Editing List of Halo: Reach Cinematic Cutscenes
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of cinematic cutscenes in ''[[Halo: Reach]]''. Courtesy of [[Cody Miller]], these cutscenes are available for download at [[Halo.bungie.org]] in 1280x720p HD and H.264, and have been re-encoded in standard definition as well. Both are offered in WMV and MOV flavors. The downloads can be found [http://nikon.bungie.org/misc/cutscenes/halo3.html here, at HBO]. | |||
{| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|+'''Cutscenes''' | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Cutscene Title | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Duration | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| Video link | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">xq6EXuUGwbo</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Game opening cinematic | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:41 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">fg61et650eo</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Noble Actual]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:37 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/02_NobleActualSD.mov] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">gCfN6YG7klg</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Winter Contingency (level)|Winter Contingency]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:01 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/03_WinterContingencyOpeningSD.mov] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">8gZinvCUXe0</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - Skeleton Crew | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/04_EliteFPSD.mov] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">5ekeIP3f46s</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Winter Contingency - Closing | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:12 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://reachcinema.bungie.org/reach/05_WinterContingencyClosingSD.mov] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">KvFqwHxrggI</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[ONI: Sword Base]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:37 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">7nwuaydvwd0</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|ONI: Sword Base - Closing | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:39 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">CplPu0XZzmA</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Nightfall]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:36 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">MfjDaHmK41A</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Nightfall - Closing | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|49 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">Sn84-U_6jE8</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Tip of the Spear]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:46 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">XaCZCyZa5II</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - Inside the shield | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:36 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">JmX1iI19QfE</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Tip of the Spear - Closing | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">=VXiTqPQvxw4</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Long Night of Solace (level)|Long Night of Solace]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:25 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">0x4GHTYvULE</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - [[Operation: UPPER CUT]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:40 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">J67WCu2ojgM</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Docking with [[Anchor 9]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:11 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">nO8Jw-Tb_fo</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - And the Horse You Flew in On | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|22 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">MKtjK0VBBX0</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Bomb Arrival | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|46 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">CefqJkb6ejc</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Long Night of Solace - Closing | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:27 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">R2PU9WILiRI</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Exodus]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:03 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">kxyN8QobQPY</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Exodus - Closing | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:04 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">4oJb41Yqgx8</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[New Alexandria (level)|New Alexandria]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:34 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">IKtQz4T5ip0</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|New Alexandria - Closing | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|4:19 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">6DLiY34WZCI</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[The Package (level)|The Package]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|55 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">piBQtCpuTg4</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - This Cave is Not a Natural Formation | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|4:02 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">XGGHv7WlqJw</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Package - Closing | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:36 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">T0T2yjF4w5g</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Reach level)|The Pillar of Autumn]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:28 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">chRblVPewyc</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Scarab | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:40 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">3alASKm09NY</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Keyes | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:32 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">Imi5aR-JHT8</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Takeoff | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">EAGov6hl9TU</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|The Pillar of Autumn - Arrival at Halo + Credits | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|7:04 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">9Vd5WlHzD9I</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Lone Wolf]] - Opening | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:36 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|<youtube width="200" height="200">R8i0Ov1glEo</youtube> | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Lone Wolf - Closing + Epilogue | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:58 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[List of Halo: Combat Evolved Cinematic Cutscenes]] | |||
*[[List of Halo 2 Cinematic Cutscenes]] | |||
*[[List of Halo 3 Cinematic Cutscenes]] | |||
*[[List of Halo Wars Cinematic Cutscenes]] | |||
[[Category:Halo: Reach]] | |||
[[Category:Cinematics]] |