2Y | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Floodgate (Level)|Floodgate]] Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:58 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0OsZB5ed2Y Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">I2RrZpVPaH0 | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Floodgate Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 04:44 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I2RrZpVPaH0 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">6VA2lCwUGbk | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 02:11 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6VA2lCwUGbk Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">g8jRnkdcdbo | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] Middle | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:26 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g8jRnkdcdbo Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">rqp28MPK56o | |||
</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Ark (Level)|The Ark]] Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:01 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rqp28MPK56o Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">9OxbaLCvpZE</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Covenant (Level)|The Covenant]] Beginning | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 00:49 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=9OxbaLCvpZE Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">Jej_JiiIaaY</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Covenant (Level)|The Covenant]] Keyes' last stand | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 03:28 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jej_JiiIaaY Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">ORTo_EW3N_Y</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Covenant (Level)|The Covenant]] Truth's end | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 02:38 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ORTo_EW3N_Y Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">4H6OwWyyBfg</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[The Covenant (Level)|The Covenant]] A new Halo - Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:39 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4H6OwWyyBfg Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">5ODRoL9NTiA</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Cortana (Level)|Cortana]] Middle. | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 01:20 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://youtube.com/watch?v=5ODRoL9NTiA Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| <youtube width="200" height="200">JKE77-DGfMs</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Ending (includes 20sec gameplay) | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| 07:40 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=JKE77-DGfMs Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Halo 3| ]] |