Latest revision |
Your text |
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
| {{Title|''Halo: Reach'' credits}} | | {{Ratings}} |
| {{Status|RealWorld}} | | {{Under Construction}} |
| {{Level infobox | | {{Level Infobox |
| |prev = ''[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Reach level)|The Pillar of Autumn]]'' | | |prev = ''[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Reach level)|The Pillar of Autumn]]'' |
| |next = ''[[Lone Wolf]]'' | | |next = ''[[Lone Wolf]]'' |
| *''[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Combat Evolved level)|The Pillar of Autumn]]'' (chronologically)
| | |game=''[[Halo: Reach]]'' |
| |game = ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' | | |name='''''Halo: Reach credits''''' |
| |name = ''Halo: Reach'' credits | | |image= |
| |image = [[File:HReach Credits.png|300px]] | | |nowalk=true |
| |nowalk = 1 | |
| }} | | }} |
| | | {{Article Quote|We'll see you starside.}} |
| {{Article quote|We'll see you starside.}} | | The '''Halo: Reach credits''' are a list of credits that show the employees that worked on the game. The credits continue exactly where ''[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Reach level)|The Pillar of Autumn]]'' left off, with the {{UNSCShip|Pillar of Autumn}} still moving toward [[Installation 04]].<ref>'''[[Halo: Reach]]''', ''Credits''</ref> |
| | |
| The '''''Halo: Reach'' credits''' are a list of [[credits]] that show the employees that worked on ''[[Halo: Reach]]''. The credits continue exactly where ''[[The Pillar of Autumn (Halo: Reach level)|The Pillar of Autumn]]'' left off, with the {{UNSCShip|Pillar of Autumn}} now arriving [[Installation 04]].<ref>'''''[[Halo: Reach]]''', credits''</ref> | |
|
| |
|
| ==Outro== | | ==Outro== |
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EAGov6hl9TU '''{''Credits''}''']
| | '''To all out faithful fans—''' |
| | |
| ''Fade in to the [[Soell system]]. The ''Pillar of Autumn'' exits slipspace. The cruiser flies into view.''
| |
| | |
| '''September 19, 2552 01:20 Hours'''
| |
| | |
| *'''[[Captain (Navy)|Captain]] [[Jacob Keyes]]''': "Cortana, all I need to know is, ''did we lose them?''"
| |
| | |
| *'''[[Cortana]]''': "I think we ''both'' know the answer to that."
| |
| | |
| ''The ''Pillar of Autumn'' slowly drifts towards the planet [[Threshold]] and the orbiting megastructure - [[Installation 04|Halo]].''
| |
| ----
| |
| ''In the MCC version of Halo: Reach''
| |
| | |
| ''Fades to black.''
| |
| ----
| |
| ''[[Auntie Dot]]'s image then fades in and displays message from [[Bungie]]:''
| |
| | |
| '''To all our faithful fans—''' | |
|
| |
|
| Thank you for playing Halo: Reach. | | Thank you for playing Halo: Reach. |
Line 40: |
Line 19: |
| Over the past decade, we've shared some of our most memorable experiences together, inside the far reaching expanses of the [[Halo universe]]. It's been one hell of a ride. And we couldn't have done it without you. | | Over the past decade, we've shared some of our most memorable experiences together, inside the far reaching expanses of the [[Halo universe]]. It's been one hell of a ride. And we couldn't have done it without you. |
|
| |
|
| As we continue marching toward our ultimate goal of [[7 Steps to World Domination|World Domination]], Bungie remains inspired and fueled by you, our passionate fan community. So Play. [[Forge]]. Film. | | As we continue marching toward our ultimate goal of World Domination, [[Bungie]] remains inspired and fueled by you, our passionate fan community. So Play. Forge. Film. |
|
| |
|
| '''We'll see you starside.''' | | '''We'll see you starside.''' |
|
| |
|
| ❤️ BUNGIE
| | Love,<br /> |
| | BUNGIE |
|
| |
|
| ==Credits== | | ==Credits== |
| ===Reach Team===
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Rob Adams
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Chris Alderson
| |
|
| |
| NETWORKING ENGINEER - David Aldridge
| |
|
| |
| MULTIPLAYER PRODUCER - David Allen
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ART PRODUCER - Sam Arguez
| |
|
| |
| MULTIPLAYER DESIGNER - [[Chad Armstrong]]
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATION ENGINEER - Tam Armstrong
| |
|
| |
| FIREFIGHT/INVESTMENT DESIGN LEAD - [[Lars Bakken]]
| |
|
| |
| SANDBOX ENGINEER - Mike Baldwin
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCTION ENGINEERING LEAD - Graham Bartlett
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Matt Bennier
| |
|
| |
| ADDITIONAL DESIGN DIRECTION - [[Paul Bertone|Paul Bertone Jr.]]
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Travis Brady
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Ray Broscovak
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATION TEAM LEAD - Roberta Browne
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Mick Buckmiller
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Mike Buelterman
| |
|
| |
| RIGGER - Javier Burgos
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT TECHNICAL ARTIST - Tom Burlington
| |
|
| |
| SANDBOX ENGINEER - [[Jon Cable]]
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Milton Cadogan
| |
|
| |
| UI ART LEAD - [[David Candland]]
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Frank Capezzuto
| |
|
| |
| MULTIPLAYER DESIGN LEAD - [[Chris Carney]]
| |
|
| |
| MULTIPLAYER DESIGNER - [[Derek Carroll]]
| |
|
| |
| CONCEPT ARTIST - Steve Chon
| |
|
| |
| CONCEPT ARTIST - Alex Chu
| |
|
| |
| 3D ART PRODUCER - Jessica Coombs
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - [[Steve Cotton]]
| |
|
| |
| CINEMATIC LEAD - [[CJ Cowan]]
| |
|
| |
| DESIGN TEAM MANAGER - [[Curtis Creamer]]
| |
|
| |
| UI ARTIST - Andrew G Davis
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - [[Vic DeLeon]]
| |
|
| |
| INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER - Christian Diefenbach
| |
|
| |
| 3D ART LEAD - [[Tom Doyle]]
| |
|
| |
| ART TEAM MANAGER - [[David Dunn|Dave Dunn]]
| |
|
| |
| AI ENGINEER - Max Dyckhoff
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Eric Elton
| |
|
| |
| TEST MANAGER - Jamie Evans
| |
|
| |
| UI ENGINEER - Brad Fish
| |
|
| |
| FX ARTIST - Mark Flieg
| |
|
| |
| FX ARTIST - Chad Foxglove
| |
|
| |
| MISSION DESIGNER - Brian Frank
| |
|
| |
| SENIOR TEST ENGINEER - David Gasca
| |
|
| |
| TEST ENGINEER - Nick Gerrone
| |
|
| |
| ONLINE ENGINEER - Tom Gioconda
| |
|
| |
| AUDIO ENGINEER - Cyril Saint Girons
| |
|
| |
| SANDBOX ENGINEER - Bob Glessner
| |
|
| |
| SKY ARTIST - Mark Goldsworthy
| |
|
| |
| ONLINE ENGINEERING LEAD - Chris Gossett
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING OVERHEAD - Charlie Gough
| |
|
| |
| FIREFIGHT/SYSTEMS DESIGNER - [[Tyson Green]]
| |
|
| |
| SANDBOX DESIGNER - Josh Hamrick
| |
|
| |
| CONCEPT ARTIST - [[Isaac Hannaford]]
| |
|
| |
| TEST ENGINEER - Andrew Harrison
| |
|
| |
| UI ENGINEER - Cale Haskell
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT LIGHTING LEAD - [[Justin Hayward]]
| |
|
| |
| TECHNICAL ARTIST - James Haywood
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - David Helsby
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Mike Hoffman
| |
|
| |
| GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Yaohua Hu
| |
|
| |
| RIGGING LEAD - David Hunt
| |
|
| |
| CINEMATIC ANIMATOR - Pat Jandro
| |
|
| |
| COMMUNITY & PR DIRECTOR - [[Brian Jarrard]]
| |
|
| |
| SOUND DESIGN/ADDITIONAL MUSIC - [[C. Paul Johnson|C Paul Johnson]]
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Samuel Jones
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Matt Kelly
| |
|
| |
| TEST ENGINEER INTERN - Justin Klaassen
| |
|
| |
| RELEASE MANAGER - Domenic Koeplin
| |
|
| |
| CHARACTER ENGINEERING LEAD - Petar Kotevski
| |
|
| |
| TEST DEVELOPER - Luke Ledwich
| |
|
| |
| CREATIVE DIRECTOR - [[Marcus R. Lehto|Marcus Lehto]]
| |
|
| |
| MULTIPLAYER ENGINEER - Paul Lewellen
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATION CREATIVE LEAD - Richard Lico
| |
|
| |
| CINEMATIC/AUDIO PRODUCER - David Lieber
| |
|
| |
| TOOLS ENGINEERING LEAD - Aaron Lieberman
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Blake Low
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Leo Martinez
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST TEAM LEAD - Dave Matthews
| |
|
| |
| MOCAP SPECIALIST - Troy McFarland
| |
|
| |
| SANDBOX ENGINEERING LEAD - [[Eamon McKenzie]]
| |
|
| |
| ADDITIONAL WRITING - [[Robert McLees|Robt McLees]]
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - [[Michael Means]]
| |
|
| |
| SANDBOX DESIGN LEAD - Sage Merrill
| |
|
| |
| MISSION DESIGNER - [[Dan Miller]]
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Michael Milota
| |
|
| |
| ONLINE ENGINEER - Jacob Miner
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Raj Nattam
| |
|
| |
| CINEMATIC DESIGNER - Kurt Nellis
| |
|
| |
| INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER - Mat Noguchi
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING PRODUCER - Mark Noseworthy
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATION LEAD - [[William O'Brien|Bill O'Brien]]
| |
|
| |
| WRITING LEAD - Peter O'Brien
| |
|
| |
| COMPOSER / AUDIO DIRECTOR - [[Martin O'Donnell]]
| |
|
| |
| CAMPAIGN/UI PRODUCTION LEAD - Patrick O'Kelley
| |
|
| |
| CAMPAIGN DESIGN LEAD - Chris Opdahl
| |
|
| |
| COMMUNITY / ADDITIONAL WRITING - Eric Osborne
| |
|
| |
| MISSION DESIGNER - Alex Pfeiffer
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Cameron Pinard
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCTION LEAD - Matt Priestly
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATION PRODUCER - Matt Richenburg
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Jason Robertson
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCTION ENGINEER - [[Fireteam (gameplay mechanic)|Josh Rodgers]]
| |
|
| |
| TOOLS ENGINEER - Tristan Root
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - [[Paul Russel]]
| |
|
| |
| DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS - [[Zach Russell]]
| |
|
| |
| MISSION DESIGNER - Matt Sammons
| |
|
| |
| MISSION DESIGN LEAD - Niles Sankey
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Tom Saville
| |
|
| |
| FX ART LEAD - [[Steve Scott]]
| |
|
| |
| TOOLS ENGINEERING LEAD - Brian Sharp
| |
|
| |
| 3D ART CREATIVE LEAD - Scott Shepherd
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Drew Shy
| |
|
| |
| TOOLS ENGINEER - Sean Shypula
| |
|
| |
| PLAYER INVESTMENT DESIGNER - [[Luke Smith]]
| |
|
| |
| RIGGER - Forrest Soderlind
| |
|
| |
| TOOLS ARCHITECT - Andrew Solomon
| |
|
| |
| TECHNICAL DESIGN IN ANIMATION - Joe Spataro
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - David Stammel
| |
|
| |
| WRITING DIRECTOR - [[Joseph Staten]]
| |
|
| |
| WEB DESIGNER - Stosh Steward
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Jason Sussman
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Kentarou Taya
| |
|
| |
| GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Chris Tchou
| |
|
| |
| TOOLS ENGINEER - Ben Thompson
| |
|
| |
| MULTIPLAYER/UI ENGINEERING LEAD - [[Luke Timmins]]
| |
|
| |
| MISSION DESIGNER - Mike Tipul
| |
|
| |
| FIREFIGHT DESIGNER - James Tsai
| |
|
| |
| EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - [[Joseph Tung]]
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Artem Volchik
| |
|
| |
| TECHNICAL ARTIST - Paul Vosper
| |
|
| |
| AI/ANIMATION ENGINEER - Brendan Walker
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING DIRECTOR - Ben Wallace
| |
|
| |
| GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Xi Wang
| |
|
| |
| AUDIO LEAD / SOUND DESIGN - [[Jay Weinland]]
| |
|
| |
| TEST ENGINEER - Jon Weisnewski
| |
|
| |
| ONLINE ENGINEER - Michael Williams
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Tim Williams
| |
|
| |
| STORY AND CINEMATIC LEAD - [[Lee Wilson]]
| |
|
| |
| ONLINE ENGINEERING LEAD - [[Roger Wolfson]]
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT TEAM LEAD - [[Michael Wu]]
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT CREATIVE LEAD - [[Mike Zak|Michael Zak]]
| |
|
| |
| ===Additional Music and Recording===
| |
| ORCHESTRATION / ADDITIONAL MUSIC - [[Stan LePard]] (Panther Modern)
| |
|
| |
| ADDITIONAL MUSIC - [[Michael Salvatori]] (TotalAudio)
| |
|
| |
| [[Halo 2]] Soundtrack "[[Never Surrender]]" appears Courtesy of Niles Rogers and Nataraj
| |
|
| |
| Northwest Sinfornia
| |
|
| |
| Studio X
| |
|
| |
| ===Additional Development===
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ART - [[Chris Barrett|Christopher Barrett]]
| |
|
| |
| CONCEPT ART - Dorje Seattle Bellbrook
| |
|
| |
| TOOLS ENGINEER - Scott Bilas
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING - [[Chris Butcher]]
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING - [[Hao Chen]]
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING - Andy Firth
| |
|
| |
| DESIGN - [[Jaime Griesemer]]
| |
|
| |
| CONCEPT ART - Jaime Jones
| |
|
| |
| DESIGN - [[Jason Jones]]
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING - [[Adrian Perez]]
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING - Matt Segur
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING - Natasha Tatarchuk
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING - Justin Truman
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING - Luis Villegas
| |
|
| |
| 3D ART - [[Shi Kai Wang]]
| |
|
| |
| ===Studio Management===
| |
| CFO - Brent Abrahamsen
| |
|
| |
| DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION - Jonty Barnes
| |
|
| |
| HEAD OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT - Ondraus Jenkins
| |
|
| |
| COO - [[Pete Parsons]]
| |
|
| |
| DEVELOPMENT MANAGER - Steve Reddoch
| |
|
| |
| PRESIDENT - [[Harold Ryan]]
| |
|
| |
| CONTROLLER - Shawn Taylor
| |
|
| |
| ACCOUNTANT - Renae Wetsig
| |
|
| |
| ===Visual ID and Design===
| |
| SENIOR GRAPHICS DESIGNER - [[Lorraine McLees]]
| |
|
| |
| SENIOR GRAPHICS DESIGNER - [[Aaron LeMay]]
| |
|
| |
| CREATIVE DIRECTOR - [[Jim McQuillan|James McQuillan]]
| |
|
| |
| ===IT===
| |
| SUPPORT ENGINEER - Alex Bezman
| |
|
| |
| IT DIRECTOR - Steve Lopez
| |
|
| |
| IT LEAD - Jae Parks
| |
|
| |
| SUPPORT ENGINEER - James Phillips
| |
|
| |
| ===HR===
| |
| HR MANAGER - Gayle d'Hondt
| |
|
| |
| RECRUITER - Jessica Owens
| |
|
| |
| HR COORDINATOR - Shauna Sperry
| |
|
| |
| CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER - Joan Toigo
| |
|
| |
| ===Administration===
| |
| STUDIO ADMINISTRATION - Davina Chan
| |
|
| |
| ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT - Christine Edwards
| |
|
| |
| SECURITY - Phil Kauffman
| |
|
| |
| SECURITY LEAD - Jerome Simpson
| |
|
| |
| ===The Rest of Bungie===
| |
| Ryan Ellis
| |
|
| |
| Yongjoon Lee
| |
|
| |
| Ken Malcolm
| |
|
| |
| Marke Pedersen
| |
|
| |
| ===Bungie Special Thanks===
| |
| DESIGN LEAD - [[Christian Allen]]
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Noah Bordner
| |
|
| |
| LEGAL - Chris Charne
| |
|
| |
| CANADA-FRANCE-HAWAII TELESCOPE - Jean-Charles Cullandre
| |
|
| |
| DESIGNER - Francois Boucher-Genesse
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCER - Matthew Burns
| |
|
| |
| Xbox LIVE - Steve Dolan
| |
|
| |
| Xbox - Clifford Garrett
| |
|
| |
| TECHNICAL ARTIST - Seth Gibson
| |
|
| |
| FX ARTIST - John Gronquist
| |
|
| |
| MICROSOFT VISUAL MERCHANDISING - Abigail Harris
| |
|
| |
| CONCEPT ARTIST - Glenn Israel
| |
|
| |
| MICROSOFT - Shane Kim
| |
|
| |
| MICROSOFT - Don McGowan
| |
|
| |
| Xbox LIVE - Theo Michel
| |
|
| |
| Xbox - Oliver Miyashita
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCER - Allen Murray
| |
|
| |
| Xbox LIVE - Eric Neustadter
| |
|
| |
| Xbox LIVE - Jefferson Ng
| |
|
| |
| MICROSOFT - Frank Pape
| |
|
| |
| Xbox RELEASE MANAGER - Kevin Salcedo
| |
|
| |
| Xbox DEVELOPMENT ACCOUNT MANAGER - David Shaw
| |
|
| |
| Xbox - Victor Tan
| |
|
| |
| TECHNICAL ARTIST - Steve Theodore
| |
|
| |
| Xbox LIVE - Stephen Toulouse
| |
|
| |
| MICROSOFT - Jim Veevaert
| |
|
| |
| MICROSOFT ONLINE ENGINEER - Justin Yorke
| |
|
| |
| Xbox Live Air Marshals
| |
|
| |
| ===Contract Animation, Art and Audio===
| |
| ANIMATOR - Aviv Arad (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| VOICE ENGINEER - Dave Atherton (Independent)
| |
|
| |
| MOTION GRAPHICS DESIGNER - Erik Bertellotti (Perhapsatron)
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Gene Blakefield (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Loren Broach (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| LIGHTING ARTIST - Sanjay Chand (Frameshift)
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Will Christiansen (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| VISUAL ID AND DESIGN SUPPORT - Chris Daltas (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| LIGHTING ARTIST - Kevin Dalziel (Filter)
| |
|
| |
| CONTENT COORDINATOR - Ryan Eames (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Merritt Filban (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Tadd Foote (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Esequiel Garcia (Filter)
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Pat Gillette (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| VIDOC WRITER - Robert Goldberg (Independent)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Jesse Hall (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| MOTION GRAPHICS DESIGNER - Bryen Hensley (Independent)
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Sam Heine (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| SOUND DESIGNER - David Henry (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Eric Huang (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Gary Huang (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Kyle Hug (Filter)
| |
|
| |
| ANIMATOR - Tomas Jech (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| RIGGER - Jason Jones (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| UI ARTIST - Noah Kaarbo (Kaarbo Design)
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Jason Keith (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| GRAPHICS DESIGNER - Ryan Klaverweide (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| EDITOR - Nik Kleverov (Independent)
| |
|
| |
| 3D EDITOR - Matt Lichy (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| SOUND DESIGNER - David Liu (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Darren McKee (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Dan Mod (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Kayl Myers (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| FX ARTIST - Jeff Palmer (Fxville)
| |
|
| |
| EDITOR - David Parker (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Dan Phillips (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Johnny Renquist (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| GRAPHICS DESIGNER - John Stvan (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Donnie Taylor (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Matt Turner (Filter)
| |
|
| |
| ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Anthony Vacarro (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| CONTENT COORDINATOR - Nicole Warner (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| 3D ARTIST - Andy Xiao (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| ===Art, Animation and FX Vendors===
| |
| House of Moves
| |
|
| |
| Image Metrics
| |
|
| |
| NewBreed Visual FX
| |
|
| |
| Pearl Digital Entertainment
| |
|
| |
| Polygon
| |
|
| |
| Schematic
| |
|
| |
| Vicon
| |
|
| |
| ===Contract Dev and Test===
| |
| TESTER - Joseph Ainsworth (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| WEB DEVELOPER - Martin An (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Joshua Anderson (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Mike Axworthy (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Cory Blaksee (Excell
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Cullen Bradley (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Dan Callan (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Eric Carter (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION TESTER - Richard Chen (Comsys)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Rolando Cisneros (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Thomas Coldwell (Comsys)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Joel Day (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Karley Donnell (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Michael Durkin (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Justin Ewert (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION TESTER - Mariana Feddersen (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Anton Feist (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Chris Fivash (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Kevin Gordon (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Jonathan Green (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Chad Hale (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Kevin Hanschen (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Andrew Hopper (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Andy Howell (Comsys)
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION TESTER - Chiaki Isono (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Micah Jelberg (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Tanner Johnson (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Robert Kehoe (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Sean Kellogg (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Tomonori Kinoshita (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Schuyler Ko (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION TESTER - Uwe Krahe (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Eric Kramer (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Ryan Ladeen (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Justin Lankin (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Gordon Lee (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION TESTER - Jooyoung Lee (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Matthew Lumb-Mielke (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Jeff Mattson (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION TESTER - Andra Niculescu (Comsys)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Eddie Nunez (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Jason Pate (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Jeremiah Pieschl (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Erick Reyes (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION TESTER - Nathan Rodland (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Michael Sechrist (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Jason Shifley (Comsys)
| |
|
| |
| AI TESTER - Joe Stifferman (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION TESTER - Annamaria Stolfo (Comsys)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Michael Tea (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| WEB DEVELOPER - Alan Tseng (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Mark Uyeda (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Lionel Ward (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Chris Wilson (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Benjamin Wommack (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| ===Contract IT and HR===
| |
| IT SYSTEMS SUPPORT - Michael Allen (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| IT SYSTEMS SUPPORT - Sergey Mkrtumov (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| IT SUPPORT SPECIALIST - Ron Running (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| IT SUPPORT SPECIALIST - Andrew Saturn (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| RECRUITING COORDINATOR - Nina Saldana (Xversity)
| |
|
| |
| ===Cast===
| |
| [[Carter-A259|CARTER]] - Freddy Bosche
| |
|
| |
| [[Catherine-B320|KAT]] - Alona Tal
| |
|
| |
| [[Emile-A239|EMILE]] - Jamie Hector
| |
|
| |
| [[Jorge-052|JORGE]] - Hakeem Kae Kazin
| |
|
| |
| [[Jun-A266|JUN]] - Sunil Malhotra
| |
|
| |
| [[Catherine Halsey|HALSEY]] - [[Jen Taylor]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Urban Holland|HOLLAND]] - Pat Duke
| |
|
| |
| [[Auntie Dot|AUNTIE DOT]] - Carole Ruggier
| |
|
| |
| [[Jacob Keyes|KEYES]] - [[Pete Stacker]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Sára Sorvad|SARA]] - Marcella Lentz-Pope
| |
|
| |
| [[SPARTAN-B312|NOBLE SIX (MALE)]]- Phillip Anthony Rodriguez
| |
|
| |
| NOBLE SIX (FEMALE) - Amanda Phillipson
| |
|
| |
| TROOPER 1 - [[Wikipedia:Jon Huertas|Jon Huertas]]
| |
|
| |
| TROOPER 2 - Greg Grunberg
| |
|
| |
| TROOPER 3 - [[Wikipedia:Patrick Gallagher|Patrick Galagher]]
| |
|
| |
| TROOPER 4 - [[Wikipedia:Zachary Levi|Zachary Levi]]
| |
|
| |
| TROOPER 5 - [[Wikipedia:Ron Livingston|Ron Livingston]]
| |
|
| |
| FEMALE TROOPER 1 - [[Wikipedia:Courtenay Taylor|Courtenay Taylor]]
| |
|
| |
| FEMALE TROOPER 2 - [[Wikipedia: Aisha Tyler|Aisha Tyler]]
| |
|
| |
| TROOPER SGT 1 - Pete Stacker
| |
|
| |
| TROOPER SGT 2 - [[Wikipedia:Coby Bell|Coby Bell]]
| |
|
| |
| CIVILIAN MALE 1 - [[Todd Licea]]
| |
|
| |
| CIVILIAN MALE 2 - Tim Gouran
| |
|
| |
| CIVILIAN FEMALE - Carol Roscoe
| |
|
| |
| ELITE 1 - [[David Scully]]
| |
|
| |
| ELITE 2 - Gavin McLean
| |
|
| |
| GRUNT 1 - [[Chris Edgerly]]
| |
|
| |
| GRUNT 2 - [[Joseph Staten|Joe Staten]]
| |
|
| |
| BRUTE 1 - [[Ken Boynton]]
| |
|
| |
| BRUTE 2 - Ron Hippe
| |
|
| |
| [[Sword Control|SWORD CONTROL]] - [[Wikipedia:John Patrick Lowrie|John Patrick Lowrie]]
| |
|
| |
| AIR CONTROL/DISPATCH - [[Wikipedia:William Mapother|William Mapother]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Cortana|CORTANA]] (FIREFIGHT) - [[Jen Taylor]]
| |
|
| |
| [[John-117|MASTER CHIEF]] (FIREFIGHT) - [[Steve Downes]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Edward Buck|GUNNERY SGT BUCK]] (FIREFIGHT) - [[Nathan Fillion]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Avery Johnson|SGT JOHNSON]] (FIREFIGHT) - [[David Scully]]
| |
|
| |
| MULTIPLAYER ANNOUNCER - [[Jeff Steitzer]]
| |
|
| |
| VOICE OF THE [[Data pads|TERMINALS]] - [[Bob O'Donnell]]
| |
|
| |
| ===Motion Capture and Facial Performers===
| |
| Deborah Fialkow
| |
|
| |
| Hans Altwies
| |
|
| |
| David Hogan
| |
|
| |
| The Bungie Auxiliary Players
| |
|
| |
| ===Casting and Voice Over Production Services===
| |
| Blindlight
| |
|
| |
| ===Community===
| |
| [[seventh Column|7th Column]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Bungie.net]] Forum Ninjas
| |
|
| |
| Burnie Burns
| |
|
| |
| [[Miguel Chavez]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Claude Errera]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Brian Morden]]
| |
|
| |
| [http://www.goodgamenetwork.tiedtheleader.com Good Game Network]
| |
|
| |
| [[Halo.bungie.org|Halo.Bungie.Org]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Major League Gaming]]
| |
|
| |
| [[Rooster Teeth Productions|Rooster Teeth]]
| |
|
| |
| ===Microsoft Game Studios===
| |
| TEST MANAGER - Jimmy Bischoff
| |
|
| |
| UR GROUP MANAGER - Keith Cirillo
| |
|
| |
| LEGAL COUNSEL - David Figatner
| |
|
| |
| EXECUTIVE EDITOR - [[Kevin Grace]]
| |
|
| |
| MEDIA DESIGNER - Shane Hartley (Aquent)
| |
|
| |
| SENIOR VP, INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT BUSINESS - Don Mattrick
| |
|
| |
| ACCOUNT MANAGER - Oliver Miyashita
| |
|
| |
| BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER - Noah Musler
| |
|
| |
| FRANCHISE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR - [[Frank O'Connor]]
| |
|
| |
| GENERAL MANAGER - Bonnie Ross
| |
|
| |
| USER RESEARCH LEAD - Eric Schuh
| |
|
| |
| CORPORATE VICE PRESIDENT - Phil Spencer
| |
|
| |
| MEDIA ILLUSTRATOR - Mike Vaillancourt (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| MEDIA DESIGN LEAD - Jeannie Voirin-Gerde
| |
|
| |
| MEDIA DESIGN DIRECTOR - JoAnne Williams
| |
|
| |
| PARALEGAL - Carla Woo
| |
|
| |
| ===MGS Development Team===
| |
| WRITER - Tom Abernathy
| |
|
| |
| SDET - Steve Alliston
| |
|
| |
| EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Dan Ayoub
| |
|
| |
| MARKETING DIRECTOR - Steve Beinner
| |
|
| |
| RELEASE MANAGER - Nick Bodenham
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEER - Michael Boulton
| |
|
| |
| SDET - Matt Call
| |
|
| |
| DIRECTOR OF ART - Ben Cammarano
| |
|
| |
| GROUP PRODUCT MANAGER - Ryan Crosby
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCER - Alex Cutting
| |
|
| |
| LEAD PRODUCER - Ted Fitzgerald
| |
|
| |
| SDET - Paul H. Gradwohl
| |
|
| |
| SDET - Eric Helbig
| |
|
| |
| ENGINEERING LEAD - Greg Hermann
| |
|
| |
| EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Josh Holmes
| |
|
| |
| MGS BETA SUPERVISOR - John Hopson
| |
|
| |
| GROUP PR MANAGER - Ryan James
| |
|
| |
| PR MANAGER - Josh Kerwin
| |
|
| |
| GROUP PRODUCT MANAGER - Bryan Koski
| |
|
| |
| SDET - Peter Kugler
| |
|
| |
| LEAD PRODUCER - Chris Lee
| |
|
| |
| UI ENGINEER - Gareth Lough
| |
|
| |
| WRITING AND EDITING LEAD - Brent Metcalfe
| |
|
| |
| SDET - Desmond Murray
| |
|
| |
| WRITER - [[Eric Nylund]]
| |
|
| |
| USER RESEARCH - Bruce Phillips
| |
|
| |
| BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LEAD - Dennis Ries
| |
|
| |
| SDET - Scott Sedlickas
| |
|
| |
| TEST LEAD - Chris Shaules
| |
|
| |
| SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER - Mike Stout
| |
|
| |
| GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Joe Waters
| |
|
| |
| ===MGS Localization===
| |
| LOCALIZATION ENGINEER - Munetaka Fuse
| |
|
| |
| PROJECT MANAGER - Kyung Sik Hwang (GlobalWay Co. LTD)
| |
|
| |
| PROGRAM MANAGER - Masato Ishida
| |
|
| |
| LOCALIZATION ENGINEER - Michael Ivory
| |
|
| |
| PROGRAM MANAGER - Asako Kido
| |
|
| |
| LEAD TESTER - Go Komatsu
| |
|
| |
| CONTENT EDITOR - Tomoko Kometani
| |
|
| |
| PRODUCT MARKETING MANAGER - Felicia Lim (Randstad)
| |
|
| |
| PRINT PRODUCTION - Jidi Ng
| |
|
| |
| PROJECT MANAGER - Joseph Shih (Lionbridge Technologies, Inc.)
| |
|
| |
| CONTENT EDITOR - Young Hoon Shim
| |
|
| |
| AUDIO PRODUCER - Jason Shirley
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Vincent Tsai (Keywords International)
| |
|
| |
| PROJECT MANAGER - Ian Walsh
| |
|
| |
| CONTENT EDITOR - Kay Wang
| |
|
| |
| PRINT PRODUCTION - Joyce Wee (Adecco)
| |
|
| |
| TESTER - Dong Yoon Yang (Keywords International)
| |
|
| |
| VOICEOVER DIRECTION - In Wook Yi (Musai Co., LTD)
| |
|
| |
| QUALITY ASSURANCE - Donald Yueh (Lionbridge Technologies, Inc.)
| |
|
| |
| ===MGS Contract Test===
| |
| Travis Abel (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| James Bachici (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| David Bai (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Chris Barker (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Garrett Bemis (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Matt Bischoff (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Josiah Bolek (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Matthew Bombard (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Patrick Bradley (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Anthony Bryan (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Bob Bobdor Campbell (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Bruce Cho (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Paul Conrad (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Dan Cox (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Bryan DeCann (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Brian Dunn (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Jeff Fausz (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Joel Gifford (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Kyle Greene (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| David Guilland (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| John Harris (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Brian Haucke (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Gregory J. Hester (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Dan Hitchcock (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Kyle Hornberger (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Jake Jarvis (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Scott Kankelborg (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Jeffrey Kleinman (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Corey Langelotti (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Nelson Lavin (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Christopher Lee Johnson (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Greg Mattson (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Rory Menteer (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Travis Pijut (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| J. Waylon Rains (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| James Reeves (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Oliver Reeves (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Derek Shefveland (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Scott Shields (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Brandon Stewart (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Kyle Symonds (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Trevor Weisberg (Volt)
| |
|
| |
| Willie Wight (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Tim Woodbury (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| Philip Zahoruyko (Excell)
| |
|
| |
| ===MGS Special Thanks===
| |
| Erick Baca Aguilar
| |
|
| |
| Mary Bate
| |
|
| |
| Jacob Benton
| |
|
| |
| Rachelle Bilbruck
| |
|
| |
| Steven Blackburn
| |
|
| |
| Hugo Velasco Blanco
| |
|
| |
| Jay Box (Hewlett-Packard)
| |
|
| |
| Alicia Brattin
| |
|
| |
| James Campbell
| |
|
| |
| Dan Cornelius
| |
|
| |
| Brian Coyne
| |
|
| |
| Jolene Cramer
| |
|
| |
| Jamie Davies
| |
|
| |
| Craig Davison
| |
|
| |
| Aaron Elliot
| |
|
| |
| Jose Garcia
| |
|
| |
| Andrea Giolito
| |
|
| |
| Josh Goldberg
| |
|
| |
| Jeremy Goldstein
| |
|
| |
| Aaron Greenberg
| |
|
| |
| Angela Hession
| |
|
| |
| James Houlton
| |
|
| |
| Tom Hunt
| |
|
| |
| Andy Irving
| |
|
| |
| Greg B. Jones
| |
|
| |
| Steve Kastner
| |
|
| |
| Renee L'Heureux
| |
|
| |
| Chris Lee
| |
|
| |
| Jaime Limon
| |
|
| |
| Niklas Linden
| |
|
| |
| Faizan Makhiawala
| |
|
| |
| Jason Mangold
| |
|
| |
| Caroline McNiel
| |
|
| |
| Brandy O'Briant
| |
|
| |
| Jeremy Patenaude
| |
|
| |
| Tony Picardo
| |
|
| |
| Nick Powell (Brook Street)
| |
|
| |
| Carol Ragolski
| |
|
| |
| Nancy Ramsey
| |
|
| |
| Jeff Rivalt
| |
|
| |
| Corrinne Robinson (Populus Group, LLC)
| |
|
| |
| Jeff Sanborn
| |
|
| |
| Taylor Smith
| |
|
| |
| Timo Sulzie
| |
|
| |
| Cindy Tompkins
| |
|
| |
| Kevin Unangst
| |
|
| |
| Guy Welch
| |
|
| |
| Mikey Wetzel
| |
|
| |
| Rich Wickham
| |
|
| |
| [[Seven|7]]
| |
|
| |
| ==Trivia==
| |
| *The cutscene shows the ''Pillar of Autumn'' exiting slipspace directly in front of Installation 04, with Keyes and Cortana delivering their initial lines almost immediately. According to ''[[Halo: The Fall of Reach]]'' and ''[[Halo: The Flood]]'', the ''Pillar of Autumn'' emerged from slipspace near an asteroid field and the bridge crew began a protracted discussion; then, as shown in ''The Flood'' and ''[[Origins|Origins Part II]]'', the ship was attacked by Covenant [[Type-31 Seraph|Seraphs]] before approaching the ring. This attack explains Cortana's line, ''"Our fighters are mopping up the last of their recon picket now."'' However, the [[GA-TL1 Longsword|Longswords]] seen escorting the ''Pillar of Autumn'' to Installation 04 in ''The Flood'' are missing, invalidating Cortana's line. The Longswords are present in both the ''[[Halo: Combat Evolved]]'' and ''[[Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary]]'' version of the cutscene; in the original, the ''Autumn'' is escorted by five Longswords, and in Anniversary, it is escorted by three Longswords.
| |
| *According to Marcus Lehto, in the ''Halo: Reach'' Legendary Commentary, the dialogue between Keyes and Cortana is the original recording from ''Halo: Combat Evolved''. Also, the Halo depicted is the original model, unaltered from ''Halo: Combat Evolved''.
| |
| *In a [[Bungie Weekly Update|Bungie weekly update]] released during production, it was revealed that the player could view the credits for the [[Campaign]] lobby, but that doing so would advance [[commendations]].<ref>[http://halo.bungie.net/News/content.aspx?type=topnews&link=BWU_061110 '''Bungie Weekly Update''' 06.11.10]</ref> This is presumably why in the final game, the credits cannot be selected from the campaign lobby.
| |
| *''"We'll see you starside,"'' is a reference to [[Marathon|''Marathon 2'' and ''Marathon Infinity'']], in which [[marathongame:BOB|BOBs]] occasionally say this line before being teleported away. It might also be a reference to Bungie Aerospace, which "helps small, independent developers launch their mobile and social games."<ref>[http://halo.bungie.net/projects/aerospace/ '''Bungie.net''' - Projects: ''Aerospace'']</ref>
| |
| *Oddly, Joseph Staten is credited as the writing director and he is credited as ''Joe'' Staten for voicing a Grunt.
| |
| *In [[Halo: The Master Chief Collection|The Master Chief Collection]] release of ''Reach'', all of the credits and postscript message are removed, and the cutscene ends shortly after the ring comes into view. This is possibly due to Microsoft being legally unable to or unwilling to credit Bungie employees in the MCC.
| |
|
| |
|
| ==Sources== | | ==Sources== |
| {{Ref/Sources}}
| | <references/> |
| | |
| [[Category:Credits]]
| |
| [[Category:Halo: Reach]]
| |